400 Metres Boys

1st IAAF World Youth Championships

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak), POLAND 16 JUL 1999 - 18 JUL 1999

Heat 1 16 JUL 1999 16:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
1 527 Shih-Ming Huang TPE TPE
2 545 Kürsad Çaliskan TUR TUR
3 268 Giampietro Pavan ITA ITA
4 406 Michal Matyjaszczyk POL POL
5 43 Aliaksei Nestserau BLR BLR
6 211 George Thriskos GRE GRE
7 362 Muhamad Zaiful Zainal Abidin MAS MAS
8 66 Luiz Henrique da Silveira BRA BRA

Heat 2 16 JUL 1999 16:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
1 172 Geoffrey Djan GBR GBR
2 108 Glaudel Garzón CUB CUB
3 516 Elbrus Elbakiev TJK TJK
4 577 Ivory McCann USA USA
5 37 Tom Vanchaze BEL BEL
6 285 Tsutomu Takahashi JPN JPN
7 329 Yevgeniy Bukharov KAZ KAZ
8 604 Marco Tamayo MEX MEX

Heat 3 16 JUL 1999 16:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
1 515 Roustam Alimov TJK TJK
2 427 Telmo Correia POR POR
3 345 Samuel Kiazolu LBR LBR
4 41 Maksim Sidarenka BLR BLR
5 114 Marios Ioannou CYP CYP
6 557 Yevheniy Nikiforov UKR UKR
7 104 Josip Jularic CRO CRO
8 238 Joe O'Donnell IRL IRL

Heat 4 16 JUL 1999 16:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
1 208 Charilais Pappas GRE GRE
2 450 Andrei Boaca ROU ROU
3 299 Japheth Ogamba KEN KEN
4 30 Wilan Louis BAR BAR
5 320 Abdullah Hawsawi KSA KSA
6 481 Mark Van Soest RSA RSA
7 151 Yared Nida ETH ETH
8 500 Eddy Lozaique SEY SEY

Heat 5 16 JUL 1999 16:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
1 424 Karol Terejlis POL POL
2 542 Laroussi Titi TUN TUN
3 60 Roberto de Jesus BRA BRA
4 526 Chin-Chang Wu TPE TPE
5 217 Sándor Gombos HUN HUN
6 436 Ahmed Al-Imam QAT QAT
7 270 Toure Ferguson JAM JAM
8 83 Sebastián Martínez CHI CHI

Heat 6 16 JUL 1999 16:25 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999
2 313 Hamed Hamdan AlBishi KSA KSA
3 474 William Mandla Nkosi RSA RSA
4 304 Nicholas Wachira KEN KEN
5 592 Travon Walton USA USA
6 144 Eduard Ioda EST EST
7 10 Vahe Khachatryan ARM ARM
8 118 Jan Vrba CZE CZE
;