50 Kilometres Race Walk men

27th Olympic Games

AUSTRALIA Sydney (Olympic Stadium), AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

29 SEP 2000 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
1 Curt Clausen USA USA 3:56:16 3:48:04
2 Sylvain Caudron FRA FRA 3:48:09 3:46:38
3 Valeriy Spitsyn RUS RUS 3:37:26 3:37:26
4 Peter Korcok SVK SVK 3:54:56 3:54:56
5 Valeriy Borissov KAZ KAZ 3:57:19 3:57:19
6 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 3:55:48 3:50:02
7 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 3:48:14
8 Fedosei Ciumacenco MDA MDA 4:01:38
9 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 3:43:52 3:42:45
10 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR 3:47:53 3:42:20
11 Robert Korzeniowski POL POL 3:41:50 3:41:50
12 Yinhang Wang CHN CHN 3:53:10 3:53:10
13 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE GRE 3:57:44 3:57:44
14 Denis Trautmann GER GER 3:50:28 3:48:05
15 Arturo Di Mezza ITA ITA 3:44:52
16 Valentin Kononen FIN FIN 3:39:34 3:39:34
17 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 4:06:49 3:49:08
18 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS 3:52:53
19 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:42:51 3:39:54
20 Arturo Huerta CAN CAN 3:56:02 3:56:02
21 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:55:55 3:55:55
22 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 3:59:27 3:58:09
23 Jamie Costin IRL IRL 3:59:02 3:59:02
24 Aleksandar Rakovic SCG SCG 3:56:56 3:48:01
25 Christopher Maddocks GBR GBR 3:57:10 3:51:37
26 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 4:01:10 4:01:10
27 Daugvinas Zujus LTU LTU 3:58:39 3:55:10
28 Fumio Imamura JPN JPN 3:53:20 3:49:38
29 Andrew Hermann USA USA 3:57:54 3:57:54
30 René Piller FRA FRA 3:47:49 3:45:56
31 Nikolay Matyukhin RUS RUS 3:42:02 3:40:13
32 Peter Tichý SVK SVK 3:57:56 3:51:22
33 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 3:53:05 3:39:22
34 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 4:08:18 3:53:47
35 Germán Sánchez MEX MEX 3:48:06 3:48:06
36 Tomasz Lipiec POL POL 3:40:08
37 Yongjian Yang CHN CHN 3:54:13 3:54:13
38 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE 3:56:47 3:54:11
39 Robert Ihly GER GER 3:52:38 3:49:22
40 Giovanni Perricelli ITA ITA 3:50:21 3:43:55
41 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 3:59:34
42 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:45:57 3:45:57
43 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 3:52:48 3:50:23
44 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 4:03:51 3:47:48
45 Akihiko Koike JPN JPN 3:50:14
46 Phillip Dunn USA USA 4:07:00 3:59:53
47 Denis Langlois FRA FRA 3:47:38 3:47:38
48 Vladimir Potemin RUS RUS 3:39:21 3:39:21
49 Štefan Malík SVK SVK 3:57:25 3:48:52
50 Joel Sánchez MEX MEX 3:47:55 3:47:55
51 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:51:44 3:51:20
52 Mike Trautmann GER GER 3:52:41 3:52:41
53 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 3:47:54
54 Dion Russell AUS AUS 3:47:34
55 Valentí Massana ESP ESP 3:38:43
56 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 3:43:18
;