Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 8.15 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A01 SEP 2011 11:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1111 Dwight Phillips USAUSA 8.32 SB Q 8.32 -0.2
2 148 Mitchell Watt AUSAUS 8.15 Q 6.43 -1.3 8.15 +0.2
3 498 Christian Reif GERGER 8.13 q X +1.3 8.13 +0.3 X +0.1
4 921 Aleksandr Menkov RUSRUS 8.07 q 8.07 -1.2 X -1.4 -
5 741 Yahya Berrabah MARMAR 8.05 q X +0.9 8.03 +0.4 8.05 +0.1
6 681 Deokhyeon Kim KORKOR 8.02 SB q 7.86 +1.7 7.99 +0.3 8.02 +0.4
7 462 Christopher Tomlinson GBRGBR 8.02 q 7.95 +0.7 7.84 +0.3 8.02 -0.5
8 1080 Marquise Goodwin USAUSA 8.02 7.92 -1.2 7.78 -0.3 8.02 -0.1
9 889 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSARSA 8.00 X -0.9 X -0.4 8.00 -0.2
10 513 Ignisious Gaisah GHAGHA 7.92 X -0.8 7.92 -1.0 7.78 +0.5
11 590 Damar Forbes JAMJAM 7.91 X +0.2 X -0.3 7.91 +0.7
12 342 Luis Felipe Méliz ESPESP 7.82 7.80 +1.6 7.69 +0.1 7.82 +0.0
13 127 Robert Crowther AUSAUS 7.74 7.74 -0.2 7.64 +0.3 7.67 -0.2
14 818 Jorge McFarlane PERPER 7.66 X +0.0 X -0.4 7.66 +0.1
15 983 Michel Tornéus SWESWE 7.65 X -0.2 7.62 -0.8 7.65 +0.0
16 420 Salim Sdiri FRAFRA 7.58 7.49 -1.9 7.58 -1.3 7.48 +0.1
735 Povilas Mykolaitis LTULTU NM X -0.2 X +0.4 X -0.1
313 Mohamed Fathalla Difallah EGYEGY NM X +0.9 X +0.6 X -0.5

Group B01 SEP 2011 11:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1146 Ngonidzashe Makusha ZIMZIM 8.11 q 8.05 -1.0 7.83 -0.7 8.11 -0.3
2 470 Sebastian Bayer GERGER 8.11 q 8.11 +1.3 - -
3 852 Marcos Chuva PORPOR 8.10 q X -0.1 8.10 -0.4 X +0.0
4 1069 Will Claye USAUSA 8.09 q 7.83 +0.7 7.94 -0.3 8.09 +0.1
5 885 Luvo Manyonga RSARSA 8.04 q 7.77 -0.7 7.72 -0.2 8.04 -0.2
6 523 Loúis Tsátoumas GREGRE 8.01 8.01 -0.9 7.89 -0.5 X -0.2
7 457 Greg Rutherford GBRGBR 8.00 8.00 +1.4 X -1.1
8 328 Eusebio Cáceres ESPESP 7.91 7.60 -0.1 7.90 -0.1 7.91 +0.3
9 179 Tyrone Smith BERBER 7.91 X +1.7 7.79 +0.7 7.91 -0.1
10 136 Fabrice Lapierre AUSAUS 7.89 7.80 -1.6 7.89 -1.2 7.76 -0.4
11 814 Irving Saladino PANPAN 7.84 X +0.2 X +0.3 7.84 +0.2
12 156 Raymond Higgs BAHBAH 7.72 X -0.6 7.72 -0.8 X -0.2
13 1001 Ching-Hsuan Lin TPETPE 7.30 7.30 +0.4 X +0.0 X -0.3
14 561 Kristinn Torfason ISLISL 7.17 5.52 -0.6 6.25 +0.4 7.17 +0.2
15 1112 Trevell Quinley USAUSA 7.09 7.09 -2.3 X +0.9 X +0.2
16 250 Xiongfeng Su CHNCHN 7.03 7.03 +1.0
819 Henry Dagmil PHIPHI NM X +0.1 X -0.4 X +0.0
792 Stanley Gbagbeke NGRNGR DNS