20 Kilometres Race Walk men

IAAF World Race Walking Cup 2012

RUSSIA Saransk, RUSSIA 12 MAY 2012 - 13 MAY 2012

12 MAY 2012 18:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Zhen Wang CHN CHN 1:19:13
2 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR UKR 1:20:17 PB
3 Andrey Ruzavin RUS RUS 1:20:37
4 Nazar Kovalenko UKR UKR 1:20:38
5 Eder Sánchez MEX MEX 1:20:58
6 Ding Chen CHN CHN 1:21:05
7 Qi Zhao CHN CHN 1:21:46
8 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 1:21:51
9 Ivan Losev UKR UKR 1:21:57
10 Iñaki Gómez CAN CAN 1:21:58
11 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 1:22:05
12 Isamu Fujisawa JPN JPN 1:22:05
13 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 1:22:05 SB
14 Caio Bonfim BRA BRA 1:22:05 SB
15 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND IND 1:22:09 PB
16 João Vieira POR POR 1:22:11 SB
17 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 1:22:20 PB
18 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA 1:22:42
19 Adam Rutter AUS AUS 1:22:54
20 Babubhai Kesharabhai Panucha IND IND 1:22:56 PB
21 Bertrand Moulinet FRA FRA 1:22:59
22 Yuki Yamazaki JPN JPN 1:23:19 SB
23 Luke Adams AUS AUS 1:23:28
24 Gustavo Restrepo COL COL 1:23:34 SB
25 Pedro Daniel Gómez MEX MEX 1:23:40 SB
26 Hao Wang CHN CHN 1:23:40 SB
27 James Rendón COL COL 1:23:43 SB
28 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 1:23:43
29 José Leonardo Montaña COL COL 1:23:45 PB
30 Surinder Singh IND IND 1:24:05
31 Zelin Cai CHN CHN 1:24:09
32 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 1:24:10 SB
33 Jakub Jelonek POL POL 1:24:18
34 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA 1:24:23
35 Koichiro Morioka JPN JPN 1:24:44
36 Trevor Barron USA USA 1:24:54
37 Francisco Arcilla ESP ESP 1:25:05
38 Antonin Boyez FRA FRA 1:25:20 SB
39 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 1:25:31
40 Dane Bird-Smith AUS AUS 1:25:41
41 Dzianis Simanovich BLR BLR 1:25:41
42 Andrei Talashka BLR BLR 1:25:51 SB
43 Jonathan Rieckmann BRA BRA 1:25:52
44 Riccardo Macchia ITA ITA 1:26:10 PB
45 David Mejia MEX MEX 1:26:11 SB
46 Luis Fernando López COL COL 1:26:14 SB
47 Edward Araya CHI CHI 1:26:14 PB
48 Isaac Palma MEX MEX 1:26:25
49 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 1:26:37
50 Alex Wright GBR GBR 1:26:38 SB
51 Vitali Talankou BLR BLR 1:26:43
52 Igor Liaschenko UKR UKR 1:26:49
53 Ever Palma MEX MEX 1:26:56
54 Marcel Lehmberg GER GER 1:27:06 PB
55 Perseus Karlström SWE SWE 1:27:14 SB
56 Hirooki Arai JPN JPN 1:27:17
56 Perseus Karlström SWE SWE 1:27:14
57 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 1:27:19
58 Vito Di Bari ITA ITA 1:27:26
59 Máté Helebrand HUN HUN 1:27:39
60 Brendan Boyce IRL IRL 1:27:46 SB
61 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR BLR 1:27:51 SB
62 Predrag Filipovic SRB SRB 1:27:56
63 Andrii Kovenko UKR UKR 1:28:04
64 Juan Manuel Cano ARG ARG 1:28:12
65 Antti Kempas FIN FIN 1:28:20 SB
66 Kevin Campion FRA FRA 1:28:29
67 Cedric Houssaye FRA FRA 1:28:33
68 Tom Bosworth GBR GBR 1:28:45
69 Hagen Pohle GER GER 1:28:58
70 Hédi Teraoui TUN TUN 1:29:05 SB
71 José Rubio ECU ECU 1:29:31 PB
72 Karel Ketner CZE CZE 1:29:44
73 Lebogang Shange RSA RSA 1:30:05
74 Ronal Quispe BOL BOL 1:30:06 SB
75 Sándor Rácz HUN HUN 1:30:09
76 Yerko Araya CHI CHI 1:30:24 SB
77 Creighton Connolly CAN CAN 1:30:49 PB
78 Thami Hlatshwayo RSA RSA 1:30:58
79 Dawid Wolski POL POL 1:31:17
80 Allan Segura CRC CRC 1:31:21 SB
81 Benjamin Thorne CAN CAN 1:31:26 SB
82 Vahid Sepahi Badjani IRI IRI 1:31:31
83 Daniel Voigt BRA BRA 1:31:47 PB
84 Moustafa Ghodaia EGY EGY 1:32:01 PB
85 Wayne Snyman RSA RSA 1:32:16
86 Rhydian Cowley AUS AUS 1:32:28
87 Aleksi Ojala FIN FIN 1:33:32
88 Ebrahim Rahimiankhanghah IRI IRI 1:33:47
89 Pierre de Villiers RSA RSA 1:34:03
90 Ben Wears GBR GBR 1:34:18 PB
91 Choon Sieng Lo MAS MAS 1:34:26
92 Armond Nel RSA RSA 1:35:15
93 Kemal Gelecek TUR TUR 1:37:17 PB
94 Patrick Stroupe USA USA 1:37:59
95 Lauri Lelumees EST EST 1:39:17 SB
96 Serkan Dogan TUR TUR 1:41:16
97 Nicholas Christie USA USA 1:41:48
98 Bruno Carrière CAN CAN 1:43:28 PB
99 Dan Serianni USA USA 1:45:02 SB
100 Ali Ismail LBN LBN 1:45:18 PB
101 Bozhidar Vasilev BUL BUL 1:46:01
102 Edmund Sim SGP SGP DNF*
103 Shukhrat Irmatov TJK TJK DNF*
104 Husam Abunusair PLE PLE DNF*
Érick Bernabé Barrondo GUA GUA DQ
Valeriy Borchin RUS RUS DQ
Recep Çelik TUR TUR DQ
Vladimir Kanaykin RUS RUS DQ
Andrey Krivov RUS RUS DQ
Sergey Morozov RUS RUS DQ
Edwin Ochoa ECU ECU DQ
Maniram Patel IND IND DQ
Timothy Seaman USA USA DQ
Harold van Beek NED NED DQ
Moacir Zimmermann BRA BRA DQ
Alberto Amezcua ESP ESP DNF
Evan Dunfee CAN CAN DNF
Veli-Matti Partanen FIN FIN DNF
Patryk Rogowski POL POL DNF
Hassanine Sebei TUN TUN DNF
Iuri Tatarciuc MDA MDA DNF
Dawid Tomala POL POL DNF
Sérgio Vieira POR POR DNF
Marius Žiukas LTU LTU DNF
Legend

IAAF Rule * - Beyond Time Limit