100 Metres men

The XXXI Olympic Games

BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico), BRAZIL 05 AUG 2016 - 21 AUG 2016

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 2 3069 Justin Gatlin USAUSA 10.01 Q +0.8
2 1 5 2245 Ben Youssef Meité CIVCIV 10.03 Q +0.2
3 1 4 2196 Andre De Grasse CANCAN 10.04 Q -0.5
4 1 7 2612 Usain Bolt JAMJAM 10.07 Q -0.4
5 1 3 2234 Zhenye Xie CHNCHN 10.08 Q PB -0.1
6 1 6 2611 Yohan Blake JAMJAM 10.11 Q -0.8
7 2 7 2170 Andrew Fisher BRNBRN 10.12 Q -0.4
8 2 3 2608 Nickel Ashmeade JAMJAM 10.13 Q -0.1
8 2 5 3054 Trayvon Bromell USAUSA 10.13 Q +0.2
8 1 1 2164 Kemarley Brown BRNBRN 10.13 Q -1.2
8 2 4 2636 Aska Cambridge JPNJPN 10.13 Q -0.5
8 2 1 2476 Chijindu Ujah GBRGBR 10.13 Q -1.2
13 2 6 3002 Jak Ali Harvey TURTUR 10.14 Q -0.8
13 1 8 2909 Akani Simbine RSARSA 10.14 Q -1.3
15 3 1 3053 Marvin Bracy USAUSA 10.16 q -1.2
15 3 5 2427 Christophe Lemaitre FRAFRA 10.16 q +0.2
17 3 4 2229 Bingtian Su CHNCHN 10.17 q -0.5
17 3 3 2580 Hassan Taftian IRIIRI 10.17 q -0.1
19 4 3 2924 Kim Collins SKNSKN 10.18 q -0.1
19 3 7 2447 James Dasaolu GBRGBR 10.18 q -0.4
21 4 4 2434 Jimmy Vicaut FRAFRA 10.19 q -0.5
22 2 2 2016 Daniel Bailey ANTANT 10.20 Q +0.8
22 5 5 2975 Keston Bledman TTOTTO 10.20 +0.2
22 4 5 2018 Cejhae Greene ANTANT 10.20 q +0.2
22 2 8 2664 Ryota Yamagata JPNJPN 10.20 Q -1.3
26 3 6 2815 Barakat Al Harthi OMAOMA 10.22 -0.8
26 6 5 2199 Akeem Haynes CANCAN 10.22 +0.2
26 5 4 2785 Churandy Martina NEDNED 10.22 -0.5
29 4 7 2645 Yoshihide Kiryu JPNJPN 10.23 -0.4
29 3 2 2986 Rondel Sorrillo TTOTTO 10.23 +0.8
31 3 8 2192 Aaron Brown CANCAN 10.24 -1.3
32 4 8 2081 Ramon Gittens BARBAR 10.25 -1.3
32 4 6 2727 Mosito Lehata LESLES 10.25 -0.8
34 5 3 2717 Abdullah Abkar Mohammed KSAKSA 10.26 -0.1
34 4 1 2797 Seye Ogunlewe NGRNGR 10.26 -1.2
36 4 2 3125 Gerald Phiri ZAMZAM 10.27 +0.8
37 5 7 2068 Shavez Hart BAHBAH 10.28 SB -0.4
37 7 5 3127 Gabriel Mvumvure ZIMZIM 10.28 +0.2
37 5 1 2882 Femi Ogunode QATQAT 10.28 -1.2
40 5 6 2451 James Ellington GBRGBR 10.29 -0.8
40 5 2 2502 Lucas Jakubczyk GERGER 10.29 +0.8
40 6 7 2988 Richard Thompson TTOTTO 10.29 -0.4
43 6 4 2725 Emmanuel Matadi LBRLBR 10.31 -0.5
44 6 6 2894 Henricho Bruintjies RSARSA 10.33 -0.8
45 7 3 2215 Kemar Hyman CAYCAY 10.34 -0.1
45 6 3 2747 Aziz Ouhadi MARMAR 10.34 -0.1
45 7 4 2513 Julian Reus GERGER 10.34 -0.5
48 5 8 2779 Solomon Bockarie NEDNED 10.36 -1.3
48 5 8 2146 Vítor Hugo dos Santos BRABRA 10.36 -1.3
48 7 6 2240 Peimeng Zhang CHNCHN 10.36 -0.8
51 6 2 2791 Ogho-Oghene Egwero NGRNGR 10.37 +0.8
51 7 8 2706 Kukyoung Kim KORKOR 10.37 -1.3
51 7 2 2244 Wilfried Koffi Hua CIVCIV 10.37 +0.8
54 8 6 2922 Antoine Adams SKNSKN 10.39 -0.8
54 7 7 2726 Jahvid Best LCALCA 10.39 -0.4
54 8 3 2549 Darrell Wesh HAIHAI 10.39 -0.1
57 6 1 2528 Sean Safo-Antwi GHAGHA 10.43 -1.2
58 7 1 2575 Reza Ghasemi IRIIRI 10.47 -1.2
58 8 5 2756 Hassan Saaid MDVMDV 10.47 +0.2
58 8 7 2950 Jurgen Themen SURSUR 10.47 -0.4
61 8 1 2067 Adrian Griffith BAHBAH 10.53 -1.2
62 8 8 2925 Brijesh Lawrence SKNSKN 10.55 -1.3
63 8 2 2828 Rodman Teltull PLWPLW 10.64 +0.8
64 8 4 2072 Jamial Rolle BAHBAH 10.68 -0.5
65 9 4 2557 Sudirman Hadi INAINA 10.70 -0.5
66 9 2 2767 Riste Pandev MKDMKD 10.71 SB +0.8
67 9 7 2921 Jin Wei Timothee Yap SGPSGP 10.79 -0.4
68 9 1 2179 Md Fakhri Ismail BRUBRU 10.95 -1.2
69 9 8 2827 Mohammed Abukhousa PLEPLE 11.89 -1.3
5 2965 Siueni Filimone TGATGA DNS +0.2