100 Metres Girls

9th IAAF World Youth Championships 2015

COLOMBIA Cali (Pascual Guerrero), COLOMBIA 15 JUL 2015 - 19 JUL 2015

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 2 1515 Khalifa St Fort TTOTTO 11.39 Q PB 0.0
1 1 8 1205 Hannah Brier GBRGBR 11.39 Q PB -0.6
3 1 1 1547 Candace Hill USAUSA 11.47 Q -0.7
4 1 4 1031 Tristan Evelyn BARBAR 11.57 Q +1.4
5 1 5 1314 Kimone Shaw JAMJAM 11.58 Q +1.0
6 1 7 1228 Keshia Beverly Kwadwo GERGER 11.59 Q PB -0.5
7 1 3 1202 Estelle Raffai FRAFRA 11.64 Q +0.3
8 2 3 1134 Nikola Bendová CZECZE 11.74 Q +0.3
8 1 6 1448 Nicola De Bruyn RSARSA 11.74 Q -0.9
10 2 7 1551 Jayla Kirkland USAUSA 11.76 Q -0.5
11 2 2 1224 Katrin Fehm GERGER 11.79 Q PB 0.0
12 2 4 1277 Diana Vaisman ISRISR 11.83 Q +1.4
12 2 8 1312 Vanesha Pusey JAMJAM 11.83 Q PB -0.6
14 3 4 1407 Georgia Hulls NZLNZL 11.85 q PB +1.4
15 3 3 1042 Gabriela Mourão BRABRA 11.87 q PB +0.3
15 3 8 1038 Ana Carolina Azevedo BRABRA 11.87 q -0.6
17 2 6 1024 Brianne Bethel BAHBAH 11.88 Q -0.9
18 3 7 1360 Mechaela Hyacinth LCALCA 11.91 q PB -0.5
19 4 8 1002 Bliss Soleyn ANTANT 11.94 q -0.6
19 3 2 1111 Angélica Gamboa COLCOL 11.94 q PB 0.0
19 2 1 1197 Sarah Mingas FRAFRA 11.94 Q -0.7
22 4 4 1302 L T Sha Fahie IVBIVB 11.95 q +1.4
22 2 5 1065 Jorden Savoury CANCAN 11.95 Q SB +1.0
24 3 6 1402 Helene Rønningen NORNOR 11.96 q -0.9
25 5 4 1565 Edmari Acevedo VENVEN 11.99 PB +1.4
26 3 5 1285 Emma Girardello ITAITA 12.02 +1.0
26 3 1 1418 Klaudia Adamek POLPOL 12.02 -0.7
28 4 3 1289 Anna Lisa Modesti ITAITA 12.04 +0.3
29 5 3 1399 Nathalie O. Johnsen NORNOR 12.15 PB +0.3
29 4 1 1148 Anail Pérez DOMDOM 12.15 PB -0.7
31 4 2 1438 Marina Andreea Baboi ROUROU 12.16 0.0
31 5 8 1086 Jiaxin Huang CHNCHN 12.16 -0.6
33 4 5 1435 Josielys O'Farrill PURPUR 12.17 PB +1.0
34 5 5 1026 Blayre Catalyn BAHBAH 12.18 +1.0
35 5 2 1166 Mónica Mendoza ESPESP 12.20 0.0
36 4 6 1123 Rosaisela Ruiz COLCOL 12.21 -0.9
37 6 3 1486 Tamara Damjanovic SRBSRB 12.22 +0.3
37 4 7 1278 Nia Jack ISVISV 12.22 -0.5
39 5 1 1016 Ina Huemer AUTAUT 12.24 -0.7
39 5 6 1071 Arielle Tessier CANCAN 12.24 -0.9
41 6 5 1154 Yimabel Ferrin ECUECU 12.26 +1.0
42 6 8 1566 Pamela Milano VENVEN 12.29 -0.6
43 6 6 1337 Miku Yamada JPNJPN 12.32 -0.9
44 6 4 1497 Mária Šimlovičová SVKSVK 12.35 +1.4
44 6 2 1362 Lea Obeid LBNLBN 12.35 0.0
46 7 2 1490 Anja Kovac SRBSRB 12.38 0.0
46 7 4 1436 Ramyellie Valentin PURPUR 12.38 +1.4
46 7 8 1142 Emma Beiter Bomme DENDEN 12.38 -0.6
49 5 7 1370 Paola Ascencio MEXMEX 12.39 -0.5
50 6 7 1072 Shalysa Wray CAYCAY 12.40 -0.5
50 7 3 1037 Carolina Ocampo BOLBOL 12.40 PB +0.3
52 6 1 1500 Patrícia Garcárová SVKSVK 12.45 -0.7
53 7 1 1409 Selena Arjona PANPAN 12.46 -0.7
54 7 7 1474 Smriti Manesh Menon SGPSGP 12.50 -0.5
55 7 5 1263 Hang Wai Poon HKGHKG 12.52 +1.0
56 7 6 1383 Martina Miroska MKDMKD 12.92 PB -0.9
57 8 6 1382 Mariana Cress MHLMHL 13.27 -0.9
58 8 3 1393 Zarinae Sapong NMINMI 13.62 PB +0.3