200 Metres Boys

1st IAAF World Youth Championships

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak), POLAND 16 JUL 1999 - 18 JUL 1999

Heat 1 17 JUL 1999 10:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
1 233 Darren Coughlan IRL IRL
2 516 Elbrus Elbakiev TJK TJK
3 30 Wilan Louis BAR BAR
4 137 Ignacio Ruiz ESP ESP
5 544 Savas Bayar TUR TUR
6 374 Taiwo Ajibade NGR NGR
7 66 Luiz Henrique da Silveira BRA BRA
8 335 Vyacheslav Muravyev KAZ KAZ

Heat 2 17 JUL 1999 10:04 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
1 310 Ju-Young Park KOR KOR
2 558 Stanislav Pupov UKR UKR
3 108 Glaudel Garzón CUB CUB
4 507 Tilen Suhadolnik SLO SLO
5 89 Diego Valdés CHI CHI
6 274 Winston Smith JAM JAM
7 12 Matthew Bouveng AUS AUS
8 403 Michal Laskowski POL POL

Heat 3 17 JUL 1999 10:08 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
1 28 Dion Fraizer BAH BAH
2 316 Salem Mubarak Al-Yami KSA KSA
3 510 Ján Gajdoš SVK SVK
4 378 David Falealili NZL NZL
5 259 Tal Mor ISR ISR
6 584 Bryan Sears USA USA
7 76 Curtis Fraser CAN CAN
8 125 Ismael Abdallah Ismael DJI DJI

Heat 4 17 JUL 1999 10:12 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
1 515 Roustam Alimov TJK TJK
2 91 He Jun CHN CHN
3 396 Krzysztof Koczon POL POL
4 574 Duriel Laird USA USA
5 295 Julius Kering KEN KEN
6 10 Vahe Khachatryan ARM ARM
7 283 Yusuke Omae JPN JPN
8 107 José Carlos Peña CUB CUB

Heat 5 17 JUL 1999 10:16 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
1 333 Denis Kondratyev KAZ KAZ
2 35 Jean-Noël Lefort BEL BEL
3 62 Basílio de Moraes BRA BRA
4 162 Emmanuel Djekery FRA FRA
5 435 Hawari Ahmed QAT QAT
6 521 Ying-Chi Chen TPE TPE
7 214 Keith Roberts GUY GUY
8 603 Daniel Alanis Garcia MEX MEX

Heat 6 17 JUL 1999 10:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
1 58 Goitsemodimo Tsietsano BOT BOT
2 522 Ying-Yu Chen TPE TPE
3 542 Laroussi Titi TUN TUN
4 44 Viktar Kirysiuk BLR BLR
5 197 Evággelos Halastáras GRE GRE
6 170 Timothy Benjamin GBR GBR 21.46i 21.19
7 365 Moosa Hassan Fayaz MDV MDV
8 602 Mario Trillo MEX MEX

Heat 7 17 JUL 1999 10:24 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
Samuel Kiazolu LBR LBR
2 299 Japheth Ogamba KEN KEN
3 4 Lamine Khalache ALG ALG
4 475 Warren October RSA RSA
5 99 Jacner Palacios COL COL
6 438 Saad Faraj Al-Shahwani QAT QAT
7 102 Igor Blazevic CRO CRO
8 284 Yoshitaka Kaneko JPN JPN

Heat 8 17 JUL 1999 10:28 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
1 26 Vugar Mextiev AZE AZE
2 508 James Maela SOL SOL
3 380 Fahad Khamis Said Al Jabri OMA OMA
4 120 Jirí Kmínek CZE CZE
5 321 Faraj Al Dosari KSA KSA
6 269 Omar Brown JAM JAM
7 80 David Hamil CAY CAY 21.60 21.60
8 561 Yaroslav Stetsyuk UKR UKR
;