100 Metres women

The XXIX Olympic Games

PR OF CHINA Beijing (National Stadium), PR OF CHINA 08 AUG 2008 - 24 AUG 2008

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 1 fastest (q)

Heat 1 16 AUG 2008 20:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2008
2 Virgil Hodge SKN SKN 11.21 11.21
3 Ene Franca Idoko NGR NGR 11.14 11.14
4 Evgeniya Polyakova RUS RUS 11.09 11.21
5 Jade Bailey BAR BAR 11.38 11.38
6 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM JAM 10.85 10.85
7 Jeanette Kwakye GBR GBR 11.26 11.26
8 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette ISV ISV 11.24 11.24
9 Myriam Léonie Mani CMR CMR 10.98 11.42

Heat 2 16 AUG 2008 20:42 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2008
2 Natalya Murinovich RUS RUS 11.26 11.26
3 Natalia Pohrebniak UKR UKR 11.28 11.28
4 Montell Douglas GBR GBR 11.05 11.05
5 Muna Lee USA USA 10.85 10.85
6 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TTO TTO 11.06 11.06
7 Chandra Sturrup BAH BAH 10.84 11.06
8 Sherone Simpson JAM JAM 10.82 10.87
9 Virgen Benavides CUB CUB 11.14 11.45

Heat 3 16 AUG 2008 20:49 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2008
2 Natalia Rusakova RUS RUS 11.18 11.45
3 Yomara Hinestroza COL COL 11.34 11.34
4 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH BAH 10.91 11.11
5 Vida Anim GHA GHA 11.14 11.22
6 Christine Arron FRA FRA 10.73 11.21
7 Oludamola Osayomi NGR NGR 11.08 11.08
8 Thi Huong Vu VIE VIE 11.47 11.54
9 Daria Korczynska POL POL 11.22 11.22

Heat 4 16 AUG 2008 20:56 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2008
2 Lucimar Aparecida de Moura BRA BRA 11.17 11.37
3 Semoy Hackett TTO TTO 11.31 11.31
4 Lauryn Williams USA USA 10.88 10.90
5 Kim Gevaert BEL BEL 11.04 11.05
6 Kerron Stewart JAM JAM 10.80 10.80
7 Yuliya Nestsiarenka BLR BLR 10.92 11.17
8 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott IVB IVB 11.13 11.46
9 Guzel Khubbieva UZB UZB 11.20 11.38

Heat 5 16 AUG 2008 21:03 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2008
2 Barbara Pierre HAI HAI 11.30 11.40
3 Sasha Springer TTO TTO 11.31 11.55
4 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR NOR 11.32 11.32
5 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL BUL 10.77 11.31
6 Torri Edwards USA USA 10.78 10.78
7 Anita Pistone ITA ITA 11.27 11.27
8 Lina Grincikaité-Samuole LTU LTU 11.35 11.35
9 Ruddy Zang Milama GAB GAB 11.40 11.40