Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

Qualifying performance 16.95 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 A Onochie Achike GBRGBR 17.30 Q PB +1.0
test test
test test
test test
2 1 B Andrew Murphy AUSAUS 17.12 Q SB +1.2
test test
test test
test test
2 1 B Phillips Idowu GBRGBR 17.12 Q PB -0.6
test test
test test
test test
4 2 A Jonathan Edwards GBRGBR 17.08 Q +0.7
test test
test test
test test
5 3 B Yoel García CUBCUB 17.08 Q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
6 4 B Denis Kapustin RUSRUS 17.04 Q +0.8
test test
test test
test test
7 3 A Yoelbi Quesada CUBCUB 17.03 Q SB -0.2
test test
test test
test test
8 4 A Rostislav Dimitrov BULBUL 17.00 Q +0.8
test test
test test
test test
9 5 B Robert Howard USAUSA 16.93 q +0.7
test test
test test
test test
9 5 B Charles Michael Friedek GERGER 16.93 q +1.1
test test
test test
test test
11 5 A Paolo Camossi ITAITA 16.87 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
12 6 A Walter Davis USAUSA 16.75 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
13 7 B Ketill Hanstveit NORNOR 16.75 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
14 8 B Ionut Punga ROUROU 16.72 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
15 9 B Sergey Arzamasov KAZKAZ 16.70 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
16 7 A Takanori Sugibayashi JPNJPN 16.67 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
17 8 A Christian Olsson SWESWE 16.64 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
18 9 A Zsolt Czingler HUNHUN 16.52 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
19 10 A LaMark Carter USAUSA 16.47 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
20 11 A Brian Wellman BERBER 16.47 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
21 10 B Jianfeng Lao CHNCHN 16.43 +1.0
test test
test test
test test
22 11 B Ivaylo Rusenov BULBUL 16.40 -0.6
test test
test test
test test
23 12 B Rogel Nachum ISRISR 16.39 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
24 13 B Gennadiy Markov RUSRUS 16.36 +1.0
test test
test test
test test
25 14 B Fabrizio Donato ITAITA 16.34 +0.8
test test
test test
test test
26 12 A Zoran Djurdjevic SCGSCG 16.31 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
27 15 B Michael Calvo CUBCUB 16.30 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
28 13 A Oleg Sakirkin KAZKAZ 16.20 0.0
test test
test test
test test
29 16 B Sergiy Izmaylov UKRUKR 16.10 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
30 14 A Sergey Bochkov AZEAZE 16.01 +0.8
test test
test test
test test
31 17 B Hrístos Melétoglou GREGRE 16.00 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
32 18 B Salem Mouled Al-Ahmadi KSAKSA 15.99 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
33 15 A Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUSRUS 15.79 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
34 16 A Yevgeniy Petin UZBUZB 15.27 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
35 19 B Armen Martirosyan ARMARM 14.95 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
36 17 A Colomba Fofana FRAFRA 14.59 +0.8
test test
test test
test test
37 18 A Konstadínos Zalaggítis GREGRE 14.15 0.0
test test
test test
test test
38 19 A Andrew Owusu GHAGHA 14.12 -0.8
test test
test test
test test
B Stamátios Lénis GREGRE NM 0.0
test test
test test
test test
A Raúl Chapado ESPESP NM 0.0
test test
test test
test test