Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 03 in each heat (Q) and the next 08 fastest (q)

Heat 1 02 AUG 1997 09:30 Wind +0.4

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Christine Arron FRAFRA 11.13 Q
Details 2 Natalya Pomoshchnikova-Voronova RUSRUS 11.31 Q
Details 3 Xiaomei Liu CHNCHN 11.35 Q
Details 4 Heather Samuel ANTANT 11.46 q
Details 5 Iryna Pukha UKRUKR 11.75
Details 6 Tamara Shanidze GEOGEO 11.97
Details 7 Antonia Cadore GRNGRN 12.00 NR

Heat 2 02 AUG 1997 09:36 Wind -1.5

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Ekateríni Thánou GREGRE 11.32 Q
Details 2 Andrea Philipp GERGER 11.33 Q
Details 3 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAHBAH 11.47 Q
Details 4 Sanna Hernesniemi-Kyllönen FINFIN 11.54 q
Details 5 Sandra P. Borrero COLCOL 11.83
Details 6 Cydonie Mothersille CAYCAY 11.87
Details 7 N. Rabbaiya INAINA 12.43
Details 8 Peoria Koshiba PLWPLW 14.55

Heat 3 02 AUG 1997 09:42 Wind +0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Merlene Ottey JAMJAM 11.27 Q
Details 2 Melanie Paschke GERGER 11.31 Q
Details 3 Eldece Clarke-Lewis BAHBAH 11.36 Q
Details 4 Manuela Levorato ITAITA 11.57
Details 5 Johanna Manninen FINFIN 11.59
Details 6 Elma Muros-Posadas PHIPHI 12.19
Details 7 Laure Kuetey BENBEN 12.38

Heat 4 02 AUG 1997 09:48 Wind +0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Zhanna Block UKRUKR 11.01 Q SB
Details 2 Lucrécia Jardim PORPOR 11.30 Q NR
Details 3 Chryste Gaines USAUSA 11.30 Q
Details 4 Lucimar Aparecida de Moura BRABRA 11.37 q
Details 5 Maria Tsoni GREGRE 11.48 q
Details 6 Marcia Richardson GBRGBR 11.65
Details 7 Deirdre Caruana MLTMLT 12.73
Details 8 Edouwe Appin NRUNRU 14.19

Heat 5 02 AUG 1997 09:54 Wind 0.0

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Savatheda Fynes BAHBAH 11.18 Q
Details 2 Chioma Ajunwa NGRNGR 11.28 Q
Details 3 Hanitriniaina Rakotondrabe MADMAD 11.33 Q
Details 4 Lauren Hewitt AUSAUS 11.54 q
Details 5 Aïda Diop SENSEN 11.61
Details 6 Giada Gallina ITAITA 11.64
Details 7 Shyrome Hughes AIAAIA 13.03

Heat 6 02 AUG 1997 10:00 Wind 0.0

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Xuemei Li CHNCHN 11.21 Q
Details 2 Petya Pendareva BULBUL 11.28 Q SB
Details 3 Frédérique Bangué FRAFRA 11.34 Q
Details 4 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUSAUS 11.36 q
Details 5 Natalya Ignatova RUSRUS 11.70
Details 6 Tiresa Paselio SAMSAM 14.36
Details Hermin Joseph DMADMA DNS

Heat 7 02 AUG 1997 10:06 Wind -0.7

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Marion Jones USAUSA 11.09 Q
Details 2 Beverly McDonald JAMJAM 11.29 Q
Details 3 Nora Edletzbeger BULBUL 11.42 Q
Details 4 Anzhela Kravchenko UKRUKR 11.46 q
Details 5 Simmone Jacobs GBRGBR 11.58
Details 6 Myriam Léonie Mani CMRCMR 11.62
Details Marwa Rostom PLEPLE DNS
Details Mayra Mayberry PURPUR DNS

Heat 8 02 AUG 1997 10:12 Wind +0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Inger Miller USAUSA 11.07 Q
Details 2 Esther Möller GERGER 11.44 Q
Details 3 Endurance Ojokolo NGRNGR 11.53 Q
Details 4 Fang Pei CHNCHN 11.54 q
Details 5 Delphine Combe FRAFRA 11.55
Details 6 Aksel Gürcan TURTUR 11.82
Details 7 Devi Maya Paneru NEPNEP 12.97