Results The XXX Olympic Games GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

Heat 1 07 AUG 2012 10:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1706 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHETH 14:58.48 Q
Details 2 1703 Meseret Defar ETHETH 14:58.70 Q
Details 3 2333 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KENKEN 14:59.31 Q
Details 4 2859 Olga Golovkina RUSRUS 15:05.26 Q PB
Details 5 3281 Julie Culley USAUSA 15:05.38 Q PB
Details 6 1256 Tejitu Daba BRNBRN 15:05.59 q PB
Details 7 2164 Silvia Weissteiner ITAITA 15:06.81 SB
Details 8 2250 Kayoko Fukushi JPNJPN 15:09.31 SB
Details 9 1870 Barbara Parker GBRGBR 15:12.81 PB
Details 10 2100 Fionnuala Britton IRLIRL 15:12.97 PB
Details 11 3168 Lyudmyla Kovalenko UKRUKR 15:18.60
Details 12 1654 Judith Plá ESPESP 15:20.39 PB
Details 13 2602 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NORNOR 15:24.86 PB
Details 14 3089 Dudu Karakaya TURTUR 15:28.32
Details 15 1084 Eloise Wellings AUSAUS 15:35.53
Details 16 2510 Sandra López MEXMEX 15:55.16
Details 2475 Nadia Noujani MARMAR DNF
Details 2729 Sara Moreira PORPOR DNS

Split times

1000m
3:01.05
Kayoko Fukushi
JAPAN JPN
2000m
6:04.17
Kayoko Fukushi
JAPAN JPN
3000m
9:08.13
Kayoko Fukushi
JAPAN JPN
4000m
12:11.62
Kayoko Fukushi
JAPAN JPN

Heat 2 07 AUG 2012 11:19

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1702 Gelete Burka ETHETH 15:01.44 Q
Details 2 2327 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KENKEN 15:01.54 Q
Details 3 2336 Sally Jepkosgei Kipyego KENKEN 15:01.87 Q
Details 4 1849 Julia Bleasdale GBRGBR 15:02.00 Q PB
Details 5 3297 Molly Huddle USAUSA 15:02.26 Q SB
Details 6 2881 Elena Nagovitsyna RUSRUS 15:02.80 q PB
Details 7 1871 Joanne Pavey GBRGBR 15:02.84 q SB
Details 8 1258 Shitaye Eshete BRNBRN 15:05.48 q PB
Details 9 2159 Elena Romagnolo ITAITA 15:06.38 q PB
Details 10 2257 Hitomi Niiya JPNJPN 15:10.20 PB
Details 11 1142 Almensh Belete BELBEL 15:10.24 NR
Details 12 3279 Kim Conley USAUSA 15:14.48 PB
Details 13 2263 Mika Yoshikawa JPNJPN 15:16.77 PB
Details 14 2151 Nadia Ejjafini ITAITA 15:24.70
Details 15 1315 Sheila Reid CANCAN 15:27.41
Details 16 3017 Zakia Mrisho TANTAN 15:39.58
Details 17 1097 Layes Abdullayeva AZEAZE 15:45.69
Details 18 2761 Roxana Elisabeta Birca ROUROU 16:01.04

Split times

1000m
3:02.06
Hitomi Niiya
JAPAN JPN
2000m
6:05.92
Hitomi Niiya
JAPAN JPN
3000m
9:11.41
Molly Huddle
UNITED STATES USA
4000m
12:13.64
Molly Huddle
UNITED STATES USA