20 Kilometres Race Walk women

The XXX Olympic Games Results

11 AUG 2012 17:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 2875 Elena Lashmanova RUS RUS 1:25:02 WR
2 2864 Olga Kaniskina RUS RUS 1:25:09 SB
3 1387 Shenjie Qieyang CHN CHN 1:25:16 AR
4 1382 Hong Liu CHN CHN 1:26:00
5 2868 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS RUS 1:26:26 SB
6 1385 Xiuzhi Lu CHN CHN 1:27:10
7 2158 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:27:36 SB
8 1652 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP 1:27:56 SB
9 2722 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:28:03 SB
10 1660 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:28:14 SB
11 2249 Masumi Fuchise JPN JPN 1:28:41 SB
12 1655 María José Poves ESP ESP 1:29:36
13 2108 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL 1:29:39 SB
14 2153 Eleonora Giorgi ITA ITA 1:29:48 PB
15 2727 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:29:54 SB
16 3153 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR 1:30:03 PB
17 1073 Regan Lamble AUS AUS 1:30:08 PB
18 2253 Mayumi Kawasaki JPN JPN 1:30:20 SB
19 1966 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:30:44 SB
20 2112 Laura Reynolds IRL IRL 1:31:02 PB
21 2438 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:31:04 SB
22 2701 Agnieszka Szwarnóg POL POL 1:31:14
23 2682 Agnieszka Dygacz POL POL 1:31:28 SB
24 2406 Agnese Pastare LAT LAT 1:31:54 SB
25 1177 Hanna Drabenia BLR BLR 1:31:58 PB
26 2443 Brigita Virbalyté LTU LTU 1:31:58
27 3165 Olha Iakovenko UKR UKR 1:32:07 PB
28 1074 Beki Lee AUS AUS 1:32:14 PB
29 3309 Maria Michta USA USA 1:32:27 PB
30 2509 Mónica Equihua MEX MEX 1:32:28 PB
31 2016 Jamy Franco GUA GUA 1:33:18
32 1423 Sandra Arenas COL COL 1:33:21
33 1210 Claudia Balderrama BOL BOL 1:33:28 PB
34 1430 Ingrid Hernández COL COL 1:33:34 PB
35 1537 Lucie Pelantová CZE CZE 1:33:35
36 3359 Nguyen Thi Thanh Phuc VIE VIE 1:33:36 NR
37 2258 Kumi Otoshi JPN JPN 1:33:50
38 2774 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:33:56
39 2431 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU 1:34:01
40 1580 Yadira Guamán ECU ECU 1:34:47 PB
41 2056 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN 1:34:48
42 2281 Ayman Kozhakhmetova KAZ KAZ 1:35:00
43 1439 Arabelly Orjuela COL COL 1:35:05
44 2001 Déspina Zapounídou GRE GRE 1:35:19
45 2681 Paulina Buziak POL POL 1:35:23
46 2017 Mayra Herrera GUA GUA 1:35:33
47 3097 Semiha Mutlu TUR TUR 1:35:33 PB
48 1206 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR BLR 1:35:41
49 2731 Vera Santos POR POR 1:35:51
50 3190 Olena Shumkina UKR UKR 1:36:42
51 1582 Paola Pérez ECU ECU 1:37:05
52 1316 Rachel Seaman CAN CAN 1:37:36
53 2993 Maria Czaková SVK SVK 1:37:43
54 1733 Anne Halkivaha FIN FIN 1:38:49
55 3355 Milángela Rosales VEN VEN 1:42:46
2363 Yeongeun Jeon KOR KOR DQ
2018 Mirna Ortíz GUA GUA DQ
1081 Claire Tallent AUS AUS DQ
1861 Johanna Jackson GBR GBR DQ
1944 Sabine Krantz GER GER DNF
2282 Sholpan Kozhakhmetova KAZ KAZ DNF