Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 10 AUG 1995 17:50

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Alí Hakimi TUNTUN 3:48.40 Q
Details 2 Vénuste Niyongabo BDIBDI 3:48.58 Q
Details 3 Samir Benfarés FRAFRA 3:48.64 Q
Details 4 John Mayock GBRGBR 3:48.65 Q
Details 5 Paul McMullen USAUSA 3:48.70 Q
Details 6 Branko Zorko CROCRO 3:48.83
Details 7 Abdi Bile SOMSOM 3:48.86
Details 8 Jens-Peter Herold GERGER 3:49.24
Details 9 Jonah Birir KENKEN 3:49.26
Details 10 Mateo Cañellas ESPESP 3:49.71
Details 11 Xandru Grech MLTMLT 3:54.96

Heat 2 10 AUG 1995 18:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Noureddine Morceli ALGALG 3:42.58 Q
Details 2 Fermín Cacho ESPESP 3:43.05 Q
Details 3 Reuben Chesang Kambich KENKEN 3:43.26 Q
Details 4 Rachid El Basir MARMAR 3:43.29 Q
Details 5 Kevin Sullivan CANCAN 3:43.41 Q
Details 6 Kevin McKay GBRGBR 3:43.87
Details 7 Brian Hyde USAUSA 3:44.03
Details 8 Martin Johns NZLNZL 3:45.10
Details 9 Luís Jesús PORPOR 3:46.43
Details 10 José López VENVEN 3:46.81
Details 11 Werner Edler-Muhr AUTAUT 3:47.06

Heat 3 10 AUG 1995 18:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Azzeddine Seddiki MARMAR 3:38.24 Q
Details 2 Gary Lough GBRGBR 3:38.62 Q
Details 3 Eric Dubus FRAFRA 3:38.80 Q
Details 4 Julius Achon UGAUGA 3:39.04 Q
Details 5 Niall Bruton IRLIRL 3:39.27 Q
Details 6 Joaquim Cruz BRABRA 3:39.47 q
Details 7 Christophe Impens BELBEL 3:40.37 q
Details 8 Rüdiger Stenzel GERGER 3:40.65
Details 9 Ovidiu Olteanu ROUROU 3:43.20
Details 10 Nioka Pululu CODCOD 4:02.68
Details Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama QATQAT DNS

Heat 4 10 AUG 1995 18:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Hicham El Guerrouj MARMAR 3:38.93 Q
Details 2 Mohamed Suleiman QATQAT 3:39.06 Q
Details 3 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUSRUS 3:39.21 Q
Details 4 Abdelkader Chékhémani FRAFRA 3:39.34 Q
Details 5 Terrance Herrington USAUSA 3:39.40 Q
Details 6 Isaac Viciosa ESPESP 3:39.42 q
Details 7 Robert Kiplagat Andersen DENDEN 3:40.50 q
Details 8 Passmore Furusa ZIMZIM 3:41.01
Details 9 Edgar de Oliveira BRABRA 3:41.74
Details 10 Sammy Mutai KENKEN 3:44.57
Details 11 Selwyn Kole SOLSOL 4:05.07