Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results
Lap 1
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Kenenisa Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 6:00
2 Benjamin Limo KENYAKEN 6:01
3 Thomas Kiplitany KENYAKEN 6:01
4 Meba Tadesse ETHIOPIAETH 6:01
5 John Kemboi Kibowen KENYAKEN 6:01
6 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria BAHRAINBRN 6:01
7 Abderrahim Goumri MOROCCOMAR 6:01
8 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENYAKEN 6:01
9 Ismaïl Sghyr FRANCEFRA 6:01
10 David Kilel KENYAKEN 6:02
11 Khalid El Aamri MOROCCOMAR 6:02
12 Ahmed Baday MOROCCOMAR 6:02
13 Tessema Absher ETHIOPIAETH 6:03
14 Driss Maazouzi FRANCEFRA 6:03
15 Khoudir Aggoune ALGERIAALG 6:08
16 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MOROCCOMAR 6:08
17 Alberto García SPAINESP 6:08
18 Abdelkader Hachlaf MOROCCOMAR 6:08
19 Salah Hissou MOROCCOMAR 6:08
20 Abiyote Endale ETHIOPIAETH 6:08
21 Dehe Woyesha ETHIOPIAETH 6:09
22 Ali Abdalla ERITREAERI 6:10
23 Fathi Meftah ALGERIAALG 6:10
24 Boštjan Buc SLOVENIASLO 6:10
25 Rachid Chékhémani FRANCEFRA 6:12
26 Ketema Nigusse ETHIOPIAETH 6:12
27 Azzeddine Zerdoum ALGERIAALG 6:13
28 Julius Achon UGANDAUGA 6:14
29 Luciano Di Pardo ITALYITA 6:14
30 Philip Costley NEW ZEALANDNZL 6:14
31 Abdelhakim Maazouz ALGERIAALG 6:14
32 Christian Belz SWITZERLANDSUI 6:14
33 Evans Kipchumba KENYAKEN 6:15
34 Sergio Gallardo SPAINESP 6:15
35 Chris Davies GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:15
36 Jesús España SPAINESP 6:15
37 Irba Lakhal FRANCEFRA 6:15
38 Tarek Boukensa ALGERIAALG 6:16
39 Michael Aish NEW ZEALANDUSA 6:16
40 Sandu Rebenciuc UNITED STATESUSA 6:16
41 Daniel Browne UNITED STATESUSA 6:16
42 Antonio Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 6:17
43 Kevin Sullivan CANADACAN 6:17
44 Hassan Oubassour FRANCEFRA 6:17
45 Christopher Thompson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:17
46 Karl Savage UNITED STATESUSA 6:17
47 Viktor Röthlin SWITZERLANDSUI 6:18
48 Adrian Blincoe NEW ZEALANDNZL 6:18
49 Val Watson UNITED STATESUSA 6:18
50 Daniel Wilson UNITED STATESUSA 6:19
51 Sivuyile Dlongwana SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:19
52 Rees Buck NEW ZEALANDNZL 6:20
53 Domenico D'Ambrosio ITALYITA 6:20
54 Umberto Pusterla ITALYITA 6:20
55 José Luis Blanco SPAINESP 6:20
56 Ian Connor UNITED STATESUSA 6:20
57 Stefano Scaini ITALYITA 6:21
58 Philippe Bandi SWITZERLANDSUI 6:21
59 Mohamed Khaldi ALGERIAALG 6:21
60 Joël Bourgeois CANADACAN 6:21
61 Steven Vernon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:21
62 Fernando Silva PORTUGALPOR 6:21
63 David Mokwana SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:21
64 Clodoaldo da Silva BRAZILBRA 6:22
65 Manuel Silva PORTUGALPOR 6:22
66 Chris Bolt GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:22
67 Nicholas Willis NEW ZEALANDNZL 6:23
68 Furtunato Yaccob ERITREAERI 6:24
69 Javier Carriqueo ARGENTINAARG 6:24
70 Mário Teixeira PORTUGALPOR 6:24
71 Alexandra Motone SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:25
72 José Ramos PORTUGALPOR 6:25
73 Ridouane Es-Saadi BELGIUMBEL 6:25
74 Angus MacLean GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:25
75 Rui Pedro Silva PORTUGALPOR 6:25
76 Vincent Kutoane SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:25
77 Sean Kaley CANADACAN 6:25
78 Mark Bomba CANADACAN 6:26
79 Mohamed Farah GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:26
80 Jeremy Deere CANADACAN 6:26
81 Martin McCarthy IRELANDIRL 6:26
82 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGYPTEGY 6:26
83 Dermot Donnelly IRELANDIRL 6:27
84 Jonathan Monje CHILECHI 6:27
85 Ruslan Sadovsky BELARUSBLR 6:27
86 Monder Rizki BELGIUMBEL 6:28
87 Jérôme Schaffner SWITZERLANDSUI 6:30
88 Abdel El Saman EGYPTEGY 6:30
89 Tim Clerbout BELGIUMBEL 6:31
90 Yonas Ogbagebriel ERITREAERI 6:31
91 Adel Behery EGYPTEGY 6:31
92 Josep Sansa ANDORRAAND 6:31
93 Peter Philipp SWITZERLANDSUI 6:32
94 Aléxis Abraham FRANCEFRA 6:32
95 Ihar Tsetserukou BELARUSBLR 6:33
96 Robert Connolly IRELANDIRL 6:34
97 Aliaksandr Nikalayuk BELARUSBLR 6:34
98 Mandla Maseko SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:34
99 Stijn van de Velde BELGIUMBEL 6:34
100 Siarhei Berdnik BELARUSBLR 6:35
101 Noel Berkeley IRELANDIRL 6:35
102 Giuliano Battocletti ITALYITA 6:36
103 Bonaventure Niyonizigiye BURUNDIBDI 6:38
104 Nigel Brunton IRELANDIRL 6:39
105 Víctor Martínez ANDORRAAND 6:39
106 Gary Murray IRELANDIRL 6:39
107 Ronny Marie SEYCHELLESSEY 6:39
108 Denis Bagrev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 6:40
109 Valery Pisarev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 6:40
110 Antoine Simon Labiche SEYCHELLESSEY 6:40
111 Sveinn Margeirsson ICELANDISL 6:40
112 Michael Mächler SWITZERLANDSUI 6:40
113 Luís Feiteira PORTUGALPOR 6:41
114 Anthony Godongwana SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:41
115 Ahmed El Feky EGYPTEGY 6:42
116 Alibay Shukurov AZERBAIJANAZE 6:43
117 Gauti Jóhannesson ICELANDISL 6:43
118 Ernest Ndjissipou CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLICCAF 6:43
119 Robert Juricic CROATIACRO 6:45
120 Ivan Morozov UZBEKISTANUZB 6:48
121 Dovran Amandjayev TURKMENISTANTKM 6:48