Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

5km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bezunesh Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 18:34
2 Atsede Baysa ETHIOPIAETH 18:34
3 Priscah Jeptoo KENYAKEN 18:34
4 Xiaolin Zhu PR OF CHINACHN 18:34
5 Marisa Barros PORTUGALPOR 18:34
6 Aselefech Mergia ETHIOPIAETH 18:34
7 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 18:34
8 Sharon Jemutai Cherop KENYAKEN 18:34
9 Caroline Rotich KENYAKEN 18:34
10 Aberu Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 18:34
11 Remi Nakazato JAPANJPN 18:35
12 Jiali Wang PR OF CHINACHN 18:35
13 Irene Jerotich Kosgei KENYAKEN 18:35
14 Dire Tune ETHIOPIAETH 18:35
15 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 18:35
16 Rong Chen PR OF CHINACHN 18:35
17 Yoshimi Ozaki JAPANJPN 18:35
18 Lucia Kimani BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 18:35
19 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 18:35
20 Tetyana Holovchenko UKRAINEUKR 18:36
21 Olena Burkovska UKRAINEUKR 18:36
22 Margarita Plaksina RUSSIARUS 18:36
23 Tera Moody UNITED STATESUSA 18:36
24 Yukiko Akaba JAPANJPN 18:36
25 Yuliya Ruban UKRAINEUKR 18:37
26 Azusa Nojiri JAPANJPN 18:37
27 Kateryna Stetsenko UKRAINEUKR 18:37
28 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko UKRAINEUKR 18:37
29 Yunhee Chung KOREAKOR 18:37
30 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 18:37
31 Bo-ra Choi KOREAKOR 18:37
32 Sook-Jung Lee KOREAKOR 18:37
33 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 18:37
34 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 18:37
35 Jun-Sook Park KOREAKOR 18:38
36 Chaofeng Jia PR OF CHINACHN 18:38
37 Judith Toribio PERUPER 18:38
38 Diana Lobacevske LITHUANIALTU 18:38
39 Bahar Dogan TURKEYTUR 18:39
40 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 18:39
41 Isabellah Andersson SWEDENSWE 18:39
42 Lisa Christina Stublic CROATIACRO 18:41
43 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWANDARWA 18:41
44 Jemena Misayauri PERUPER 18:41
45 Annerien van Schalkwyk SOUTH AFRICARSA 18:41
46 Colleen De Reuck UNITED STATESUSA 18:45
47 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 18:46
48 Kathy Newberry UNITED STATESUSA 18:46
49 Alisa McKaig UNITED STATESUSA 18:46
50 Alyson Dixon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 18:47
51 Zoila Gómez UNITED STATESUSA 18:53
52 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MONGOLIAMGL 19:16
53 Moleboheng Mafata LESOTHOLES 20:03
54 Shariska Winterdal ARUBAARU 22:41
10km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bezunesh Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 36:26
2 Caroline Rotich KENYAKEN 36:26
3 Aselefech Mergia ETHIOPIAETH 36:26
4 Atsede Baysa ETHIOPIAETH 36:26
5 Azusa Nojiri JAPANJPN 36:26
6 Remi Nakazato JAPANJPN 36:26
7 Yukiko Akaba JAPANJPN 36:26
8 Rong Chen PR OF CHINACHN 36:26
9 Marisa Barros PORTUGALPOR 36:26
10 Sharon Jemutai Cherop KENYAKEN 36:26
11 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 36:26
12 Jiali Wang PR OF CHINACHN 36:27
13 Aberu Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 36:27
14 Xiaolin Zhu PR OF CHINACHN 36:27
15 Yoshimi Ozaki JAPANJPN 36:27
16 Priscah Jeptoo KENYAKEN 36:27
17 Dire Tune ETHIOPIAETH 36:27
18 Lucia Kimani BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 36:27
19 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 36:27
20 Margarita Plaksina RUSSIARUS 36:27
21 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 36:27
22 Chaofeng Jia PR OF CHINACHN 36:27
23 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 36:27
24 Irene Jerotich Kosgei KENYAKEN 36:27
25 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 36:28
26 Isabellah Andersson SWEDENSWE 36:28
27 Tera Moody UNITED STATESUSA 36:29
28 Tetyana Holovchenko UKRAINEUKR 36:29
29 Olena Burkovska UKRAINEUKR 36:29
30 Kateryna Stetsenko UKRAINEUKR 36:32
31 Yuliya Ruban UKRAINEUKR 36:32
32 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko UKRAINEUKR 36:32
33 Yunhee Chung KOREAKOR 36:32
34 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 36:32
35 Bo-ra Choi KOREAKOR 36:32
36 Diana Lobacevske LITHUANIALTU 36:35
37 Sook-Jung Lee KOREAKOR 36:40
38 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 36:40
39 Bahar Dogan TURKEYTUR 36:40
40 Judith Toribio PERUPER 36:44
41 Jun-Sook Park KOREAKOR 36:44
42 Lisa Christina Stublic CROATIACRO 36:54
43 Annerien van Schalkwyk SOUTH AFRICARSA 37:02
44 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 37:11
45 Alisa McKaig UNITED STATESUSA 37:11
46 Kathy Newberry UNITED STATESUSA 37:11
47 Colleen De Reuck UNITED STATESUSA 37:11
48 Alyson Dixon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 37:12
49 Jemena Misayauri PERUPER 37:23
50 Zoila Gómez UNITED STATESUSA 37:36
51 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MONGOLIAMGL 37:55
52 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWANDARWA 37:56
53 Moleboheng Mafata LESOTHOLES 41:16
54 Shariska Winterdal ARUBAARU 47:21
20km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Priscah Jeptoo KENYAKEN 1:12:39
2 Atsede Baysa ETHIOPIAETH 1:12:39
3 Aselefech Mergia ETHIOPIAETH 1:12:39
4 Margarita Plaksina RUSSIARUS 1:12:39
5 Bezunesh Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 1:12:39
6 Aberu Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:12:39
7 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 1:12:40
8 Jiali Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:12:40
9 Caroline Rotich KENYAKEN 1:12:40
10 Rong Chen PR OF CHINACHN 1:12:40
11 Marisa Barros PORTUGALPOR 1:12:40
12 Xiaolin Zhu PR OF CHINACHN 1:12:40
13 Dire Tune ETHIOPIAETH 1:12:40
14 Yukiko Akaba JAPANJPN 1:12:40
15 Irene Jerotich Kosgei KENYAKEN 1:12:40
16 Remi Nakazato JAPANJPN 1:12:40
17 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:12:40
18 Azusa Nojiri JAPANJPN 1:12:40
19 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:12:41
20 Tera Moody UNITED STATESUSA 1:12:41
21 Olena Burkovska UKRAINEUKR 1:12:41
22 Tetyana Holovchenko UKRAINEUKR 1:12:41
23 Sharon Jemutai Cherop KENYAKEN 1:12:41
24 Yoshimi Ozaki JAPANJPN 1:12:41
25 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 1:12:41
26 Chaofeng Jia PR OF CHINACHN 1:12:41
27 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko UKRAINEUKR 1:12:42
28 Yuliya Ruban UKRAINEUKR 1:12:42
29 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 1:12:42
30 Isabellah Andersson SWEDENSWE 1:12:42
31 Lucia Kimani BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 1:12:43
32 Lisa Christina Stublic CROATIACRO 1:13:07
33 Diana Lobacevske LITHUANIALTU 1:13:15
34 Yunhee Chung KOREAKOR 1:13:35
35 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 1:13:35
36 Bo-ra Choi KOREAKOR 1:13:35
37 Bahar Dogan TURKEYTUR 1:13:36
38 Sook-Jung Lee KOREAKOR 1:13:36
39 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 1:13:40
40 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:14:19
41 Kathy Newberry UNITED STATESUSA 1:14:19
42 Alisa McKaig UNITED STATESUSA 1:14:19
43 Colleen De Reuck UNITED STATESUSA 1:14:19
44 Annerien van Schalkwyk SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:14:54
45 Alyson Dixon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:15:17
46 Judith Toribio PERUPER 1:15:18
47 Jun-Sook Park KOREAKOR 1:15:39
48 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MONGOLIAMGL 1:15:50
49 Zoila Gómez UNITED STATESUSA 1:16:24
50 Jemena Misayauri PERUPER 1:17:12
51 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWANDARWA 1:19:18
52 Moleboheng Mafata LESOTHOLES 1:26:14
53 Shariska Winterdal ARUBAARU 1:39:54
25km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Priscah Jeptoo KENYAKEN 1:30:35
2 Atsede Baysa ETHIOPIAETH 1:30:36
3 Irene Jerotich Kosgei KENYAKEN 1:30:36
4 Caroline Rotich KENYAKEN 1:30:36
5 Bezunesh Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 1:30:36
6 Yukiko Akaba JAPANJPN 1:30:36
7 Dire Tune ETHIOPIAETH 1:30:36
8 Marisa Barros PORTUGALPOR 1:30:36
9 Aselefech Mergia ETHIOPIAETH 1:30:36
10 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 1:30:36
11 Tera Moody UNITED STATESUSA 1:30:36
12 Remi Nakazato JAPANJPN 1:30:36
13 Aberu Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:30:36
14 Xiaolin Zhu PR OF CHINACHN 1:30:36
15 Yoshimi Ozaki JAPANJPN 1:30:36
16 Rong Chen PR OF CHINACHN 1:30:36
17 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:30:37
18 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 1:30:37
19 Margarita Plaksina RUSSIARUS 1:30:37
20 Jiali Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:30:37
21 Sharon Jemutai Cherop KENYAKEN 1:30:37
22 Chaofeng Jia PR OF CHINACHN 1:30:37
23 Isabellah Andersson SWEDENSWE 1:30:37
24 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko UKRAINEUKR 1:30:37
25 Tetyana Holovchenko UKRAINEUKR 1:30:37
26 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 1:30:37
27 Azusa Nojiri JAPANJPN 1:30:39
28 Olena Burkovska UKRAINEUKR 1:30:41
29 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:30:47
30 Yuliya Ruban UKRAINEUKR 1:31:00
31 Lisa Christina Stublic CROATIACRO 1:31:33
32 Diana Lobacevske LITHUANIALTU 1:31:54
33 Bo-ra Choi KOREAKOR 1:32:23
34 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 1:32:34
35 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:32:48
36 Sook-Jung Lee KOREAKOR 1:32:48
37 Alisa McKaig UNITED STATESUSA 1:32:48
38 Kathy Newberry UNITED STATESUSA 1:32:48
39 Colleen De Reuck UNITED STATESUSA 1:32:49
40 Yunhee Chung KOREAKOR 1:32:59
41 Bahar Dogan TURKEYTUR 1:33:06
42 Annerien van Schalkwyk SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:34:23
43 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MONGOLIAMGL 1:35:05
44 Alyson Dixon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:35:13
45 Judith Toribio PERUPER 1:35:34
46 Jun-Sook Park KOREAKOR 1:36:20
47 Zoila Gómez UNITED STATESUSA 1:36:23
48 Jemena Misayauri PERUPER 1:37:56
49 Moleboheng Mafata LESOTHOLES 1:50:27
50 Shariska Winterdal ARUBAARU 2:10:31
35km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 2:05:20
2 Priscah Jeptoo KENYAKEN 2:05:20
3 Aberu Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 2:05:20
4 Sharon Jemutai Cherop KENYAKEN 2:05:20
5 Bezunesh Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 2:05:34
6 Isabellah Andersson SWEDENSWE 2:05:48
7 Yukiko Akaba JAPANJPN 2:05:49
8 Remi Nakazato JAPANJPN 2:05:52
9 Jiali Wang PR OF CHINACHN 2:05:53
10 Xiaolin Zhu PR OF CHINACHN 2:05:53
11 Irene Jerotich Kosgei KENYAKEN 2:05:55
12 Rong Chen PR OF CHINACHN 2:05:57
13 Marisa Barros PORTUGALPOR 2:05:59
14 Aselefech Mergia ETHIOPIAETH 2:05:59
15 Dire Tune ETHIOPIAETH 2:06:01
16 Atsede Baysa ETHIOPIAETH 2:06:09
17 Yoshimi Ozaki JAPANJPN 2:06:24
18 Chaofeng Jia PR OF CHINACHN 2:06:30
19 Tera Moody UNITED STATESUSA 2:06:31
20 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 2:06:31
21 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko UKRAINEUKR 2:06:31
22 Caroline Rotich KENYAKEN 2:07:20
23 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 2:07:20
24 Azusa Nojiri JAPANJPN 2:07:23
25 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 2:07:35
26 Olena Burkovska UKRAINEUKR 2:07:54
27 Margarita Plaksina RUSSIARUS 2:08:16
28 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:08:42
29 Tetyana Holovchenko UKRAINEUKR 2:09:32
30 Diana Lobacevske LITHUANIALTU 2:09:36
31 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:09:46
32 Lisa Christina Stublic CROATIACRO 2:09:47
33 Kathy Newberry UNITED STATESUSA 2:10:02
34 Alisa McKaig UNITED STATESUSA 2:10:10
35 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 2:10:36
36 Sook-Jung Lee KOREAKOR 2:10:51
37 Colleen De Reuck UNITED STATESUSA 2:12:35
38 Yunhee Chung KOREAKOR 2:13:38
39 Bahar Dogan TURKEYTUR 2:13:46
40 Annerien van Schalkwyk SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:14:51
41 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MONGOLIAMGL 2:15:32
42 Alyson Dixon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:17:46
43 Zoila Gómez UNITED STATESUSA 2:18:32
44 Judith Toribio PERUPER 2:18:45
45 Bo-ra Choi KOREAKOR 2:22:06
46 Jun-Sook Park KOREAKOR 2:30:15
47 Moleboheng Mafata LESOTHOLES 2:46:15
48 Shariska Winterdal ARUBAARU 3:07:31
40km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 2:21:30
2 Priscah Jeptoo KENYAKEN 2:21:39
3 Sharon Jemutai Cherop KENYAKEN 2:21:41
4 Bezunesh Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 2:22:06
5 Yukiko Akaba JAPANJPN 2:22:20
6 Xiaolin Zhu PR OF CHINACHN 2:22:42
7 Isabellah Andersson SWEDENSWE 2:22:42
8 Marisa Barros PORTUGALPOR 2:22:58
9 Aberu Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 2:23:00
10 Jiali Wang PR OF CHINACHN 2:23:02
11 Remi Nakazato JAPANJPN 2:23:06
12 Aselefech Mergia ETHIOPIAETH 2:23:23
13 Irene Jerotich Kosgei KENYAKEN 2:23:25
14 Rong Chen PR OF CHINACHN 2:23:28
15 Atsede Baysa ETHIOPIAETH 2:23:54
16 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko UKRAINEUKR 2:24:06
17 Tera Moody UNITED STATESUSA 2:24:06
18 Chaofeng Jia PR OF CHINACHN 2:24:07
19 Yoshimi Ozaki JAPANJPN 2:24:28
20 Dire Tune ETHIOPIAETH 2:24:47
21 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 2:25:31
22 Azusa Nojiri JAPANJPN 2:26:00
23 Olena Burkovska UKRAINEUKR 2:26:26
24 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 2:26:35
25 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 2:27:11
26 Margarita Plaksina RUSSIARUS 2:27:23
27 Caroline Rotich KENYAKEN 2:27:57
28 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:28:01
29 Diana Lobacevske LITHUANIALTU 2:28:11
30 Lisa Christina Stublic CROATIACRO 2:28:34
31 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:28:54
32 Kathy Newberry UNITED STATESUSA 2:29:01
33 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 2:29:05
34 Alisa McKaig UNITED STATESUSA 2:29:26
35 Tetyana Holovchenko UKRAINEUKR 2:30:16
36 Sook-Jung Lee KOREAKOR 2:31:42
37 Yunhee Chung KOREAKOR 2:33:33
38 Bahar Dogan TURKEYTUR 2:34:02
39 Colleen De Reuck UNITED STATESUSA 2:34:44
40 Annerien van Schalkwyk SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:35:13
41 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MONGOLIAMGL 2:36:37
42 Zoila Gómez UNITED STATESUSA 2:40:08
43 Judith Toribio PERUPER 2:40:09
44 Alyson Dixon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:40:46
45 Jun-Sook Park KOREAKOR 2:53:19
46 Bo-ra Choi KOREAKOR 2:56:38
47 Moleboheng Mafata LESOTHOLES 3:15:43
48 Shariska Winterdal ARUBAARU 3:37:38