Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 14.45 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A30 AUG 2011 11:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 281 Mabel Gay CUBCUB 14.53 Q 14.21 -0.1 14.53 +0.1
2 261 Caterine Ibargüen COLCOL 14.52 Q 14.52 +0.1
3 898 Olha Saladuha UKRUKR 14.40 q 14.40 +0.5 14.36 -0.6 14.35 +0.6
4 770 Anna Krylova RUSRUS 14.31 q 14.05 +0.5 X +0.6 14.31 +0.7
5 882 Natalia Iastrebova UKRUKR 14.21 q 13.94 +0.2 14.07 +0.2 14.21 +0.1
6 165 Keila Costa BRABRA 14.15 q 13.50 -0.2 14.02 +0.9 14.15 +0.6
7 284 Yarianna Martínez CUBCUB 14.07 14.07 -0.1 13.92 +0.5 X +0.5
8 501 Simona La Mantia ITAITA 14.06 14.06 +0.8 X +0.4 X +0.1
9 562 Irina Litvinenko Ektova KAZKAZ 14.01 13.66 +0.3 13.57 -0.4 14.01 +0.3
10 470 Mayookha Johny INDIND 13.99 13.64 +0.0 13.99 +0.2 13.79 +0.2
11 454 Níki Panétta GREGRE 13.97 12.87 +1.1 13.75 +0.6 13.97 +0.1
12 802 Marija Šestak SLOSLO 13.87 X +0.5 13.87 +0.3 X +0.2
13 991 Valeriya Kanatova UZBUZB 13.86 13.86 +0.0 13.72 +0.3 13.75 +0.2
14 724 Patrícia Mamona PORPOR 13.59 13.48 +0.1 13.27 +0.4 13.59 +0.8
15 228 Yanmei Li CHNCHN 13.52 X +0.5 X +0.8 13.52 +0.3
16 601 Hye-kyung Jung KORKOR 13.50 X +0.3 11.35 +0.1 13.50 +0.2
17 975 Amanda Smock USAUSA 13.48 X +0.0 13.48 -0.3 13.37 +0.1

Group B30 AUG 2011 11:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 287 Yargeris Savigne CUBCUB 14.62 Q 14.32 -0.4 14.40 +0.6 14.62 +0.4
2 380 Yamilé Aldama GBRGBR 14.35 SB q 14.35 +0.7 14.20 +0.3 X -0.2
3 565 Olga Rypakova KAZKAZ 14.33 q X +0.7 14.33 +0.0 X +0.3
4 103 Baya Rahouli ALGALG 14.30 q 14.30 -0.1 13.95 +0.0 X +0.1
5 828 Dana Veldáková SVKSVK 14.28 q X +0.0 14.28 -0.2 X +0.1
6 809 Biljana Topic SRBSRB 14.21 SB q 14.03 +0.3 13.93 +0.1 14.21 +0.1
7 530 Kimberly Williams JAMJAM 14.06 13.10 +0.1 14.06 +0.2 14.03 +0.0
8 455 Paraskeví Papahrístou GREGRE 14.05 13.71 +0.2 14.05 -0.1 X +0.3
9 990 Anastasiya Juravleva UZBUZB 14.00 14.00 +0.3 13.82 +0.3 13.79 +0.3
10 273 Dailenys Alcántara CUBCUB 13.78 13.66 -0.1 13.78 -0.8 X -0.2
11 993 Aleksandra Kotlyarova UZBUZB 13.78 13.49 +0.0 13.78 +0.1 X +0.0
12 244 Limei Xie CHNCHN 13.75 13.55 +0.0 13.74 +0.2 13.75 +0.3
13 187 Andriana Bânova BULBUL 13.66 13.34 +0.2 13.63 -0.6 13.66 +0.0
14 704 Anna Jagaciak POLPOL 13.57 13.57 +0.0 13.57 -0.3 X -0.2
15 907 Ruslana Tsykhotska UKRUKR 13.28 X +0.0 X +0.2 13.28 +0.3
16 872 Sarah Nambawa UGAUGA 13.22 11.65 +0.0 13.22 -0.1 13.19 +0.2
17 328 Patricia Sarrapio ESPESP 13.12 X -0.1 13.11 -0.2 13.12 +0.2