1500 Metres men

IAAF World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz 2016

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Stadion Zawisza), POLAND 19 JUL 2016 - 24 JUL 2016

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 19 JUL 2016 10:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 644 Ayoub Sniba MAR MAR 3:44.59 Q
2 590 Anthony Kiptoo KEN KEN 3:44.74 Q
3 377 Josh Kerr GBR GBR 3:44.86 Q
4 470 Ajay Kumar Saroj IND IND 3:44.96 q
5 131 Matthew Ramsden AUS AUS 3:45.34 q
6 323 Asres Guadie ETH ETH 3:45.74 q PB
7 356 Yani Khelaf FRA FRA 3:45.88
8 439 Ággelos Vasilíou GRE GRE 3:47.38
10 394 Lukas Abele GER GER 3:49.51
10 104 Abdellah Khelidj ALG ALG 3:52.06
11 206 Braydon Rennie CAN CAN 3:53.72
12 859 Andriy Aliksiychuk UKR UKR 3:54.42
13 789 Adam Abdelwahab SUD SUD 4:04.64 SB
851 Ömer Oti TUR TUR DQ

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:00.66 Yani
KHELAF
FRANCE FRA
800m 2:05.15 Matthew
RAMSDEN
AUSTRALIA AUS
1200m 3:03.47 Matthew
RAMSDEN
AUSTRALIA AUS

Heat 2 19 JUL 2016 10:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 597 Kumari Taki KEN KEN 3:47.14 Q
2 785 Elzan Bibic SRB SRB 3:47.72 Q
3 308 Jordi Torrents ESP ESP 3:47.80 Q
4 833 Riadh Chninni TUN TUN 3:47.84 PB
5 124 Isaac Hockey AUS AUS 3:48.63
6 751 Idriss Moussa Youssouf QAT QAT 3:49.12
7 795 Emil Danielsson SWE SWE 3:50.71
8 905 Kendall Muhammad USA USA 3:51.27
9 775 James Sugira RWA RWA 3:51.32
10 641 Hicham Elkhayari MAR MAR 3:51.64
11 367 Archie Davis GBR GBR 3:54.57
12 261 Andreas Holst Lindgreen DEN DEN 3:55.21
13 637 Andrea Baratte LUX LUX 3:55.49
14 414 Marvin Heinrich GER GER 3:58.49
648 Abina Tchinga MAW MAW DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:02.41 James
SUGIRA
RWANDA RWA
800m 2:05.53 James
SUGIRA
RWANDA RWA
1200m 3:06.02 Emil
DANIELSSON
SWEDEN SWE

Heat 3 19 JUL 2016 10:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 327 Taresa Tolosa ETH ETH 3:46.13 Q PB
2 359 Baptiste Mischler FRA FRA 3:46.41 Q
3 680 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR NOR 3:46.53 Q
4 841 Ramazan Barbaros TUR TUR 3:46.56
5 105 Abderezak Khelili ALG ALG 3:47.56 PB
6 281 Adrián Ben ESP ESP 3:47.88
7 927 Diego Zarate USA USA 3:47.95
8 837 Ali Kaddachi TUN TUN 3:48.98 PB
9 580 Ryohei Sakaguchi JPN JPN 3:49.21
10 204 Mark Patton CAN CAN 3:50.15
11 862 Anton Hrabovskyi UKR UKR 3:50.58
12 506 Lorenzo Casini ITA ITA 3:50.97
13 738 Hugo Rocha POR POR 3:54.76
264 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim DJI DJI DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 59.90 Anton
HRABOVSKYI
UKRAINE UKR
800m 2:03.33 Anton
HRABOVSKYI
UKRAINE UKR
1200m 3:04.97 Baptiste
MISCHLER
FRANCE FRA