Filter
Top Lists

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Select a year

Triple Jump - men - senior - indoor

All time best

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 17.92 Teddy Tamgho 15 JUN 1989 FRA FRA 1 Paris-Bercy (Palais Omnisports) 06 MAR 2011
17.91 Teddy Tamgho 15 JUN 1989 FRA FRA 1 Aubière 20 FEB 2011
17.90 Teddy Tamgho 15 JUN 1989 FRA FRA 1 Doha (Aspire Dome) 14 MAR 2010
2 17.83 Aliecer Urrutia 22 SEP 1974 CUB CUB 1 Sindelfingen 01 MAR 1997
2 17.83 Christian Olsson 25 JAN 1980 SWE SWE 1 Budapest (Sportarena) 07 MAR 2004
17.80 Christian Olsson 25 JAN 1980 SWE SWE 1 Göteborg 05 MAR 2002
4 17.77 Leonid Voloshin 30 MAR 1966 RUS RUS 1 Grenoble 06 FEB 1994
5 17.76 Mike Conley 5 OCT 1962 USA USA 1 New York, NY 27 FEB 1987
6 17.75 Phillips Idowu 30 DEC 1978 GBR GBR 1 Valencia (Velódromo Luis Puig), ESP 09 MAR 2008
7 17.74 Marian Oprea 6 JUN 1982 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 18 FEB 2006
8 17.73 Walter Davis 2 JUL 1979 USA USA 1 Moskva (Olimpiyskiy Stadion) 12 MAR 2006
8 17.73 Fabrizio Donato 14 AUG 1976 ITA ITA 2 Paris-Bercy (Palais Omnisports) 06 MAR 2011
10 17.72 Brian Wellman 8 SEP 1967 BER BER 1 Barcelona (Palau Sant Jordi) 12 MAR 1995
17.70 Christian Olsson 25 JAN 1980 SWE SWE 1 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 16 MAR 2003
17.70 Marian Oprea 6 JUN 1982 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti 11 FEB 2006
11 17.70 Will Claye 13 JUN 1991 USA USA 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 11 MAR 2012
11 17.70 Daniele Greco 1 MAR 1989 ITA ITA 1 Göteborg (Scandinavium) 02 MAR 2013
13 17.69 Yoandris Betanzos 15 FEB 1982 CUB CUB 2 Doha (Aspire Dome) 14 MAR 2010
14 17.67 Oleg Protsenko 11 AUG 1963 URS URS 1 Osaka 15 JAN 1987
17.65 Mike Conley 5 OCT 1962 USA USA 1 Budapest (Sportscárnok) 04 MAR 1989
17.65 Christian Olsson 25 JAN 1980 SWE SWE 1 Tallinn 25 FEB 2004
15 17.64 Jonathan Edwards 10 MAY 1966 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham 15 FEB 1998
17.64 Christian Olsson 25 JAN 1980 SWE SWE 1 Stockholm 12 FEB 2004
17.64 Teddy Tamgho 15 JUN 1989 FRA FRA 1 Liévin 08 FEB 2011
17.63 A Will Claye 13 JUN 1991 USA USA 1 Albuquerque, NM 25 FEB 2012
16 17.63 Christian Taylor 18 JUN 1990 USA USA 2 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 11 MAR 2012
17 17.62 Yoelbi Quesada 4 AUG 1973 CUB CUB 2 Barcelona (Palau Sant Jordi) 12 MAR 1995
17 17.62 Yoel García 25 NOV 1973 CUB CUB 2 Sindelfingen 01 MAR 1997
17.62 Walter Davis 2 JUL 1979 USA USA 1 Baton Rouge, LA 18 FEB 2005
17.62 Marian Oprea 6 JUN 1982 ROU ROU 3 Paris-Bercy (Palais Omnisports) 06 MAR 2011
17.60 Jonathan Edwards 10 MAY 1966 GBR GBR 1 Samara 01 FEB 2001
17.60 Christian Olsson 25 JAN 1980 SWE SWE 1 Malmö 16 FEB 2002
19 17.59 Pierre Camara 10 SEP 1965 FRA FRA 1 Toronto (The Sky Dome) 13 MAR 1993
17.59 Fabrizio Donato 14 AUG 1976 ITA ITA 1 Torino 07 MAR 2009
17.59 Teddy Tamgho 15 JUN 1989 FRA FRA 1 Eaubonne 28 JAN 2011
17.58 Teddy Tamgho 15 JUN 1989 FRA FRA 1 Paris-Bercy (Palais Omnisports) 13 FEB 2009
17.57 Oleg Protsenko 11 AUG 1963 URS URS 2 New York, NY 27 FEB 1987
17.57 Phillips Idowu 30 DEC 1978 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham, GBR 19 FEB 2011
17.56 Leonid Voloshin 30 MAR 1966 URS URS 1 Madrid 13 FEB 1991
20 17.56 Jadel Gregório 16 SEP 1980 BRA BRA 2 Moskva (Olimpiyskiy Stadion) 12 MAR 2006
17.56 Phillips Idowu 30 DEC 1978 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham, GBR 03 MAR 2007
21 17.54 Maris Bruziks 25 AUG 1962 URS URS 1 Madrid 23 FEB 1986
17.54 Mike Conley 5 OCT 1962 USA USA 1 Indianapolis (Hoosier Dome), IN 08 MAR 1987
17.54 Christian Olsson 25 JAN 1980 SWE SWE 1 Wien 03 MAR 2002
22 17.53 Vladimir Inozemtsev 25 MAY 1964 URS URS 1 Stockholm 19 FEB 1991
17.53 Leonid Voloshin 30 MAR 1966 RUS RUS 1 Madrid 14 FEB 1992
17.53 Yoelbi Quesada 4 AUG 1973 CUB CUB 1 Paris-Bercy (Palais Omnisports) 11 FEB 1996
17.51 Brian Wellman 8 SEP 1967 BER BER 1q2 Barcelona (Palau Sant Jordi) 10 MAR 1995
17.51 Marian Oprea 6 JUN 1982 ROU ROU 1 Peanía 22 FEB 2006
23 17.50 Charles Simpkins 19 OCT 1963 USA USA 1 Los Angeles, CA 17 JAN 1986
17.50 Oleg Protsenko 11 AUG 1963 URS URS 1 Ryazan 05 JAN 1987
17.48 Oleg Protsenko 11 AUG 1963 URS URS 1 Penza 08 FEB 1987
17.48 Phillips Idowu 30 DEC 1978 GBR GBR 1 Stockholm 22 FEB 2011
24 17.47 Denis Kapustin 5 OCT 1970 RUS RUS 1 Lipetsk 27 FEB 1994
17.47 Brian Wellman 8 SEP 1967 BER BER 1 Grenoble 29 JAN 1995
24 17.47 Nathan Douglas 4 DEC 1982 GBR GBR 2 Birmingham, GBR 03 MAR 2007
24 17.47 Arnie David Girat 26 AUG 1984 CUB CUB 2 Valencia (Velódromo Luis Puig), ESP 09 MAR 2008
27 17.46 Kenny Harrison 13 FEB 1965 USA USA 1 Yokohama 11 MAR 1990
17.46 Jadel Gregório 16 SEP 1980 BRA BRA 1 Karlsruhe 15 FEB 2004
17.46 Jadel Gregório 16 SEP 1980 BRA BRA 1q1 Moskva (Olimpiyskiy Stadion) 11 MAR 2006
17.46 Teddy Tamgho 15 JUN 1989 FRA FRA 1 Liévin 22 JAN 2011
28 17.45 Khristo Markov 27 JAN 1965 BUL BUL 1 Pireás 06 FEB 1988
17.45 Yoelbi Quesada 4 AUG 1973 CUB CUB 1 Moskva 07 FEB 1996
17.45 Aliecer Urrutia 22 SEP 1974 CUB CUB 1q2 Paris-Bercy (Palais Omnisports) 07 MAR 1997
28 17.45 Timothy Rusan 25 JUN 1977 USA USA 1 Boston (Roxbury), MA 01 MAR 2003
17.44 Leonid Voloshin 30 MAR 1966 RUS RUS 1 Paris-Bercy (Palais Omnisports) 12 MAR 1994
17.44 Jonathan Edwards 10 MAY 1966 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham, GBR 21 FEB 2003
17.44 Christian Olsson 25 JAN 1980 SWE SWE 1 Karlsruhe 11 FEB 2007
17.44 Teddy Tamgho 15 JUN 1989 FRA FRA 1 Liévin 20 FEB 2009
17.43 Vladimir Inozemtsev 25 MAY 1964 URS URS 1 Kyiv 26 JAN 1986
17.43 Jonathan Edwards 10 MAY 1966 GBR GBR 1 Valencia (Velódromo Luis Puig), ESP 01 MAR 1998
17.43 Yoelbi Quesada 4 AUG 1973 CUB CUB 1 Sindelfingen 08 MAR 1998
17.43 Jadel Gregório 16 SEP 1980 BRA BRA 2 Budapest (Sportarena) 07 MAR 2004
17.42 Charles Simpkins 19 OCT 1963 USA USA 1 San Diego, CA 23 FEB 1986
17.42 Marian Oprea 6 JUN 1982 ROU ROU 1 Gent 26 FEB 2006
17.42 Yoandris Betanzos 15 FEB 1982 CUB CUB 3 Moskva (Olimpiyskiy Stadion) 12 MAR 2006
17.42 Fabrizio Donato 14 AUG 1976 ITA ITA 1 Torino 22 FEB 2009
30 17.41 Willie Banks 11 MAR 1956 USA USA 1 San Diego, CA 19 FEB 1982
30 17.41 Jorge Reyna 10 JAN 1963 CUB CUB 2 Budapest (Sportscárnok) 04 MAR 1989
30 17.41 Danil Burkenya 20 JUL 1978 RUS RUS 1 Samara 29 JAN 2004
17.40 Mike Conley 5 OCT 1962 USA USA 1 New York, NY 22 FEB 1985
17.40 Kenny Harrison 13 FEB 1965 USA USA 1 Osaka 11 FEB 1991
17.40 Yoelbi Quesada 4 AUG 1973 CUB CUB 1 Madrid 09 FEB 1996
17.40 Christian Olsson 25 JAN 1980 SWE SWE 1 Stockholm 18 FEB 2003
33 17.39 Nikolay Musiyenko 16 DEC 1959 URS URS 1 Kyiv 25 JAN 1987
33 17.39 Aleksandr Leonov 7 FEB 1962 URS URS 1 Volgograd 12 FEB 1988
17.39 Vladimir Inozemtsev 25 MAY 1964 URS URS 1 Gomel 03 FEB 1989
17.39 Denis Kapustin 5 OCT 1970 RUS RUS 1 Samara 01 MAR 1997
17.39 Yoandris Betanzos 15 FEB 1982 CUB CUB 2 Samara 29 JAN 2004
17.39 Arnie David Girat 26 AUG 1984 CUB CUB 1 Samara 03 FEB 2007
17.39 Fabrizio Donato 14 AUG 1976 ITA ITA 1 Ancona (Banca Marche Palas) 28 FEB 2010
17.39 Will Claye 13 JUN 1991 USA USA 1c2 Fayetteville, AR 11 FEB 2012
17.39 Christian Taylor 18 JUN 1990 USA USA 1q1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 10 MAR 2012
17.38 Khristo Markov 27 JAN 1965 BUL BUL 1 Genova 31 JAN 1987
17.38 Yoelbi Quesada 4 AUG 1973 CUB CUB 1 Karlsruhe 14 FEB 1997
17.38 Marian Oprea 6 JUN 1982 ROU ROU 1 Karlsruhe 29 JAN 2006
35 17.37 Vasif Asadov 27 AUG 1965 URS URS 2 Volgograd 12 FEB 1988
35 17.37 Vasiliy Sokov 7 APR 1968 RUS RUS 2 Lipetsk 27 FEB 1994
17.37 Christian Olsson 25 JAN 1980 SWE SWE 1 Sätra 02 MAR 2003
17.37 Teddy Tamgho 15 JUN 1989 FRA FRA 1 Mondeville 31 JAN 2009
17.37 Marian Oprea 6 JUN 1982 ROU ROU 2 Stockholm 22 FEB 2011
35 17.37 Lyukman Adams 24 SEP 1988 RUS RUS 1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 09 MAR 2014
38 17.36 Oleg Sakirkin 23 JAN 1966 URS URS 1 Chelyabinsk 04 FEB 1990
39 17.35 Vladimir Chernikov 3 AUG 1959 URS URS 2 Penza 08 FEB 1987
40 17.33 Grigoriy Yemets 8 OCT 1957 URS URS 1 Göteborg 03 MAR 1984
40 17.33 Viktor Gushchinskiy 12 AUG 1978 RUS RUS 1 Samara 04 FEB 2006
40 17.33 Nelson Évora 20 APR 1984 POR POR 1 Karlsruhe 10 FEB 2008
40 17.33 Ernesto Revé 26 FEB 1992 CUB CUB 2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 09 MAR 2014
44 17.32 Gennadiy Valyukevich 1 JUN 1958 URS URS 1 Chisinau 17 FEB 1985
44 17.32 Paolo Camossi 6 JAN 1974 ITA ITA 1 Lisboa (Atlantic Pavillion) 09 MAR 2001
44 17.32 Pedro Pablo Pichardo 30 JUN 1993 CUB CUB 1 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
47 17.31 Keith Connor 16 SEP 1957 GBR GBR 1 Detroit, MI 13 MAR 1981
47 17.31 Jörg Friess 27 OCT 1968 GER GER 1 Mannheim 02 FEB 1991
47 17.31 Igor Lapshin 8 AUG 1963 URS URS 1 Sevilla (Palacio de los Deportes) 10 MAR 1991
47 17.31 Dmitrij Valukevic 31 MAY 1981 BLR BLR 3 Samara 29 JAN 2004
47 17.31 Igor Spasovkhodskiy 1 AUG 1979 RUS RUS 1q2 Moskva (Olimpiyskiy Stadion) 11 MAR 2006
52 17.30 Shamil Abbyasov 16 APR 1957 URS URS 1 Grenoble 21 FEB 1981
52 17.30 Lázaro Betancourt 18 MAR 1963 CUB CUB 1 Torino 03 FEB 1985
52 17.30 Ruslan Samitov 11 FEB 1991 RUS RUS 2 Göteborg (Scandinavium) 02 MAR 2013
55 17.28 Juan M. López 7 APR 1967 CUB CUB 3 Budapest (Sportscárnok) 04 MAR 1989
55 17.28 Charles Michael Friedek 26 AUG 1971 GER GER 1 Gent 27 FEB 2000
55 17.28 Aarik Wilson 25 OCT 1982 USA USA 1 Boston (Roxbury), MA 24 FEB 2007