Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 7 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 AUG 2005 21:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 204 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHETH 14:50.98 Q
Details 2 210 Meselech Melkamu ETHETH 14:51.49 Q
Details 3 280 Joanne Pavey GBRGBR 14:53.82 Q
Details 4 457 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KENKEN 14:54.50 Q SB
Details 5 185 Marta Domínguez ESPESP 14:56.02 q
Details 6 53 Volha Krautsova BLRBLR 14:56.16 q NR
Details 7 722 Zakia Mrisho TANTAN 14:57.22 q NR
Details 8 117 Yingjie Sun CHNCHN 14:58.34 q SB
Details 9 422 Kayoko Fukushi JPNJPN 15:05.77 q
Details 10 791 Lauren Fleshman USAUSA 15:32.05
Details 11 36 Veerle Dejaeghere BELBEL 15:47.01
Details 12 743 Maryna Dubrova UKRUKR 16:01.88
Details 13 29 Anesie Kwizera BDIBDI 16:06.66 NR
Details 14 490 Catherine Chikwakwa MAWMAW 16:11.63 SB
Details 15 571 Jessica Augusto PORPOR 16:23.66

Split times

1000m
2:58.64
Volha Krautsova
BELARUS BLR
2000m
6:00.06
Volha Krautsova
BELARUS BLR
3000m
9:02.26
Volha Krautsova
BELARUS BLR
4000m
12:00.99
Yingjie Sun
PR OF CHINA CHN

Heat 2 10 AUG 2005 21:37

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 202 Meseret Defar ETHETH 15:13.52 Q
Details 2 203 Ejegayehu Dibaba ETHETH 15:14.33 Q
Details 3 120 Huina Xing CHNCHN 15:14.48 Q SB
Details 4 664 Liliya Shobukhova RUSRUS 15:14.63 Q
Details 5 458 Isabella Ochichi KENKEN 15:16.51 q
Details 6 531 Susanne Wigene NORNOR 15:18.38 q
Details 7 790 Shalane Flanagan USAUSA 15:20.59
Details 8 332 María Protópappa GREGRE 15:32.04
Details 9 822 Amy Rudolph USAUSA 15:32.73
Details 10 253 Margaret Maury FRAFRA 15:35.65
Details 11 501 Dulce María Rodríguez MEXMEX 15:44.65 SB
Details 12 348 Anikó Kálovics HUNHUN 15:46.36
Details 13 176 Simret Sultan ERIERI 15:47.46
Details 14 360 Maria McCambridge IRLIRL 16:05.44
Details 15 847 Miriam Kaumba ZAMZAM 16:10.70

Split times

1000m
3:07.43
Anikó Kálovics
HUNGARY HUN
2000m
6:14.04
Anikó Kálovics
HUNGARY HUN
3000m
9:23.92
Isabella Ochichi
KENYA KEN
4000m
12:26.58
Isabella Ochichi
KENYA KEN