5000 Metres Race Walk Girls

9th IAAF World Youth Championships 2015

COLOMBIA Cali (Pascual Guerrero), COLOMBIA 15 JUL 2015 - 19 JUL 2015

18 JUL 2015 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1091 Zhenxia Ma CHN CHN 22:41.08 SB
2 1462 Olga Eliseeva RUS RUS 22:45.09
3 1184 Ayalnesh Dejene ETH ETH 22:48.25 PB
4 1098 Ke Xue CHN CHN 23:01.68 PB
5 1378 Valeria Ortuño MEX MEX 23:01.90 SB
6 1523 Ayse Tekdal TUR TUR 23:14.82 PB
7 1014 Clara Smith AUS AUS 23:22.36
8 1115 María Fernanda Montoya COL COL 23:43.40
9 1415 Evelyn Inga PER PER 23:45.61 PB
10 1336 Maika Yagi JPN JPN 23:46.47 PB
11 1011 Jemima Montag AUS AUS 23:46.57
12 1464 Margarita Kolesnichenko RUS RUS 23:53.64
13 1414 Leyde Guerra PER PER 23:54.70 PB
14 1203 Eloïse Terrec FRA FRA 24:07.64
15 1255 Athanasía Vaítsi GRE GRE 24:07.66 PB
16 1258 Arely Morales GUA GUA 24:24.42
17 1242 Teresa Zurek GER GER 24:25.27 PB
18 1107 Lina Bolívar COL COL 24:30.98
19 1182 Yehualeye Beletew ETH ETH 24:49.83
20 1244 Dímitra Bohóri GRE GRE 24:50.78
21 1420 Emilia Greziak POL POL 24:56.22
22 1160 Antía Chamosa ESP ESP 24:59.41
23 1355 Chaehyun Kim KOR KOR 25:06.67 SB
24 1298 Vanessa Tomei ITA ITA 25:20.22
25 1176 Irene Vázquez ESP ESP 25:20.24
26 1321 Yukako Hayashi JPN JPN 25:22.47 PB
27 1432 Carolina Costa POR POR 25:59.63
28 1235 Julia Richter GER GER 26:03.08 PB
29 1445 Gabriela Siminiceanu ROU ROU 26:04.47
30 1342 Yekaterina Shlykova KAZ KAZ 26:06.95
31 1077 Anastasia Sanzana CHI CHI 26:32.43
32 1501 Ema Hacundová SVK SVK 26:43.96
33 1521 Meral Kurt TUR TUR 26:46.98
1424 Agata Kowalska POL POL DNF
1288 Anthea Mirabello ITA ITA DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 4:37.95 Yehualeye
BELETEW
ETHIOPIA ETH
1000m 4:38.06 Ayalnesh
DEJENE
ETHIOPIA ETH
1000m 4:38.34 Valeria
ORTUÑO
MEXICO MEX
1000m 4:38.36 Olga
ELISEEVA
RUSSIA ANA
1000m 4:38.39 Yukako
HAYASHI
JAPAN JPN
1000m 4:38.52 Zhenxia
MA
PR OF CHINA CHN
1000m 4:38.60 Maika
YAGI
JAPAN JPN
1000m 4:38.73 Margarita
KOLESNICHENKO
RUSSIA RUS
1000m 4:38.73 Clara
SMITH
AUSTRALIA AUS
1000m 4:38.74 Ke
XUE
PR OF CHINA CHN
1000m 4:38.75 Jemima
MONTAG
AUSTRALIA AUS
1000m 4:38.95 Ayse
TEKDAL
TURKEY TUR
1000m 4:38.99 Gabriela
SIMINICEANU
ROMANIA ROU
1000m 4:39.12 Leyde
GUERRA
PERU PER
1000m 4:39.22 María Fernanda
MONTOYA
COLOMBIA COL
1000m 4:39.43 Evelyn
INGA
PERU PER
1000m 4:39.61 Meral
KURT
TURKEY TUR
1000m 4:39.74 Arely
MORALES
GUATEMALA GUA
1000m 4:40.03 Athanasía
VAÍTSI
GREECE GRE
1000m 4:41.13 Teresa
ZUREK
GERMANY GER
1000m 4:41.43 Antía
CHAMOSA
SPAIN ESP
1000m 4:41.51 Irene
VÁZQUEZ
SPAIN ESP
1000m 4:41.78 Dímitra
BOHÓRI
GREECE GRE
1000m 4:43.11 Carolina
COSTA
PORTUGAL POR
1000m 4:43.12 Eloïse
TERREC
FRANCE FRA
1000m 4:46.15 Vanessa
TOMEI
ITALY ITA
1000m 4:47.07 Anthea
MIRABELLO
ITALY ITA
1000m 4:47.11 Chaehyun
KIM
KOREA KOR
1000m 4:49.19 Anastasia
SANZANA
CHILE CHI
1000m 4:49.76 Julia
RICHTER
GERMANY GER
1000m 4:54.32 Ema
HACUNDOVÁ
SLOVAK REPUBLIC SVK
1000m 4:54.60 Yekaterina
SHLYKOVA
KAZAKHSTAN KAZ
1000m 4:56.76 Agata
KOWALSKA
POLAND POL
1000m Lina
BOLÍVAR
COLOMBIA COL
1000m Emilia
GREZIAK
POLAND POL
2000m 9:20.47 Zhenxia
MA
PR OF CHINA CHN
2000m 9:20.53 Ke
XUE
PR OF CHINA CHN
2000m 9:20.66 Ayalnesh
DEJENE
ETHIOPIA ETH
2000m 9:20.85 Jemima
MONTAG
AUSTRALIA AUS
2000m 9:20.91 Yehualeye
BELETEW
ETHIOPIA ETH
2000m 9:21.09 Olga
ELISEEVA
RUSSIA ANA
2000m 9:21.17 María Fernanda
MONTOYA
COLOMBIA COL
2000m 9:21.29 Margarita
KOLESNICHENKO
RUSSIA RUS
2000m 9:21.29 Valeria
ORTUÑO
MEXICO MEX
2000m 9:21.40 Maika
YAGI
JAPAN JPN
2000m 9:21.59 Ayse
TEKDAL
TURKEY TUR
2000m 9:21.73 Yukako
HAYASHI
JAPAN JPN
2000m 9:21.97 Clara
SMITH
AUSTRALIA AUS
2000m 9:23.09 Leyde
GUERRA
PERU PER
2000m 9:23.36 Arely
MORALES
GUATEMALA GUA
2000m 9:23.37 Evelyn
INGA
PERU PER
2000m 9:24.48 Athanasía
VAÍTSI
GREECE GRE
2000m 9:25.31 Teresa
ZUREK
GERMANY GER
2000m 9:31.72 Dímitra
BOHÓRI
GREECE GRE
2000m 9:31.74 Eloïse
TERREC
FRANCE FRA
2000m 9:33.82 Irene
VÁZQUEZ
SPAIN ESP
2000m 9:34.00 Antía
CHAMOSA
SPAIN ESP
2000m 9:39.62 Lina
BOLÍVAR
COLOMBIA COL
2000m 9:40.11 Gabriela
SIMINICEANU
ROMANIA ROU
2000m 9:45.69 Carolina
COSTA
PORTUGAL POR
2000m 9:45.86 Vanessa
TOMEI
ITALY ITA
2000m 9:46.26 Anthea
MIRABELLO
ITALY ITA
2000m 9:48.69 Chaehyun
KIM
KOREA KOR
2000m 9:54.87 Julia
RICHTER
GERMANY GER
2000m 9:58.40 Agata
KOWALSKA
POLAND POL
2000m 10:00.09 Yekaterina
SHLYKOVA
KAZAKHSTAN KAZ
2000m 10:01.03 Ema
HACUNDOVÁ
SLOVAK REPUBLIC SVK
2000m 10:01.63 Meral
KURT
TURKEY TUR
2000m 10:05.17 Anastasia
SANZANA
CHILE CHI
2000m Emilia
GREZIAK
POLAND POL
3000m 13:53.28 Ke
XUE
PR OF CHINA CHN
3000m 13:53.28 Zhenxia
MA
PR OF CHINA CHN
3000m 13:53.56 Jemima
MONTAG
AUSTRALIA AUS
3000m 13:53.58 Ayalnesh
DEJENE
ETHIOPIA ETH
3000m 13:53.81 Margarita
KOLESNICHENKO
RUSSIA RUS
3000m 13:53.81 Ayse
TEKDAL
TURKEY TUR
3000m 13:53.83 Clara
SMITH
AUSTRALIA AUS
3000m 13:53.86 Valeria
ORTUÑO
MEXICO MEX
3000m 13:54.27 María Fernanda
MONTOYA
COLOMBIA COL
3000m 13:58.01 Maika
YAGI
JAPAN JPN
3000m 14:13.67 Leyde
GUERRA
PERU PER
3000m 14:13.85 Evelyn
INGA
PERU PER
3000m 14:19.10 Athanasía
VAÍTSI
GREECE GRE
3000m 14:19.65 Yehualeye
BELETEW
ETHIOPIA ETH
3000m 14:22.39 Arely
MORALES
GUATEMALA GUA
3000m 14:26.51 Teresa
ZUREK
GERMANY GER
3000m 14:30.32 Eloïse
TERREC
FRANCE FRA
3000m 14:32.33 Dímitra
BOHÓRI
GREECE GRE
3000m 14:38.66 Lina
BOLÍVAR
COLOMBIA COL
3000m 14:39.90 Yukako
HAYASHI
JAPAN JPN
3000m 14:43.76 Antía
CHAMOSA
SPAIN ESP
3000m 14:54.60 Vanessa
TOMEI
ITALY ITA
3000m 14:54.98 Chaehyun
KIM
KOREA KOR
3000m 14:56.96 Emilia
GREZIAK
POLAND POL
3000m 15:06.52 Gabriela
SIMINICEANU
ROMANIA ROU
3000m 15:06.74 Carolina
COSTA
PORTUGAL POR
3000m 15:16.52 Yekaterina
SHLYKOVA
KAZAKHSTAN KAZ
3000m 15:17.03 Julia
RICHTER
GERMANY GER
3000m 15:24.57 Irene
VÁZQUEZ
SPAIN ESP
3000m 15:28.59 Ema
HACUNDOVÁ
SLOVAK REPUBLIC SVK
3000m 15:34.84 Meral
KURT
TURKEY TUR
3000m 15:36.37 Anastasia
SANZANA
CHILE CHI
3000m Olga
ELISEEVA
RUSSIA ANA
3000m Agata
KOWALSKA
POLAND POL
3000m Anthea
MIRABELLO
ITALY ITA
4000m 18:28.84 Ke
XUE
PR OF CHINA CHN
4000m 18:29.01 Zhenxia
MA
PR OF CHINA CHN
4000m 18:29.07 Olga
ELISEEVA
RUSSIA ANA
4000m 18:29.10 Ayalnesh
DEJENE
ETHIOPIA ETH
4000m 18:29.34 Margarita
KOLESNICHENKO
RUSSIA RUS
4000m 18:29.83 Valeria
ORTUÑO
MEXICO MEX
4000m 18:30.27 Ayse
TEKDAL
TURKEY TUR
4000m 18:32.11 Clara
SMITH
AUSTRALIA AUS
4000m 18:37.52 Jemima
MONTAG
AUSTRALIA AUS
4000m 18:52.66 Maika
YAGI
JAPAN JPN
4000m 18:53.12 María Fernanda
MONTOYA
COLOMBIA COL
4000m 19:07.46 Leyde
GUERRA
PERU PER
4000m 19:07.92 Evelyn
INGA
PERU PER
4000m 19:23.71 Athanasía
VAÍTSI
GREECE GRE
4000m 19:27.40 Eloïse
TERREC
FRANCE FRA
4000m 19:27.74 Teresa
ZUREK
GERMANY GER
4000m 19:29.20 Arely
MORALES
GUATEMALA GUA
4000m 19:39.36 Lina
BOLÍVAR
COLOMBIA COL
4000m 19:40.95 Dímitra
BOHÓRI
GREECE GRE
4000m 19:54.93 Antía
CHAMOSA
SPAIN ESP
4000m 19:55.18 Yehualeye
BELETEW
ETHIOPIA ETH
4000m 19:57.99 Emilia
GREZIAK
POLAND POL
4000m 20:02.63 Yukako
HAYASHI
JAPAN JPN
4000m 20:02.72 Chaehyun
KIM
KOREA KOR
4000m 20:09.46 Vanessa
TOMEI
ITALY ITA
4000m 20:21.52 Irene
VÁZQUEZ
SPAIN ESP
4000m 20:41.01 Carolina
COSTA
PORTUGAL POR
4000m 20:42.11 Gabriela
SIMINICEANU
ROMANIA ROU
4000m 20:43.52 Julia
RICHTER
GERMANY GER
4000m 20:43.99 Yekaterina
SHLYKOVA
KAZAKHSTAN KAZ
4000m 21:08.98 Ema
HACUNDOVÁ
SLOVAK REPUBLIC SVK
4000m 21:10.18 Meral
KURT
TURKEY TUR
4000m 21:12.32 Anastasia
SANZANA
CHILE CHI
4000m Agata
KOWALSKA
POLAND POL
4000m Anthea
MIRABELLO
ITALY ITA