Results The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q)

Heat 1 03 AUG 2012 10:40

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2012 PB
Details 2 2021 Aissata Touré GUINEAGUI 13.25 13.25
Details 3 1445 Feta Ahamada COMOROSCOM 11.72 11.59
Details 4 2494 Afa Ismail MALDIVESMDV 12.52 12.52
Details 5 2217 Rima Taha JORDANJOR 12.66 12.66
Details 6 2349 Kaingaue David KIRIBATI Rep ofKIR 13.61 13.61
Details 7 3366 Chauzje Choosha ZAMBIAZAM 12.29 12.29
Details 8 3029 Bamab Napo TOGOTOG 12.24 12.24
Details 9 2116 Danah Hussein IRAQIRQ 11.89 11.88

Heat 2 03 AUG 2012 10:47

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2012 PB
Details 2 2593 Nafissa Souleymane NIGERNIG 12.81 12.74
Details 3 3106 Asenate Manoa TUVALUTUV 13.48 13.48
Details 4 3363 Fatima Sulaiman Dahman REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 13.95 13.35
Details 5 2524 Diane Borg MALTAMLT 11.92 11.89
Details 6 2620 Shinoona Salah Al-Habsi OMANOMA 12.37 12.37
Details 7 1013 Cristina Llovera ANDORRAAND 12.73 12.73
Details 8 1406 Delphine Atangana CAMEROONCMR 11.56 11.24
Details 9 1156 Kaina Martinez BELIZEBIZ 11.81 11.74

Heat 3 03 AUG 2012 10:54

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2012 PB
Details 2 2036 Yee Pui Fong HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 11.79 11.79
Details 3 2757 Noor Hussain Al-Malki QATARQAT 12.61 12.61
Details 4 2640 Rubie Joy Gabriel Rep of PALAU - PacificPLW 13.34 13.34
Details 5 1330 Lorène Bazolo CONGOCGO 11.72 11.72
Details 6 2384 Laenly Phoutthavong LAOSLAO 13.15 13.15
Details 7 1410 Patricia Taea COOK ISLANDSCOK 12.47 12.44
Details 8 3025 Maysa Rejepova TURKMENISTANTKM 12.80 12.80
Details 9 2944 Pauline Kwalea SOLOMON ISLANDSSOL 12.90 12.90

Heat 4 03 AUG 2012 11:01

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2012 PB
Details 1 2942 Martina Pretelli SAN MARINOSMR 12.26 12.02
Details 2 1798 Saruba Colley THE GAMBIAGAM 12.06 12.06
Details 3 3343 Janice Alatoa VANUATUVAN 13.45 13.45
Details 4 2565 Pramila Rijal NEPALNEP 13.33 13.33
Details 5 2410 Hala Gezah LIBYALBA 13.15 13.15
Details 6 2642 Toea Wisil PAPUA NEW GUINEAPNG 11.49 11.49
Details 7 1447 Lidiane Lopes CAPE VERDE ISLANDSCPV 12.72 12.72
Details 8 1002 Tahmina Kohistani AFGHANISTANAFG 14.42 14.42
Details 9 1794 Mihter Wendolin MICRONESIAFSM 13.67 13.34