POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Bryan Clay USA USA 2862 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
989
10.44
+0.3
1005
7.78
0.0
868
16.27
2 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 2717 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
968
10.53
+0.3
950
7.56
+1.2
799
15.15
3 Trey Hardee USA USA 2657 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
970
10.52
+0.3
990
7.72
-0.2
697
13.49
4 Yordani García CUB CUB 2612 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
942
10.64
-0.2
830
7.07
+0.3
840
15.82
5 Jangy Addy LBR LBR 2604 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
915
10.76
+0.3
905
7.38
+0.9
784
14.91
6 Michael Schrader GER GER 2599 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
906
10.80
+0.3
985
7.70
-0.1
708
13.67
7 Aleksey Drozdov RUS RUS 2592 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
856
11.02
-0.1
869
7.23
-0.1
867
16.26
8 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 2584 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
870
10.96
-0.2
962
7.61
-0.2
752
14.39
9 Roman Šebrle CZE CZE 2570 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
814
11.21
-0.6
980
7.68
+0.8
776
14.78
10 Andres Raja EST EST 2545 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
885
10.89
-0.2
883
7.29
+0.2
777
14.79
11 Leonel Suárez CUB CUB 2534 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
-0.6
893
7.33
+0.8
758
14.49
12 Maurice Smith JAM JAM 2512 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
894
10.85
-0.2
823
7.04
-0.8
795
15.09
13 Hadi Sepehrzad IRI IRI 2497 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
878
10.92
-0.1
767
6.80
+1.0
852
16.02
14 Romain Barras FRA FRA 2453 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
804
11.26
-0.1
833
7.08
+1.0
816
15.42
15 Janis Karlivans LAT LAT 2438 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
782
11.36
-0.6
876
7.26
+1.3
780
14.85
16 Alexey Sysoev RUS RUS 2430 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
854
11.03
-0.2
760
6.77
+0.3
816
15.42
17 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR BLR 2428 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
797
11.29
-0.4
811
6.99
0.0
820
15.49
18 Massimo Bertocchi CAN CAN 2421 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
861
11.00
+0.3
826
7.05
-0.8
734
14.10
19 Mikk Pahapill EST EST 2400 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
827
11.15
-0.6
823
7.04
+0.6
750
14.36
20 André Niklaus GER GER 2398 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
834
11.12
-0.6
883
7.29
+1.4
681
13.23
21 Eugene Martineau NED NED 2393 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
819
11.19
-0.4
859
7.19
+0.6
715
13.78
22 Haifeng Qi CHN CHN 2385 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
827
11.15
-0.4
866
7.22
+1.6
692
13.40
23 Slaven Dizdarevic SVK SVK 2370 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
825
11.16
-0.1
818
7.02
+0.3
727
13.97
24 Mikalai Shubianok BLR BLR 2356 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
-0.1
781
6.86
+0.6
782
14.88
25 Damjan Sitar SLO SLO 2319 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
814
11.21
-0.6
874
7.25
-0.1
631
12.41
26 Mikko Halvari FIN FIN 2317 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
821
11.18
-0.6
785
6.88
-0.2
711
13.72
27 David Gómez ESP ESP 2315 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
834
11.12
-0.4
778
6.85
+0.9
703
13.58
28 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 2303 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
-0.4
833
7.08
+1.9
681
13.23
29 Frédéric Xhonneux BEL BEL 2298 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
771
11.41
-0.1
799
6.94
+0.5
728
13.99
30 Daniel Awde GBR GBR 2297 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
-0.2
842
7.12
+0.3
608
12.03
31 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 2289 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
799
11.28
-0.4
709
6.55
+0.3
781
14.86
32 Arthur Abele GER GER 2275 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
+0.3
691
6.47
+0.3
701
13.55
33 Pavel Andreev UZB UZB 2222 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
759
11.47
-0.4
725
6.62
-0.3
738
14.15
34 Victor Covalenco MDA MDA 2068 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
677
11.87
-0.1
697
6.50
+0.7
694
13.44
35 Carlos Chinin BRA BRA 1662 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
863
10.99
-0.2
799
6.94
0.0
0
NM
36 Vitaliy Smirnov UZB UZB 1438 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
740
11.56
-0.4
0
NM
698
13.51
Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS RUS DQ Points
Mark
Wind m/s
845
DQ
-0.6
903
DQ
+0.6
884
DQ
Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
+0.3
0
DNS
0
DNS
Tom Pappas USA USA DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
834
11.12
-0.2
913
7.41
+1.3
0
DNS
Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUN HUN DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
679
11.86
-0.1
0
NM
0
DNS