Filter
Top Lists

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Men

Women

Select a category

Men

Select a year

1500 Metres - women - senior - indoor - 2014

2014 top list

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 3:55.17 Genzebe Dibaba 8 FEB 1991 ETH ETH 1 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
2 3:57.91 Abeba Aregawi 5 JUL 1990 SWE SWE 1 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
4:00.61 Abeba Aregawi 5 JUL 1990 SWE SWE 1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
3 4:05.32 Laura Muir 9 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
4 4:05.34 Sifan Hassan 1 JAN 1993 NED NED 2 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
5 4:05.70 (+) Kim Conley 14 MAR 1986 USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
6 4:05.78 Elena Korobkina 25 NOV 1990 RUS RUS 3 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
7 4:05.82 Hellen Onsando Obiri 13 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 4 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
8 4:06.63 (+) Mary Cain 3 MAY 1996 USA USA 1r1 Boston (BU), MA 24 JAN 2014
4:07.01 Hellen Onsando Obiri 13 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
4:07.05 A Mary Cain 3 MAY 1996 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
9 4:07.12 Axumawit Embaye 18 OCT 1994 ETH ETH 2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
10 4:07.53 Rababe Arafi 12 JAN 1991 MAR MAR f Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
11 4:07.61 Nicole Sifuentes 30 JUN 1986 CAN CAN 3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
12 4:07.62 Siham Hilali 2 MAY 1986 MAR MAR 4 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
13 4:07.84 Luiza Gega 5 NOV 1988 ALB ALB 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 22 FEB 2014
13 4:07.84 Treniere Moser 27 OCT 1981 USA USA 5 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
15 4:07.94 Gamze Bulut 3 AUG 1992 TUR TUR 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 15 FEB 2014
16 4:08.15 Angelika Cichocka 15 MAR 1988 POL POL 2 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
4:08.24 Luiza Gega 5 NOV 1988 ALB ALB 6 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 08 MAR 2014
17 4:08.47 Gudaf Tsegay 23 JAN 1997 ETH ETH 2 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
18 4:08.66 (+) Jordan Hasay 21 SEP 1991 USA USA 2r1 Boston (BU), MA 24 JAN 2014
4:08.74 Abeba Aregawi 5 JUL 1990 SWE SWE 1h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
19 4:08.79 Betlhem Desalegn 13 NOV 1991 UAE UAE 3 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
4:08.88 Axumawit Embaye 18 OCT 1994 ETH ETH 3 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
20 4:09.01 Katarzyna Broniatowska 22 FEB 1990 POL POL 5 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
21 4:09.08 Dawit Seyaum 27 JUL 1996 ETH ETH 1 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
4:09.15 Rababe Arafi 12 JAN 1991 MAR MAR 2 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
22 4:09.19 Renata Plis 5 FEB 1985 POL POL 4 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
23 4:09.22 Isabel Macías 11 AUG 1984 ESP ESP 6 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
24 4:09.27 Margherita Magnani 26 FEB 1987 ITA ITA 4 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
4:09.46 Axumawit Embaye 18 OCT 1994 ETH ETH 2h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
4:09.49 Nicole Sifuentes 30 JUN 1986 CAN CAN 3h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
4:09.76 Siham Hilali 2 MAY 1986 MAR MAR 4h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
25 4:09.77 (+) Abbey D'Agostino 25 MAY 1992 USA USA 3r1 Boston (BU), MA 24 JAN 2014
4:09.89 Renata Plis 5 FEB 1985 POL POL 3 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
4:09.93 A Treniere Moser 27 OCT 1981 USA USA 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
4:09.93 Elena Korobkina 25 NOV 1990 RUS RUS 4 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
26 4:10.07 Danuta Urbanik 24 DEC 1989 POL POL 5 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
4:10.08 Axumawit Embaye 18 OCT 1994 ETH ETH 2 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
4:10.10 Margherita Magnani 26 FEB 1987 ITA ITA 3 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
4:10.10 Renata Plis 5 FEB 1985 POL POL 4 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
4:10.20 Hellen Onsando Obiri 13 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Glasgow (Emirates Arena) 25 JAN 2014
4:10.75 (+) Nicole Sifuentes 30 JUN 1986 CAN CAN 2 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
27 4:10.91 Svetlana Karamasheva 24 MAY 1988 RUS RUS 5h2 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
4:10.92 Elena Korobkina 25 NOV 1990 RUS RUS 1r2 Moskva 23 JAN 2014
4:10.95 Rababe Arafi 12 JAN 1991 MAR MAR 1h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
4:11.15 Svetlana Karamasheva 24 MAY 1988 RUS RUS 2r2 Moskva 23 JAN 2014
28 4:11.18 (+) Morgan Uceny 10 MAR 1985 USA USA 3 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
29 4:11.27 (+) Sarah Brown 15 OCT 1986 USA USA 4 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
29 4:11.27 Heather Kampf 19 JAN 1987 USA USA 2h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
31 4:11.37 Senbere Teferi 3 MAY 1995 ETH ETH 5 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
4:11.42 Katarzyna Broniatowska 22 FEB 1990 POL POL 5 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
4:11.43 Elena Korobkina 25 NOV 1990 RUS RUS 3h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
4:11.46 Svetlana Karamasheva 24 MAY 1988 RUS RUS 1r4 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
4:11.56 (+) Mary Cain 3 MAY 1996 USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
32 4:11.59 Jemma Simpson 10 FEB 1984 GBR GBR 7 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
4:11.65 Rababe Arafi 12 JAN 1991 MAR MAR 6 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
4:11.83 Gudaf Tsegay 23 JAN 1997 ETH ETH 4h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
4:11.93 Jemma Simpson 10 FEB 1984 GBR GBR 5h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
4:11.98 Margherita Magnani 26 FEB 1987 ITA ITA 1 Ancona (Banca Marche Palas) 22 FEB 2014
4:12.06 Isabel Macías 11 AUG 1984 ESP ESP 6 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
33 4:12.10 Mimi Belete 9 JUN 1988 BRN BRN 7 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
4:12.17 (+) Treniere Moser 27 OCT 1981 USA USA 2 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
4:12.34 (+) Nicole Sifuentes 30 JUN 1986 CAN CAN 3 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
34 4:12.51 Natalya Aristarkhova 31 OCT 1989 RUS RUS 2r4 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
4:12.52 Axumawit Embaye 18 OCT 1994 ETH ETH 8 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
4:12.63 Treniere Moser 27 OCT 1981 USA USA 1h3 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
35 4:12.76 Gabrielle Grunewald 25 JUL 1986 USA USA 2 Glasgow (Emirates Arena) 25 JAN 2014
4:12.90 (+) Heather Kampf 19 JAN 1987 USA USA 5 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
4:12.93 (+) Sarah Brown 15 OCT 1986 USA USA 4 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
36 4:12.93 Elina Sujew 2 NOV 1990 GER GER 6 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
37 4:13.23 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger 18 OCT 1988 FRA FRA 7 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
38 4:13.27 Maruša Mišmaš 24 OCT 1994 SLO SLO 1 Wien 28 JAN 2014
39 4:13.30 Tizita Bogale 13 JUL 1993 ETH ETH 8 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
40 4:13.38 Annett Horna 4 FEB 1987 GER GER 1 Erfurt 05 FEB 2014
41 4:13.42 Elena Kobeleva 12 JUN 1988 RUS RUS 8 Karlsruhe (Europahalle) 01 FEB 2014
42 4:13.47 Sonja Roman 11 MAR 1979 SLO SLO 7 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
43 4:13.77 (+) Lucy Van Dalen 18 NOV 1988 NZL NZL 6 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
44 4:14.13 (+) Kate van Buskirk 9 JUN 1987 CAN CAN 7 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
45 4:14.22 (+) Emma Coburn 19 OCT 1990 USA USA 5 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
46 4:14.32 Albina Chinchikeeva 17 FEB 1992 RUS RUS 3r2 Moskva 23 JAN 2014
47 4:14.38 Anna Shchagina 7 DEC 1991 RUS RUS 1 Novocheboksarsk 11 JAN 2014
47 4:14.38 A Amanda Winslow 13 AUG 1990 USA USA 4 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
49 4:14.56 (+) Nicole Bush 4 APR 1986 USA USA 8 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
50 4:14.61 Claire Tarplee 22 SEP 1988 IRL IRL 3 Wien 28 JAN 2014
51 4:14.76 Alison Leonard 17 MAR 1990 GBR GBR 2 Sheffield 08 FEB 2014
52 4:14.82 Melissa Courtney 30 AUG 1993 GBR GBR 9 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 15 FEB 2014
53 4:15.13 Kristiina Mäki 22 SEP 1991 CZE CZE 1 Praha (Stromovka) 16 FEB 2014
54 4:15.17 (+) Charlotte Browning 8 OCT 1987 GBR GBR 4r1 Boston (BU), MA 24 JAN 2014
54 4:15.17 Solange Pereira 12 DEC 1989 ESP ESP 2 Sabadell 23 FEB 2014
56 4:15.64 Anna Balakshina 22 NOV 1986 RUS RUS 4r4 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
57 4:15.65 (+) Alexa Efraimson 20 FEB 1997 USA USA 7 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
58 4:16.08 Emma Jackson 7 JUN 1988 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham (NIA), GBR 16 FEB 2014
59 4:16.24 A Katie Mackey 12 NOV 1987 USA USA 5 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
60 4:16.63 Sofia Ennaoui 30 AUG 1995 POL POL 3 Mondeville 01 FEB 2014
61 4:16.67 Larisa Kleymenova 1981 RUS RUS 1 Belgorod 21 JAN 2014
62 4:16.94 Josephine Moultrie 19 NOV 1990 GBR GBR 3 Glasgow (Emirates Arena) 25 JAN 2014
63 4:17.18 Hanna Klein 6 APR 1993 GER GER 8 Düsseldorf 30 JAN 2014
64 4:17.27 Florina Pierdevara 29 MAR 1990 ROU ROU 6 Wien 28 JAN 2014
65 4:17.32 (+) Emily Lipari 19 NOV 1992 USA USA 9 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
66 4:17.51 Anastasiya Vosmerikova 15 JUL 1988 RUS RUS 5r2 Moskva 23 JAN 2014
67 4:17.64 (+) Lauren Penney 1 MAY 1990 USA USA 10 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
68 4:17.87 (+) Rachel Schneider 18 JUL 1991 USA USA 11 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
69 4:18.13 Ancuta Bobocel 3 OCT 1987 ROU ROU 2 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 22 FEB 2014
70 4:18.16 (+) Cory McGee 29 MAY 1992 USA USA 12 New York (Armory), NY 15 FEB 2014
71 4:18.49 Marta Pen Freitas 31 JUL 1993 POR POR 1 Pombal 22 FEB 2014
72 4:18.58 Yevgeniya Zinurova 16 NOV 1982 RUS RUS 5r4 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
73 4:18.59 Linn Nilsson 1990 SWE SWE 7 Wien 28 JAN 2014
74 4:18.64 Ekaterina Sokolenko 13 SEP 1992 RUS RUS 2 Irkutsk 18 JAN 2014
75 4:18.70 (+) Heather Wilson 13 JUN 1990 USA USA 9 New York (Armory), NY 25 JAN 2014
75 4:18.70 A Becca Friday 7 MAY 1991 USA USA 7 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 23 FEB 2014
77 4:19.11 Marta Pérez 19 APR 1993 ESP ESP 3 Sabadell 23 FEB 2014
78 4:19.24 Alem Gebremariam 1995 ETH ETH 6 Mondeville 01 FEB 2014
79 4:19.26 Laura Mendez 11 JUN 1988 ESP ESP 2 Luxembourg-Kirchberg 01 FEB 2014
80 4:19.29 Claire Gibson 25 DEC 1982 GBR GBR 1r1 Sheffield 05 JAN 2014
81 4:19.31 Aníta Hinriksdóttir 13 JAN 1996 ISL ISL 1 Reykjavik 26 JAN 2014
82 4:19.34 Polina Dontsova 1 DEC 1989 RUS RUS 1 Sankt-Peterburg 24 JAN 2014
83 4:19.37 Galina Yevsikova 20 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 2 Sankt-Peterburg 24 JAN 2014
84 4:19.41 Ekaterina Doseykina 30 MAR 1990 RUS RUS 1r3 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
85 4:19.42 Maryam Yusuf Jamal 16 SEP 1984 BRN BRN 1 Hangzhou 15 FEB 2014
86 4:19.64 Eliane Saholinirina 20 MAR 1982 MAD MAD 7h1 Sopot (Ergo Arena) 07 MAR 2014
87 4:19.71 Anastasiya Kalina 1994 RUS RUS 3 Sankt-Peterburg 24 JAN 2014
88 4:19.86 Anna Konovalova 4 JUL 1988 RUS RUS 7r4 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
88 4:19.86 Sophie Tyers 9 JUN 1991 GBR GBR 1 Sheffield 23 FEB 2014
90 4:19.87 Lenka Masná 22 APR 1985 CZE CZE 2 Praha (Stromovka) 16 FEB 2014
91 4:19.89 Özlem Kaya 20 APR 1990 TUR TUR 4 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 22 FEB 2014
92 4:19.91 Svetlana Uloga 23 NOV 1986 RUS RUS 8r4 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014
93 4:20.16 Malvina Mikhaylova 17 JUN 1990 RUS RUS 1 Chelyabinsk 19 JAN 2014
93 4:20.16 Diana Mezuliáníková 10 APR 1992 CZE CZE 8 Praha (O2 Arena) 25 FEB 2014
95 4:20.29 Sarah McDonald 2 AUG 1993 GBR GBR 2r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
96 4:20.44 Lydia Nasimiyu Wafula 15 FEB 1988 KEN KEN 10 Stockholm (Globe Arena) 06 FEB 2014
97 4:20.49 Darya Yachmeneva 9 SEP 1990 RUS RUS 1 Sankt-Peterburg 04 JAN 2014
98 4:20.81 Aleksandra Pavlyuchenkova 21 MAR 1990 RUS RUS 2 Belgorod 21 JAN 2014
99 4:20.87 Elian Périz 1 APR 1984 ESP ESP 3r1 Athlone 02 FEB 2014
100 4:20.91 Ekaterina Rogozina 21 DEC 1989 RUS RUS 2r3 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2014