08 OCT 2006 13:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
1 1 Martin Dent AUS AUS
2 2 Christian Pflügl AUT AUT
3 3 Rik Ceulemans BEL BEL
4 4 Ihar Tsetserukou BLR BLR
5 5 João de Lima BRA BRA
5 6 Paulo dos Santos BRA BRA
5 7 Adriano Fortes BRA BRA
5 8 Elson Alex Gracioli BRA BRA
6 12 Wilson Aquiro DOM DOM
7 13 Mohamed Abu Serea EGY EGY
8 14 Yared Asmerom ERI ERI
8 15 Kahsay Kidane ERI ERI
8 16 Yonas Kifle ERI ERI 58:09
8 17 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI ERI
8 18 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 56:17 56:17
9 19 Iván Galán ESP ESP
9 20 Iván Hierro ESP ESP
9 21 Rafael Iglesias ESP ESP
9 22 Pablo López ESP ESP
10 26 Deriba Merga ETH ETH
10 27 Tadese Tola ETH ETH
10 23 Demssew Tsega ETH ETH
10 24 Solomon Tsige ETH ETH
10 28 Lishan Yegezu ETH ETH
11 29 Francis Kirwa FIN FIN
11 30 Jussi Utriainen FIN FIN 58:49
12 31 Ibrahim Fouliyeh FRA FRA
12 32 Simon Munyutu FRA FRA
12 33 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRA FRA 59:18
12 34 James Kibocha Theuri FRA FRA 57:43
13 35 Martin Beckmann GER GER
14 36 Mark Brown GIB GIB
15 37 Balázs Csillag HUN HUN
15 38 András Juhász HUN HUN
15 39 Roland Kedves HUN HUN
15 40 Dániel Soós HUN HUN
15 41 Tamás Tóth HUN HUN
16 43 Joseph McAlister IRL IRL
16 44 Cian McLoughlin IRL IRL
17 45 Migidio Bourifa ITA ITA
17 46 Gianmarco Buttazzo ITA ITA
17 47 Fabio Mascheroni ITA ITA
17 48 Antonello Petrei ITA ITA
18 49 Masatoshi Ibata JPN JPN 59:25
18 50 Kazuo Ietani JPN JPN 59:01 58:31
18 51 Tomonori Michikata JPN JPN
18 52 Kazuyoshi Shimozato JPN JPN 59:01 59:01
18 53 Masayuki Tomura JPN JPN
19 54 Wilson Kiprotich Kebenei KEN KEN
19 55 Robert Kipkorir Kipchumba KEN KEN 56:21 56:21
19 57 Patrick Makau Musyoki KEN KEN
19 58 Wilfred Kipkoech Taragon KEN KEN 57:34 57:34
19 56 Fred Mogaka Tumbo KEN KEN
20 59 Aleksandr Mokh KGZ KGZ
21 65 Juan Carlos Romero MEX MEX
21 66 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX MEX
22 67 Badboni El-Safadi PLE PLE
23 68 Henryk Szost POL POL
24 70 Nicholas Kemboi QAT QAT
24 71 Essa Ismail Rashed QAT QAT
24 72 Gamal Belal Salem QAT QAT
24 74 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT QAT 58:08
24 75 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT QAT
25 76 Lusapho April RSA RSA 1:01:25 1:01:25
25 77 Norman Dlomo RSA RSA 1:00:06 1:00:06
25 78 Enos Matalane RSA RSA 1:00:41 1:00:41
25 79 George Mofokeng RSA RSA 1:00:51 1:00:51
25 80 Mphuthumi Ngedle RSA RSA 1:01:18 1:01:18
26 81 Sergey Rybin RUS RUS
27 82 Dieudonné Disi RWA RWA
28 83 Dickson Marwa TAN TAN
28 84 John Stephen Rogart TAN TAN
28 85 Martin Hhaway Sulle TAN TAN 58:58
29 87 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGA UGA
29 88 James Kibet UGA UGA
29 89 Alex Malinga UGA UGA
29 90 Martin Toroitich UGA UGA
30 91 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URU URU
31 92 Fernando Cabada Jr USA USA 59:43 59:43
31 93 Andrew Carlson USA USA 59:47 59:47
31 94 Joseph Driscoll USA USA 59:54 59:54
31 95 Ryan Hall USA USA 59:29 59:29
31 96 Max King USA USA
32 97 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM ZIM 59:45 59:45
;