Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 9 fastest (q)

Heat 1 06 AUG 2005 20:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 308 Mehdi Baala FRAFRA 3:36.56 Q
Details 2 10 Tarek Boukensa ALGALG 3:36.70 Q
Details 3 559 Alex Kipchirchir Rono KENKEN 3:36.74 Q
Details 4 139 Kevin Sullivan CANCAN 3:36.80 Q
Details 5 347 Michael East GBRGBR 3:36.84 Q
Details 6 1046 Alan Webb USAUSA 3:36.84 q
Details 7 619 Yassine Bensghir MARMAR 3:37.11 q
Details 8 233 Juan Carlos Higuero ESPESP 3:37.40 q
Details 9 58 Joeri Jansen BELBEL 3:39.43 q
Details 10 702 Adrian Blincoe NZLNZL 3:39.54 q
Details 11 285 Jonas Hamm FINFIN 3:43.20
Details 12 201 Ahmed Mohamed Abdillahi DJIDJI 3:50.92 PB
Details 13 532 Fumikazu Kobayashi JPNJPN 3:51.76
Details 862 Peter Roko Ashak SUDSUD DNS

Split times

400m
57.37
Fumikazu Kobayashi
JAPAN JPN
800m
1:58.56
Alan Webb
UNITED STATES USA
1200m
2:55.22
Alan Webb
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 2 06 AUG 2005 20:44

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 222 Arturo Casado ESPESP 3:41.64 Q
Details 2 631 Adil Kaouch MARMAR 3:41.75 Q SB
Details 3 1005 Christopher Lukezic USAUSA 3:41.80 Q
Details 4 753 Rui Silva PORPOR 3:41.83 Q
Details 5 764 Daham Najim Bashir QATQAT 3:41.88 Q
Details 6 563 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KENKEN 3:41.91
Details 7 337 Mounir Yemmouni FRAFRA 3:42.39
Details 8 16 Anter Zerguelaine ALGALG 3:43.02
Details 9 111 Belal Mansoor Ali BRNBRN 3:43.15
Details 10 100 Hudson de Souza BRABRA 3:43.18
Details 11 361 Nick McCormick GBRGBR 3:44.40
Details 12 276 Mulugeta Wendimu ETHETH 3:44.42
Details 904 Samwel Mwera TANTAN DNS
Details 912 Alin Soares TLSTLS DNS

Split times

400m
58.87
Hudson de Souza
BRAZIL BRA
800m
2:01.73
Daham Najim Bashir
QATAR QAT
1200m
3:02.47
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 06 AUG 2005 20:53

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 113 Rashid Ramzi BRNBRN 3:38.32 Q
Details 2 939 Ivan Heshko UKRUKR 3:39.84 Q
Details 3 704 Nicholas Willis NZLNZL 3:39.89 Q
Details 4 226 Reyes Estévez ESPESP 3:39.93 Q
Details 5 267 Markos Geneti ETHETH 3:39.94 Q
Details 6 617 Youssef Baba MARMAR 3:39.96 q
Details 7 1011 Rob Myers USAUSA 3:40.16 q
Details 8 126 Nathan Brannen CANCAN 3:40.69 q
Details 9 778 Johan Cronje RSARSA 3:41.43 q
Details 10 555 Augustine Kiprono Choge KENKEN 3:41.70
Details 11 447 James Nolan IRLIRL 3:42.53
Details 12 22 Armen Asyran ARMARM 4:03.21
Details 11 Kamel Boulahfane ALGALG DNS

Split times

400m
56.94
James Nolan
IRELAND IRL
800m
1:58.98
Markos Geneti
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
2:59.95
Reyes Estévez
SPAIN ESP