Results 27th Olympic Games AUSTRALIA Sydney, AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Hurdles High Jump Shot Put 200 Metres Long Jump Javelin Throw 800 Metres
1 Denise Lewis GBR GBR 5717 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.23
+0.3
0
1.75
0
15.55
948
24.34
-0.1
1001
6.48
+0.8
864
50.19
2 Natallia Sazanovich BLR BLR 5654 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.45
-0.2
0
1.84
0
14.79
969
24.12
-0.6
1007
6.50
-0.5
744
43.97
3 Elena Prokhorova RUS RUS 5571 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.63
+0.3
0
1.81
0
13.21
1008
23.72
-0.1
1036
6.59
-0.4
764
45.05
4 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL POL 5537 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.33
+0.3
0
1.78
0
14.45
953
24.29
-0.1
946
6.31
-0.8
786
46.16
5 Sabine Braun GER GER 5520 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.49
+0.3
0
1.81
0
14.33
911
24.74
-0.1
918
6.22
-1.7
832
48.56
6 Karin Ertl GER GER 5334 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.43
-0.2
0
1.78
0
13.55
920
24.64
-0.6
918
6.22
+1.6
719
42.70
7 Natalya Roshchupkina RUS RUS 5305 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.70
+0.3
0
1.84
0
14.03
1026
23.53
-0.1
691
5.47
-1.2
742
43.87
8 Le Shundra Nathan USA USA 5281 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.74
-0.2
0
1.78
0
14.22
902
24.84
-0.6
868
6.06
-0.7
734
43.48
9 Tiia Hautala FIN FIN 5279 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.62
-0.5
0
1.78
0
13.31
887
25.00
+1.4
887
6.12
-0.3
771
45.40
10 Jane Jamieson AUS AUS 5233 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.09
-0.2
0
1.81
0
13.59
862
25.27
-0.6
877
6.09
+0.9
770
45.32
11 Magalys García CUB CUB 5226 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.46
+0.5
0
1.66
0
13.29
926
24.58
-0.2
825
5.92
+1.0
866
50.31
12 Austra Skujyte LTU LTU 5214 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.37
-0.5
0
1.78
0
15.09
855
25.35
+1.4
840
5.97
-0.3
772
45.43
13 Susanna Rajamäki FIN FIN 5177 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.60
+0.5
0
1.66
0
13.87
978
24.03
-0.2
962
6.36
+0.5
610
37.00
14 Yasmina Azzizi-Kettab ALG ALG 5097 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.64
+0.5
0
1.60
0
14.17
925
24.59
-0.2
813
5.88
+0.2
788
46.28
15 Viorica Tigau ROU ROU 5065 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.39
-0.2
0
1.72
0
11.53
905
24.80
-0.6
853
6.01
-0.3
732
43.38
16 Gertrud Bacher ITA ITA 5011 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.82
+0.5
0
1.75
0
12.75
890
24.96
-0.2
801
5.84
-0.8
689
41.14
17 Nathalie Teppe FRA FRA 5008 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.02
-0.2
0
1.72
0
13.44
763
26.39
-0.6
831
5.94
-0.5
802
46.98
18 Diana Koritskaya RUS RUS 5007 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.88
+0.3
0
1.72
0
13.53
973
24.08
-0.1
717
5.56
+0.4
680
40.67
19 Marsha Mark-Baird TTO TTO 4963 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.72
+0.5
0
1.66
0
11.44
855
25.35
-0.2
819
5.90
-0.7
841
48.99
20 Svetlana Kazanina KAZ KAZ 4940 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.71
-0.5
0
1.75
0
12.97
883
25.04
+1.4
801
5.84
-0.2
735
43.53
21 Larisa Netseporuk UKR UKR 4938 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.53
-0.2
0
1.72
0
13.56
818
25.76
-0.6
816
5.89
-0.1
755
44.57
22 Irina Karpova KAZ KAZ 4790 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.26
-0.5
0
1.84
0
11.26
869
25.19
+1.4
813
5.88
-0.2
525
32.53
23 G. Pramila Aiyappa IND IND 4736 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.22
-0.5
0
1.69
0
11.14
915
24.69
+1.4
837
5.96
-0.4
591
36.02
24 Soma Biswas IND IND 4687 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.11
-0.5
0
1.63
0
11.69
912
24.73
+1.4
741
5.64
+0.1
659
39.59
25 Lyudmyla Kovalyova UKR UKR 4671 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
15.12
-0.5
0
1.72
0
13.57
766
26.36
+1.4
720
5.57
-0.8
715
42.50
26 Shelia Burrell USA USA 4413 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.30
+0.3
0
NM
0
13.32
980
24.01
-0.1
865
6.05
0.0
739
43.72
27 Sofiya Kabanova UZB UZB 4279 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.89
+0.5
0
1.72
0
11.56
690
27.27
-0.2
620
5.22
-0.1
602
36.61
Rita Ináncsi HUN HUN Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
15.11
-0.5
0
1.69
0
DNS
0
DNS
+1.4
Eunice Barber FRA FRA Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
12.97
+0.3
0
1.84
0
11.27
936
24.47
-0.1
828
5.93
-0.3
0
DNS
Ghada Shouaa SYR SYR Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
DNF
+0.3
0
DNS
0

Asimína Vanakára GRE GRE Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.19
+0.5
0
1.69
0
10.74
817
25.78
-0.2
0
NM
0.0
0
DNS
Inma Clopés ESP ESP Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
14.20
+0.5
0
1.66
0
12.70
775
26.25
-0.2
0
NM
0.0
0
DNS
Astrid Retzke GER GER Points
Mark
Wind m/s
0
13.92
-0.2
0
1.57
0
DNS
0
DNS
-0.6