23 MAR 2006 General News

WRC06_SestoSGiovanni_results

Sesto S. Giovanni (ITA)1 May 2006

Women 20 km

Place Bib Athlete   Nat Pts. Time Diff.
1 1 TURAVA Ryta BLR 10 1:29:22
2 3 IOVAN STEF Claudia ROM 9 1:29:59 00: 37
3 9 ZIMMER Sabine GER 8 1:30:06 00: 44
4 2 SEEGER Melanie GER 7 1:30:19 00: 57
5 4 SAVILLE Jane AUS 6 1:30:39 01: 17
6 5 CIMPEAN Norica ROM 5 1:30:41 01: 19
7 10 MILUSAUSKAITE Sonata LTU 4 1:31:02 01: 40
8 13 HENRIQUES Ines POR 3 1:31:56 02: 34
9 12 SANTOS Vera POR 2 1:33:27 04: 05
10 8 BUDILEANU Veronica ROM 1 1:34:35 05: 13
11 24 SAVILLE Natalie AUS   1:35:08 05: 46
12 16 POLLI Laura SUI   1:36:37 07: 15
13 15 POLLI Marie SUI   1:36:37 07: 15
14 25 LINARES Teresa ESP   1:38:13 08: 51
15 26 PINEDO Ainhoa ESP   1:43:39 14: 17
16 21 BETTO Linda ITA   1:53:05 23: 43
17 23 TOIA Katia ITA   1:53:32 24: 10
18 19 PASQUINUCCI Irene ITA   2:03:43 34: 21

 

Men 20 Kilometres

Place Bib Athlete   NAT Points Time Diff.
1 11 MARKOV Ilya RUS 10 1h20'28''
2 5 VIEIRA Joao POR 9 1h21'21'' 00' 53''
3 3 TYSSE Erik NOR 8 1h21'30'' 01' 02''
4 4 GHOULA Hatem TUN 7 1h22'54'' 02' 26''
5 10 MAGDZIARCZYK Roman POL 6 1h23'03'' 02' 35''
6 2 MOLINA MOROTE Juan Manuel ESP 5 1h24'20'' 03' 52''
7 44 GONZALES Jose' Antonio ESP 4 1h24'25'' 03' 57''
8 15 TOSCANO Juan Emilio MEX 3 1h24'30'' 04' 02''
9 8 GARCIA BRAGADO Jesus Angel ESP 2 1h24'45'' 04' 17''
10 42 CORCHETE Luis Manuel ESP 1 1h24'48'' 04' 20''
11 7 GANDELLINI Alessandro ITA   1h25'21'' 04' 53''
12 47 PINARDO Francisco ESP   1h25'48'' 05' 20''
13 50 PORRAS Juan Antonio ESP   1h25'51'' 05' 23''
14 14 NAVA Horacio MEX   1h27'15'' 06' 47''
15 29 MANFREDINI Andrea ITA   1h27'19'' 06' 51''
16 17 CICCARESE Davide ITA   1h28'32'' 08' 04''
17 24 ERICKSON Chris AUS   1h29'01'' 08' 33''
18 23 COUSINS Duane AUS   1h31'45'' 11' 17''
19 43 GARZON Jacinto ESP   1h32'14'' 11' 46''
20 49 PINERA Ruben ESP   1h34'04'' 13' 36''
21 40 MOROTTI Graziano ITA   1h35'09'' 14' 41''
22 20 VAN HILLE Dominique FRA   1h39'23'' 18' 55''
23 51 SANCHEZ Victor Moreno ESP   1h39'48'' 19' 20''
24 21 GIROUD Thierry SUI   1h41'06'' 20' 38''
25 19 DURAND PICHARD David FRA   1h43'04'' 22' 36''
26 33 ZANNI Vito ITA   1h47'06'' 26' 38''
27 36 TAMBURINI Pierino ITA   1h52'46'' 32' 18''
28 41 MARCADINI Salvatore ITA   1h56'10'' 35' 42''