Triple Jump men

The XXXI Olympic Games

BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico), BRAZIL 05 AUG 2016 - 21 AUG 2016

Qualifying performance 16.95 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 B 3100 Christian Taylor USAUSA 17.24 Q +0.2
2 1 A 2222 Bin Dong CHNCHN 17.10 Q -0.1
3 2 A 3058 Will Claye USAUSA 17.05 Q +0.4
4 2 B 2863 Nelson Évora PORPOR 16.99 Q SB -0.3
5 3 A 2221 Shuo Cao CHNCHN 16.97 Q +0.3
6 4 A 2546 Troy Doris GUYGUY 16.81 q +0.5
7 3 B 2837 Karol Hoffmann POLPOL 16.79 q +0.2
8 4 B 2252 John Murillo COLCOL 16.78 q +0.2
9 5 A 2417 Benjamin Compaoré FRAFRA 16.72 q 0.0
10 6 A 2757 Alberto Álvarez MEXMEX 16.67 q +0.5
11 5 B 2235 Xiaolong Xu CHNCHN 16.65 q SB 0.0
12 6 B 2276 Lázaro Martínez CUBCUB 16.61 q 0.0
13 7 B 2418 Harold Corréa FRAFRA 16.60 -0.1
14 7 A 2285 Ernesto Revé CUBCUB 16.58 0.0
15 8 A 2500 Max Hess GERGER 16.56 +0.3
16 8 B 3049 Chris Benard USAUSA 16.55 -0.2
17 9 A 2598 Fabrizio Donato ITAITA 16.54 +0.4
18 10 A 2074 Leevan Sands BAHBAH 16.53 +0.2
19 9 B 2116 Dzmitry Platnitski BLRBLR 16.52 +0.1
20 11 A 2115 Maksim Niastsiarenka BLRBLR 16.52 +0.1
21 10 B 2903 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSARSA 16.51 +0.2
22 12 A 2783 Fabian Florant NEDNED 16.51 +0.5
23 11 B 2798 Tosin Oke NGRNGR 16.47 -0.2
24 12 B 2768 Mamadou Chérif Dia MLIMLI 16.45 SB +0.4
25 13 A 2059 Nazim Babayev AZEAZE 16.38 +0.2
26 14 A 2180 Rumen Dimitrov BULBUL 16.36 +0.2
27 13 B 2705 Deokhyeon Kim KORKOR 16.36 0.0
28 14 B 2774 Jonathan Drack MRIMRI 16.21 -0.2
29 15 A 2639 Daigo Hasegawa JPNJPN 16.17 +0.3
30 15 B 2562 Renjith Maheswary INDIND 16.13 +0.5
31 16 B 2371 Pablo Torrijos ESPESP 16.11 +0.4
32 16 A 2799 Olu Olamigoke NGRNGR 16.10 +0.3
33 17 A 2627 Clive Pullen JAMJAM 16.08 -0.1
34 17 B 2185 Hugues Fabrice Zango BURBUR 15.99 +0.2
35 18 B 2666 Kohei Yamashita JPNJPN 15.71 +0.3
36 18 A 2028 Levon Aghasyan ARMARM 15.54 +0.5
37 19 B 2109 Artsem Bandarenka BLRBLR 15.43 -0.3
38 20 B 2753 Vladimir Letnicov MDAMDA 15.29 +0.3
39 21 B 2184 Georgi Tsonov BULBUL 15.20 +0.2
B 2064 Latario Collie-Minns BAHBAH NM
A 2318 Yordanys Duranona Garcia DMADMA NM
A 2592 Muhammad Halim ISVISV NM
B 3111 Ruslan Kurbanov UZBUZB NM
A 2889 Marian Oprea ROUROU NM
B 3007 Seref Osmanoglu TURTUR NM
A 2486 Lasha Torgvaidze GEOGEO NM
A 2674 Roman Valiyev KAZKAZ NM
A 2282 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUBCUB DNS