Marathon women

27th Olympic Games

AUSTRALIA Sydney (Olympic Stadium), AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

24 SEP 2000 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2000
1 Gina Coello HON HON 2:58:00 2:58:00
2 Ana Isabel Alonso ESP ESP 2:26:51 2:30:21
3 Erika Olivera CHI CHI 2:32:23 2:36:34
4 Kerryn McCann AUS AUS 2:25:59 2:25:59
5 Joyce Chepchumba KEN KEN 2:23:22 2:24:57
6 Fatuma Roba ETH ETH 2:23:21 2:26:27
7 Nadezhda Wijenberg NED NED 2:28:45 2:37:10
8 Judit Földing-Nagy HUN HUN 2:28:50 2:38:07
9 Madina Biktagirova RUS RUS 2:24:46 2:30:47
10 Adriana Fernández MEX MEX 2:24:06 2:25:42
11 Mi-Ja Oh KOR KOR 2:29:44 2:29:44
12 Martha Ernstsdóttir ISL ISL 2:35:15 2:39:57
14 Valentina Enachi MDA MDA 2:33:27 2:33:27
15 Marian Sutton GBR GBR 2:28:42
16 Maria Manuela Machado POR POR 2:25:09 2:26:41
17 María Portillo PER PER 2:35:24 2:35:24
18 Sonja Oberem GER GER 2:27:25 2:27:25
19 Irina Bogachova KGZ KGZ 2:26:27 2:26:27
20 Lidia Simon ROU ROU 2:22:54 2:22:54
21 Marleen Renders BEL BEL 2:23:43 2:23:43
22 Colleen De Reuck RSA RSA 2:26:35
23 Ornella Ferrara ITA ITA 2:28:01 2:30:20
24 Christine Clark USA USA 2:33:31 2:33:31
25 Elizabeth Mungudhi NAM NAM 2:36:44
26 Bong-Sil Ham PRK PRK 2:29:08 2:29:08
27 Daria Nauer SUI SUI 2:32:38
28 Garifa Kuku KAZ KAZ
29 Ari Ichihashi JPN JPN 2:27:02
30 Gulsara Dadabaeva TJK TJK 3:23:01
31 Agueda Amaral UNK UNK
32 Martha Tenorio ECU ECU
33 Serap Aktas TUR TUR 2:31:43
34 Xiujuan Ren CHN CHN 2:25:32 2:25:32
35 Sirivanh Ketavong LAO LAO 3:25:16
36 Rhonda Davidson-Alley GUM GUM
37 María Luisa Muñoz ESP ESP 2:28:59 2:32:34
38 Nicole Carroll AUS AUS 2:25:52
39 Esther Wanjiru Maina KEN KEN 2:23:31 2:23:31
40 Gadissie Edatto ETH ETH 2:29:57 2:32:11
41 Lyubov Morgunova RUS RUS 2:26:33 2:26:33
42 Claudia Dreher GER GER 2:27:55
43 Camelia-Alina Gherasim ROU ROU
44 Maura Viceconte ITA ITA 2:23:47 2:23:47
45 Yong-Ok Jong PRK PRK 2:32:30 2:32:30
46 Naoko Takahashi JPN JPN 2:21:47 2:22:19
47 Griselda González ESP ESP 2:30:32 2:31:12
48 Susan Hobson AUS AUS 2:32:37 2:32:37
49 Tegla Loroupe KEN KEN 2:20:43 2:24:33
50 Elfenesh Alemu ETH ETH 2:24:47 2:24:47
51 Valentina Yegorova RUS RUS 2:23:33
52 Anuta Catuna ROU ROU 2:27:34 2:29:46
53 Chang-Ok Kim PRK PRK 2:27:02 2:36:39
54 Eri Yamagughi JPN JPN 2:22:12 2:36:48