Triple Jump men

The XXXI Olympic Games

BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico), BRAZIL 05 AUG 2016 - 21 AUG 2016

Qualifying performance 16.95 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 15 AUG 2016 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2016
1 3058 Will Claye USA USA 17.75 17.65
2 2889 Marian Oprea ROU ROU 17.81 16.82i
3 2282 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB CUB 18.08
4 2546 Troy Doris GUY GUY 17.18 17.18
5 2592 Muhammad Halim ISV ISV 16.99 16.99
6 2222 Bin Dong CHN CHN 17.41i 17.41i
7 2500 Max Hess GER GER 17.20 17.20
8 2285 Ernesto Revé CUB CUB 17.58 16.91
9 2074 Leevan Sands BAH BAH 17.59 16.63
10 2417 Benjamin Compaoré FRA FRA 17.48 17.09i
11 2627 Clive Pullen JAM JAM 16.90 16.90
12 2639 Daigo Hasegawa JPN JPN 16.88 16.88
13 2221 Shuo Cao CHN CHN 17.35 16.98
14 2180 Rumen Dimitrov BUL BUL 16.87 16.59i
15 2028 Levon Aghasyan ARM ARM 16.85 16.85
16 2318 Yordanys Duranona Garcia DMA DMA 17.20 16.25
17 2783 Fabian Florant NED NED 16.92 16.92
18 2486 Lasha Torgvaidze GEO GEO 16.87 16.87
19 2598 Fabrizio Donato ITA ITA 17.73i 16.74i
20 2799 Olu Olamigoke NGR NGR 16.98 16.70
21 2757 Alberto Álvarez MEX MEX 16.99 16.99
22 2059 Nazim Babayev AZE AZE 17.04 16.83
23 2115 Maksim Niastsiarenka BLR BLR 16.85 16.85
24 2674 Roman Valiyev KAZ KAZ 17.20 16.90

Group B 15 AUG 2016 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2016
1 2109 Artsem Bandarenka BLR BLR 16.90 16.90
2 2774 Jonathan Drack MRI MRI 16.96 16.67i
3 2235 Xiaolong Xu CHN CHN 16.93 16.52
4 2903 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA RSA 17.35 16.77
5 2705 Deokhyeon Kim KOR KOR 17.10
6 2418 Harold Corréa FRA FRA 17.08 17.08
7 2184 Georgi Tsonov BUL BUL 17.03 16.67
8 2116 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR BLR 16.91 16.90
9 2837 Karol Hoffmann POL POL 17.16 17.16
10 3049 Chris Benard USA USA 17.21 17.21
11 2185 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR BUR 16.81 16.81
12 2562 Renjith Maheswary IND IND 17.30 17.30
13 2768 Mamadou Chérif Dia MLI MLI 16.55 16.29
14 2371 Pablo Torrijos ESP ESP 17.04i 16.89
15 2666 Kohei Yamashita JPN JPN 16.85 16.85
16 2276 Lázaro Martínez CUB CUB 17.24 17.06
17 3111 Ruslan Kurbanov UZB UZB 16.87 16.87
18 3100 Christian Taylor USA USA 18.21 17.78
19 2863 Nelson Évora POR POR 17.74 16.89i
20 2798 Tosin Oke NGR NGR 17.23 17.13
21 2064 Latario Collie-Minns BAH BAH 17.18 16.97
22 3007 Seref Osmanoglu TUR TUR 17.72 16.85
23 2252 John Murillo COL COL 16.96 16.96
24 2753 Vladimir Letnicov MDA MDA 17.06 16.86