Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

21 MAR 1982

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Maricica Puica ROUROU 14:38.9
Details 2 Fita Lovin ROUROU 14:40.5
Details 3 Grete Waitz NORNOR 14:43.9
Details 4 Agnese Possamai ITAITA 14:46.9
Details 5 Diane Rodger NZLNZL 14:49.2
Details 6 Ingrid Kristiansen NORNOR 14:50.9
Details 7 Yelena Sipatova URSURS 14:51.9
Details 8 Raisa Katyukova-Smekhnova URSURS 14:55.5
Details 9 Nadia Dandolo ITAITA 14:57.9
Details 10 Jan Merrill USAUSA 14:59.5
Details 11 Tatyana Pozdnyakova URSURS 15:00.1
Details 12 Alison Wiley CANCAN 15:01.0
Details 13 Ann Ford GBRGBR 15:02.2
Details 14 Paula Fudge GBRGBR 15:03.8
Details 15 Lynn Kanuka-Williams CANCAN 15:04.5
Details 16 Jane Furniss-Shields GBRGBR 15:06.3
Details 17 Marty Cooksey USAUSA 15:07.9
Details 18 Galina Zakharova URSURS 15:08.8
Details 19 Cristina Tomasini ITAITA 15:09.6
Details 20 Aileen O'Connor USAUSA 15:10.4
Details 21 Rosa Mota PORPOR 15:10.7
Details 22 Pilar Fernández ESPESP 15:13.2
Details 23 Brenda Webb USAUSA 15:18.0
Details 24 Ruth Smeeth GBRGBR 15:18.3
Details 25 Rita Marchisio ITAITA 15:21.8
Details 26 Mary O'Connor NZLNZL 15:22.8
Details 27 Joan Hansen USAUSA 15:23.7
Details 28 M. Alice Silva PORPOR 15:23.9
Details 29 Alla Yushina URSURS 15:24.2
Details 30 Amelia Lorza ESPESP 15:24.6
Details 31 Jacqueline Lefeuvre FRAFRA 15:24.8
Details 32 A Lebreton FRAFRA 15:25.2
Details 33 Maria Bak POLPOL 15:25.8
Details 34 Asuncion Sinovas ESPESP 15:26.1
Details 35 Margherita Gargano ITAITA 15:26.3
Details 36 Christine Haskett-Price GBRGBR 15:26.6
Details 37 Beate Liebich GERGER 15:31.0
Details 38 Nancy Rooks-Tinari CANCAN 15:31.4
Details 39 Anne Marie Malone CANCAN 15:32.8
Details 40 Renata Kokowska POLPOL 15:34.2
Details 41 Christina Boxer-Cahill GBRGBR 15:34.5
Details 42 Yvonne Murray GBRGBR 15:35.2
Details 43 Patricia Appleby IRLIRL 15:35.4
Details 44 Joelle Debrouwer FRAFRA 15:36.1
Details 45 Wanda Panfil POLPOL 15:37.1
Details 46 Montserrat Abelló ESPESP 15:37.9
Details 47 Aurora Cunha PORPOR 15:38.4
Details 48 Sandra Arthurton GBRGBR 15:39.3
Details 49 Mercedes Calleja ESPESP 15:40.1
Details 50 Carla Beurskens NEDNED 15:40.4
Details 51 Martine Fays FRAFRA 15:41.3
Details 52 Hilary Hollick GBRGBR 15:43.1
Details 53 Kim Lock GBRGBR 15:43.2
Details 54 A. & M. Andersson SWESWE 15:44.2
Details 55 Mona Kleppe NORNOR 15:45.5
Details 56 A. & M. Andersson SWESWE 15:46.9
Details 57 Jeanette Nordgren-Ling SWESWE 15:47.2
Details 58 # Mattys FRAFRA 15:47.5
Details 59 Betty Vansteenbroek BELBEL 15:47.8
Details 60 Marie-Christine Deurbroeck BELBEL 15:49.1
Details 61 Stanislawa Fedyk POLPOL 15:50.8
Details 62 M Ostbye NORNOR 15:51.5
Details 63 Francine Peeters BELBEL 15:52.4
Details 64 Katarina Waahlin SWESWE 15:52.6
Details 65 Kathryn Mearns GBRGBR 15:52.8
Details 66 Jean Lorden GBRGBR 15:56.2
Details 67 Birgitta Waahlin SWESWE 15:56.5
Details 68 Charlotte Kaagh DENDEN 15:57.7
Details 69 Magda Ilands BELBEL 16:00.4
Details 70 Monica O'Reilly IRLIRL 16:03.2
Details 71 Liz McColgan GBRGBR 16:03.7
Details 72 Zehava Shmueli ISRISR 16:04.9
Details 73 Ana Isabel Alonso ESPESP 16:06.7
Details 74 Thelwyn Bateman GBRGBR 16:07.2
Details 75 Lesley Welch USAUSA 16:09.4
Details 76 Sara Neil CANCAN 16:09.9
Details 77 Dalila Mehira ALGALG 16:11.0
Details 78 Albertina Machado PORPOR 16:11.6
Details 79 Annie Van Stiphout NEDNED 16:12.4
Details 80 Bronwen Smith GBRGBR 16:15.5
Details 81 Lynne McDougall GBRGBR 16:16.8
Details 82 Lucília Soares PORPOR 16:17.5
Details 83 Ewa Wrzosek POLPOL 16:18.3
Details 84 Ann-Marie Jensen DENDEN 16:19.7
Details 85 Louise Mcgrillen IRLIRL 16:21.2
Details 86 Linda Milo BELBEL 16:22.2
Details 87 Elly van Hulst NEDNED 16:24.6
Details 88 Conceição Ferreira PORPOR 16:29.2
Details 89 Eithne Kenny IRLIRL 16:30.9
Details 90 Emily Dowling IRLIRL 16:32.6
Details 91 V Bakker NEDNED 16:39.5
Details 92 Patricia Deneuville FRAFRA 16:43.2
Details 93 Susanne Norgaard SWESWE 16:43.4
Details 94 Mette Holm-Hansen DENDEN 16:52.4
Details 95 Fionnuala Morrish IRLIRL 16:57.6
Details 96 Leila Bendahmane ALGALG 17:00.7
Details 97 Tracey Long GBRGBR 17:02.8
Details 98 Aichia Bouziane ALGALG 17:04.9
Details 99 Tineke Kluft NEDNED 17:06.3
Details 100 Malika Bellounis ALGALG 17:08.1
Details 101 Kathy Williams GBRGBR 17:10.1
Details 102 Mebarka Hadj Abdellah ALGALG 17:19.0
Details 103 J Wuinkelman NEDNED 17:34.7
Details 104 T Kelly CANCAN 17:50.1
Details 105 Dalila Baouche ALGALG 18:04.6
Details Gabriella Dorio ITAITA DNF
Details Susan Olsen DENDEN DNF