20 Kilometres Race Walk men

28th Olympic Games

GREECE Athína (Olympic Stadium), GREECE 20 AUG 2004 - 29 AUG 2004

20 AUG 2004 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2004
1 Alessandro Gandellini ITA ITA 1:20:28 1:21:06
2 Fedosei Ciumacenco MDA MDA 1:22:42
3 Bernardo Segura MEX MEX 1:19:05 1:20:42
4 Kevin Eastler USA USA 1:22:25 1:22:51
5 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 1:23:17 1:23:18
6 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 1:19:25 1:23:44
7 Andrei Talashka BLR BLR 1:21:19 1:21:19
8 André Höhne GER GER 1:20:44 1:21:27
9 Noé Hernández MEX MEX 1:18:14 1:20:32
10 Timothy Seaman USA USA 1:22:02 1:22:02
11 Il-yong Shin KOR KOR 1:21:29 1:21:29
12 Predrag Filipovic SCG SCG 1:21:50 1:25:07
13 Juan Manuel Molina ESP ESP 1:20:18 1:20:29
14 Luis Fernando López COL COL 1:22:52 1:22:52
15 Benjamin Kucinski POL POL 1:20:52 1:20:52
16 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP ESP 1:17:22 1:19:19
17 Jefferson Pérez ECU ECU 1:17:21 1:18:42
18 João Vieira POR POR 1:20:30 1:20:48
19 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 1:20:25 1:20:55
20 Marco Giungi ITA ITA 1:19:49 1:21:43
21 Moussa Aouanouk ALG ALG 1:23:34 1:23:35
22 Viktor Burayev RUS RUS 1:18:06 1:20:14
23 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 1:19:40 1:20:41
24 Yuki Yamazaki JPN JPN 1:20:38 1:22:28
25 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 1:21:04 1:23:27
26 Hongjun Zhu CHN CHN 1:18:43 1:20:10
27 Jirí Malysa CZE CZE 1:19:18 1:24:02
28 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 1:22:38 1:25:52
29 Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN 1:20:39 1:20:39
30 Elefthérios Thanópoulos GRE GRE 1:23:37
31 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 1:19:02 1:20:38
32 Yunfeng Liu CHN CHN 1:20:01 1:20:06
33 Dae-ro Lee KOR KOR 1:21:52 1:24:26
34 Yucheng Han CHN CHN 1:19:30 1:19:30
35 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 1:19:43 1:19:43
36 Yevgeniy Misyulya BLR BLR 1:18:18 1:22:38
37 Vladimir Andreyev RUS RUS 1:18:16 1:18:44
38 Omar Segura MEX MEX 1:20:43 1:20:43
39 Vladimir Parvatkin RUS RUS 1:18:17 1:18:17
40 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS 1:18:14 1:19:11
41 John Nunn USA USA 1:22:31 1:22:31
42 Valeriy Borissov KAZ KAZ 1:19:55 1:23:40
43 José Alessandro Bagio BRA BRA
44 Xavier Moreno ECU ECU 1:22:24 1:22:24
45 Gintaras Andriuškevicius LTU LTU 1:22:10 1:24:29
46 Luke Adams AUS AUS 1:19:35 1:21:24
47 José David Domínguez ESP ESP 1:20:15 1:21:34
48 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 1:20:47 1:20:47