Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

27 AUG 2011 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 578 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENKEN 2:28:43
5km
18:39 40
10km
36:28 25
20km
1:12:42 29
25km
1:30:37 26
35km
2:05:20 1
40km
2:21:30 1
Details 2 575 Priscah Jeptoo KENKEN 2:29:00
5km
18:34 3
10km
36:27 16
20km
1:12:39 1
25km
1:30:35 1
35km
2:05:20 2
40km
2:21:39 2
Details 3 572 Sharon Jemutai Cherop KENKEN 2:29:14 SB
5km
18:34 8
10km
36:26 10
20km
1:12:41 23
25km
1:30:37 21
35km
2:05:20 4
40km
2:21:41 3
Details 4 340 Bezunesh Bekele ETHETH 2:29:21
5km
18:34 1
10km
36:26 1
20km
1:12:39 5
25km
1:30:36 5
35km
2:05:34 5
40km
2:22:06 4
Details 5 534 Yukiko Akaba JPNJPN 2:29:35
5km
18:36 24
10km
36:26 7
20km
1:12:40 14
25km
1:30:36 6
35km
2:05:49 7
40km
2:22:20 5
Details 6 250 Xiaolin Zhu CHNCHN 2:29:58
5km
18:34 4
10km
36:27 14
20km
1:12:40 12
25km
1:30:36 14
35km
2:05:53 10
40km
2:22:42 6
Details 7 829 Isabellah Andersson SWESWE 2:30:13
5km
18:39 41
10km
36:28 26
20km
1:12:42 30
25km
1:30:37 23
35km
2:05:48 6
40km
2:22:42 7
Details 8 240 Jiali Wang CHNCHN 2:30:25
5km
18:35 12
10km
36:27 12
20km
1:12:40 8
25km
1:30:37 20
35km
2:05:53 9
40km
2:23:02 10
Details 9 718 Marisa Barros PORPOR 2:30:29
5km
18:34 5
10km
36:26 9
20km
1:12:40 11
25km
1:30:36 8
35km
2:05:59 13
40km
2:22:58 8
Details 10 547 Remi Nakazato JPNJPN 2:30:52
5km
18:35 11
10km
36:26 6
20km
1:12:40 16
25km
1:30:36 12
35km
2:05:52 8
40km
2:23:06 11
Details 11 218 Rong Chen CHNCHN 2:31:11
5km
18:35 16
10km
36:26 8
20km
1:12:40 10
25km
1:30:36 16
35km
2:05:57 12
40km
2:23:28 14
Details 12 349 Aberu Kebede ETHETH 2:31:22
5km
18:34 10
10km
36:27 13
20km
1:12:39 6
25km
1:30:36 13
35km
2:05:20 3
40km
2:23:00 9
Details 13 581 Irene Jerotich Kosgei KENKEN 2:31:29 SB
5km
18:35 13
10km
36:27 24
20km
1:12:40 15
25km
1:30:36 3
35km
2:05:55 11
40km
2:23:25 13
Details 14 339 Atsede Baysa ETHETH 2:31:37
5km
18:34 2
10km
36:26 4
20km
1:12:39 2
25km
1:30:36 2
35km
2:06:09 16
40km
2:23:54 15
Details 15 880 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko UKRUKR 2:31:58
5km
18:37 28
10km
36:32 32
20km
1:12:42 27
25km
1:30:37 24
35km
2:06:31 21
40km
2:24:06 16
Details 16 223 Chaofeng Jia CHNCHN 2:31:58
5km
18:38 36
10km
36:27 22
20km
1:12:41 26
25km
1:30:37 22
35km
2:06:30 18
40km
2:24:07 18
Details 17 963 Tera Moody USAUSA 2:32:04 SB
5km
18:36 23
10km
36:29 27
20km
1:12:41 20
25km
1:30:36 11
35km
2:06:31 19
40km
2:24:06 17
Details 18 552 Yoshimi Ozaki JPNJPN 2:32:31
5km
18:35 17
10km
36:27 15
20km
1:12:41 24
25km
1:30:36 15
35km
2:06:24 17
40km
2:24:28 19
Details 19 549 Azusa Nojiri JPNJPN 2:33:42
5km
18:37 26
10km
36:26 5
20km
1:12:40 18
25km
1:30:39 27
35km
2:07:23 24
40km
2:26:00 22
Details 20 182 Lishan Dula BRNBRN 2:33:47
5km
18:34 7
10km
36:26 11
20km
1:12:40 7
25km
1:30:36 10
35km
2:06:31 20
40km
2:25:31 21
Details 21 876 Olena Burkovska UKRUKR 2:34:21
5km
18:36 21
10km
36:29 29
20km
1:12:41 21
25km
1:30:41 28
35km
2:07:54 26
40km
2:26:26 23
Details 22 542 Mai Ito JPNJPN 2:35:16
5km
18:37 34
10km
36:27 23
20km
1:12:41 25
25km
1:30:37 18
35km
2:07:35 25
40km
2:26:35 24
Details 23 778 Margarita Plaksina RUSRUS 2:35:39
5km
18:36 22
10km
36:27 20
20km
1:12:39 4
25km
1:30:37 19
35km
2:08:16 27
40km
2:27:23 26
Details 24 403 Susan Partridge GBRGBR 2:35:57
5km
18:46 47
10km
37:11 44
20km
1:14:19 40
25km
1:32:48 35
35km
2:09:46 31
40km
2:28:01 28
Details 25 634 Diana Lobacevske LTULTU 2:36:05 SB
5km
18:38 38
10km
36:35 36
20km
1:13:15 33
25km
1:31:54 32
35km
2:09:36 30
40km
2:28:11 29
Details 26 241 Xueqin Wang CHNCHN 2:36:10
5km
18:35 19
10km
36:27 19
20km
1:12:40 17
25km
1:30:37 17
35km
2:07:20 23
40km
2:27:11 25
Details 27 271 Lisa Christina Stublic CROCRO 2:36:41
5km
18:41 42
10km
36:54 42
20km
1:13:07 32
25km
1:31:33 31
35km
2:09:47 32
40km
2:28:34 30
Details 28 608 Seongeun Kim KORKOR 2:37:05 SB
5km
18:37 33
10km
36:32 34
20km
1:13:35 35
25km
1:32:34 34
35km
2:10:36 35
40km
2:29:05 33
Details 29 587 Caroline Rotich KENKEN 2:37:07 SB
5km
18:34 9
10km
36:26 2
20km
1:12:40 9
25km
1:30:36 4
35km
2:07:20 22
40km
2:27:57 27
Details 30 966 Kathy Newberry USAUSA 2:37:28 SB
5km
18:46 48
10km
37:11 46
20km
1:14:19 41
25km
1:32:48 38
35km
2:10:02 33
40km
2:29:01 32
Details 31 737 René Kalmer RSARSA 2:38:16
5km
18:37 30
10km
36:27 21
20km
1:12:41 19
25km
1:30:47 29
35km
2:08:42 28
40km
2:28:54 31
Details 32 960 Alisa McKaig USAUSA 2:38:23 SB
5km
18:46 49
10km
37:11 45
20km
1:14:19 42
25km
1:32:48 37
35km
2:10:10 34
40km
2:29:26 34
Details 33 881 Tetyana Holovchenko UKRUKR 2:39:25 SB
5km
18:36 20
10km
36:29 28
20km
1:12:41 22
25km
1:30:37 25
35km
2:09:32 29
40km
2:30:16 35
Details 34 611 Sook-Jung Lee KORKOR 2:40:23
5km
18:37 32
10km
36:40 37
20km
1:13:36 38
25km
1:32:48 36
35km
2:10:51 36
40km
2:31:42 36
Details 35 594 Yunhee Chung KORKOR 2:42:28
5km
18:37 29
10km
36:32 33
20km
1:13:35 34
25km
1:32:59 40
35km
2:13:38 38
40km
2:33:33 37
Details 36 859 Bahar Dogan TURTUR 2:42:56
5km
18:39 39
10km
36:40 39
20km
1:13:36 37
25km
1:33:06 41
35km
2:13:46 39
40km
2:34:02 38
Details 37 742 Annerien van Schalkwyk RSARSA 2:43:59 SB
5km
18:41 45
10km
37:02 43
20km
1:14:54 44
25km
1:34:23 42
35km
2:14:51 40
40km
2:35:13 40
Details 38 932 Colleen De Reuck USAUSA 2:44:35 SB
5km
18:45 46
10km
37:11 47
20km
1:14:19 43
25km
1:32:49 39
35km
2:12:35 37
40km
2:34:44 39
Details 39 653 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MGLMGL 2:45:58
5km
19:16 52
10km
37:55 51
20km
1:15:50 48
25km
1:35:05 43
35km
2:15:32 41
40km
2:36:37 41
Details 40 943 Zoila Gómez USAUSA 2:46:44 SB
5km
18:53 51
10km
37:36 50
20km
1:16:24 49
25km
1:36:23 47
35km
2:18:32 43
40km
2:40:08 42
Details 41 697 Judith Toribio PERPER 2:47:21
5km
18:38 37
10km
36:44 40
20km
1:15:18 46
25km
1:35:34 45
35km
2:18:45 44
40km
2:40:09 43
Details 42 385 Alyson Dixon GBRGBR 2:50:51
5km
18:47 50
10km
37:12 48
20km
1:15:17 45
25km
1:35:13 44
35km
2:17:46 42
40km
2:40:46 44
Details 43 614 Jun-Sook Park KORKOR 3:03:35
5km
18:38 35
10km
36:44 41
20km
1:15:39 47
25km
1:36:20 46
35km
2:30:15 46
40km
2:53:19 45
Details 44 592 Bo-ra Choi KORKOR 3:10:06
5km
18:37 31
10km
36:32 35
20km
1:13:35 36
25km
1:32:23 33
35km
2:22:06 45
40km
2:56:38 46
Details 45 630 Moleboheng Mafata LESLES 3:28:30 SB
5km
20:03 53
10km
41:16 53
20km
1:26:14 52
25km
1:50:27 49
35km
2:46:15 47
40km
3:15:43 47
Details 46 107 Shariska Winterdal ARUARU 3:49:49 SB
5km
22:41 54
10km
47:21 54
20km
1:39:54 53
25km
2:10:31 50
35km
3:07:31 48
40km
3:37:38 48
Details 355 Dire Tune ETHETH DQ
5km
18:35 14
10km
36:27 17
20km
1:12:40 13
25km
1:30:36 7
35km
2:06:01 15
40km
2:24:47 20
Details 353 Aselefech Mergia ETHETH DNF
5km
18:34 6
10km
36:26 3
20km
1:12:39 3
25km
1:30:36 9
35km
2:05:59 14
40km
2:23:23 12
Details 142 Lucia Kimani BIHBIH DNF
5km
18:35 18
10km
36:27 18
20km
1:12:43 31
Details 311 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP DNF
5km
18:35 15
10km
36:40 38
20km
1:13:40 39
Details 696 Jemena Misayauri PERPER DNF
5km
18:41 44
10km
37:23 49
20km
1:17:12 50
25km
1:37:56 48
Details 793 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWARWA DNF
5km
18:41 43
10km
37:56 52
20km
1:19:18 51
Details 895 Yuliya Ruban UKRUKR DNF
5km
18:37 25
10km
36:32 31
20km
1:12:42 28
25km
1:31:00 30
Details 902 Kateryna Stetsenko UKRUKR DNF
5km
18:37 27
10km
36:32 30
Details 738 Tanith Maxwell RSARSA DNS