200 Metres Boys

9th IAAF World Youth Championships 2015

COLOMBIA Cali (Pascual Guerrero), COLOMBIA 15 JUL 2015 - 19 JUL 2015

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 8 513 Tlotliso Leotlela RSARSA 20.82 Q +1.2
2 2 8 637 Maxwell Willis USAUSA 20.99 Q PB +1.2
3 1 7 65 Derick Silva BRABRA 21.07 Q -0.1
4 1 4 628 Josephus Lyles USAUSA 21.09 Q -0.1
5 1 2 251 Toby Harries GBRGBR 21.12 Q -0.1
6 1 3 257 Cameron Tindle GBRGBR 21.19 Q +0.2
6 1 5 373 Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPNJPN 21.19 Q -1.0
8 2 3 106 Wenyi Luo CHNCHN 21.22 Q +0.2
9 2 2 346 Xavior Angus JAMJAM 21.26 Q -0.1
10 1 6 17 Jack Hale AUSAUS 21.31 Q +0.5
11 2 7 243 Loïc Prevot FRAFRA 21.41 Q -0.1
11 3 2 343 Michele Rancan ITAITA 21.41 q PB -0.1
13 3 3 167 Simon Hansen DENDEN 21.45 q PB +0.2
14 4 2 432 Khairul Hafiz Jantan MASMAS 21.46 q PB -0.1
14 2 5 149 Edel Rogelio Amores CUBCUB 21.46 Q -1.0
16 1 1 507 Kyle Appel RSARSA 21.52 Q -1.9
17 5 2 263 Thomas Barthel GERGER 21.54 q PB -0.1
18 2 6 376 Kazuki Tamura JPNJPN 21.60 Q +0.5
19 2 4 116 Yang Yu CHNCHN 21.62 Q -0.1
20 3 7 168 Steffen Udengaard Knudsen DENDEN 21.69 q PB -0.1
20 3 8 18 Brandon Herrigan AUSAUS 21.69 q +1.2
20 4 8 189 Manuel De Nicolás ESPESP 21.69 q PB +1.2
23 4 7 395 Aaron Kimutai Tum KENKEN 21.73 q PB -0.1
24 3 6 421 Gediminas Truskauskas LTULTU 21.75 PB +0.5
25 5 7 36 Donovan Storr BAHBAH 21.76 -0.1
26 4 6 541 Grega Pavlovic SLOSLO 21.82 PB +0.5
26 2 1 27 Nico Garea AUTAUT 21.82 Q -1.9
28 3 4 347 Michael Bentley JAMJAM 21.91 -0.1
28 4 3 297 Compton Caesar GUYGUY 21.91 PB +0.2
30 6 2 651 Tinotenda Matiyenga ZIMZIM 21.93 PB -0.1
31 5 8 558 Miquel Shepper SURSUR 21.96 +1.2
32 3 5 51 Aobakwe Malau BOTBOT 22.02 PB -1.0
32 4 5 136 Nicolás Thomson COLCOL 22.02 -1.0
34 4 4 308 Burhan Wardhani INAINA 22.03 PB -0.1
35 7 2 465 Mathias Hove Johansen NORNOR 22.05 -0.1
36 6 8 405 Ahmed Mahda KSAKSA 22.06 PB +1.2
37 5 6 390 Markson Sirere Paima KENKEN 22.08 +0.5
37 5 3 639 Jaloliddin Khamrokulov UZBUZB 22.08 +0.2
39 6 3 53 Thabiso Sekgopi BOTBOT 22.11 +0.2
40 5 5 28 Maximilian Münzker AUTAUT 22.13 PB -1.0
41 7 8 472 Jaime Smith PANPAN 22.23 +1.2
42 5 4 49 Alberto Antelo BOLBOL 22.28 -0.1
43 7 3 589 Bayraktar Çalik TURTUR 22.31 +0.2
44 6 7 228 Shane Tuvusa FIJFIJ 22.40 -0.1
45 3 1 550 Ibrahim Abdelgader SUDSUD 22.43 -1.9
46 6 6 533 Muhammad Hariz Bin Darajit SGPSGP 22.53 +0.5
47 6 4 537 Wayne Griffin SKNSKN 22.54 -0.1
48 4 1 197 Fernando Martínez ESPESP 22.57 -1.9
49 8 2 138 Jherson Viáfara COLCOL 22.65 SB -0.1
50 5 1 33 Javan Martin BAHBAH 22.75 -1.9
51 6 1 72 Louis-Maxime Bois CANCAN 34.84 -1.9
5 59 Paulo André Camilo de Oliveira BRABRA DNF
1 10 Coull Graham ANTANT DQ R163.3(a)
5 301 Márk Pálmai HUNHUN DQ R163.3(a)
7 553 Mohamed Abdelazim Mohamed SUDSUD DQ R163.3(a)
4 480 Dwayne Koroka PNGPNG DQ R163.3(a)
4 94 Enzo Faulbaum CHICHI DNS
3 67 Saeed Alkhaldi BRNBRN DNS
7 576 Yu-Sen Shen TPETPE DNS
6 578 Akanni Hislop TTOTTO DNS
6 452 Becker Jarquin Ulloa NCANCA DNS