50 Kilometres Race Walk men

The XXIX Olympic Games

PR OF CHINA Beijing (National Stadium), PR OF CHINA 08 AUG 2008 - 24 AUG 2008

22 AUG 2008 07:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
1 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRA BRA 3:58:30 3:58:30
2 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 3:56:54
3 Colin Griffin IRL IRL 3:58:26 3:51:32
4 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 3:58:44
5 Kazimír Verkin SVK SVK 3:57:17 3:57:17
6 Peter Korcok SVK SVK 3:48:17 3:48:17
7 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:49:21 3:47:04
8 Erik Tysse NOR NOR 3:51:52
9 Tianfeng Si CHN CHN 3:45:13 3:42:55
10 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 3:51:34
11 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 3:45:47 3:45:47
12 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 3:55:16 3:55:16
13 Jesús Sánchez MEX MEX 3:51:29 3:51:29
14 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR UKR 3:50:30 3:50:30
15 Chengliang Zhao CHN CHN 3:47:14 3:36:13
16 Xavier Moreno ECU ECU 3:52:07
17 Horacio Nava MEX MEX 3:47:55 3:47:55
18 Roman Bilek CZE CZE 3:58:42 3:58:42
19 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:47:30 3:41:47
20 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 3:53:46 3:53:46
21 Antti Kempas FIN FIN 3:57:59
22 Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN 3:49:33 3:47:23
23 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 3:58:33 3:53:31
24 Igors Kazakevics LAT LAT 3:52:45 3:52:45
25 Dong-young Kim KOR KOR 3:58:56 3:58:00
26 Luke Adams AUS AUS 3:53:19
27 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 4:02:09 3:45:55
28 Salvador Mira ESA ESA 3:59:51
29 Rodrigo Moreno COL COL 4:00:06 4:00:06
30 Adam Rutter AUS AUS 3:52:49
31 Artur Brzozowski POL POL 3:52:09 3:52:09
32 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 4:06:12 3:50:02
33 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 3:50:21
34 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 3:59:32 3:59:31
35 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 3:48:07
36 Fausto Quinde ECU ECU 3:59:33 3:59:33
37 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:52:31 3:39:54
38 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GRE GRE 4:05:24 4:03:42
39 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:44:59 3:41:30
40 Mario Iván Flores MEX MEX 3:51:16 3:49:08
41 Darius Škarnulis LTU LTU 3:56:58 3:56:58
42 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 3:55:09 3:51:40
43 Jamie Costin IRL IRL 3:53:30
44 Ingus Janevics LAT LAT 3:49:50 3:49:50
45 Alex Schwazer ITA ITA 3:37:04 3:36:04
46 Donatas Škarnulis LTU LTU 3:49:30 3:49:30
47 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS RUS 3:48:29 3:38:08
48 Miloš Bátovský SVK SVK 3:54:08
49 João Vieira POR POR 3:52:35 3:52:00
50 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 3:44:45
51 António Pereira POR POR 3:53:11 3:52:17
52 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 4:00:52 3:55:14
53 Yohann Diniz FRA FRA 3:41:39
54 André Höhne GER GER 3:49:03 3:49:00
55 Phillip Dunn USA USA 4:05:10 3:56:13
56 Nenad Filipovic SRB SRB 4:05:00 4:03:42
57 Igor Erokhin RUS RUS 3:38:08 3:38:08
58 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS RUS 3:34:14 3:34:14
59 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 3:54:37 3:54:37
60 Yuki Yamazaki JPN JPN 3:41:55 3:41:55
61 Jianbo Li CHN CHN 3:52:12 3:43:02
;