Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

03 OCT 1999 09:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 244 Tegla Loroupe KENKEN 1:08:48
5km
16:26 10
10km
32:52 3
15km
49:07 1
20km
1:05:18 1
Details 2 241 Mizuki Noguchi JPNJPN 1:09:12
5km
16:23 1
10km
32:52 1
15km
49:09 2
20km
1:05:41 2
Details 3 243 Catherine Ndereba KENKEN 1:09:23
5km
16:26 9
10km
32:53 5
15km
49:10 4
20km
1:05:52 3
Details 4 245 Joyce Chepchumba KENKEN 1:09:29
5km
16:25 7
10km
32:53 6
15km
49:11 5
20km
1:05:53 4
Details 5 238 Reiko Tosa JPNJPN 1:09:36
5km
16:24 2
10km
32:52 2
15km
49:10 3
20km
1:06:01 5
Details 6 263 Valentina Yegorova RUSRUS 1:09:59
5km
16:27 11
10km
32:54 7
15km
49:14 6
20km
1:06:17 6
Details 7 262 Elana Meyer RSARSA 1:10:20
5km
16:24 4
10km
32:53 4
15km
49:15 7
20km
1:06:40 7
Details 8 257 Luminita Talpos ROUROU 1:10:33
5km
16:24 3
10km
32:56 8
15km
49:36 8
20km
1:07:01 9
Details 9 266 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSRUS 1:10:35
5km
16:28 14
10km
33:37 19
15km
50:02 9
20km
1:07:00 8
Details 10 264 Alina Ivanova RUSRUS 1:11:15
5km
16:27 12
10km
33:07 10
15km
50:03 10
20km
1:07:40 10
Details 11 240 Hiromi Katayama JPNJPN 1:11:18
5km
16:26 8
10km
33:07 11
15km
50:10 11
20km
1:07:41 12
Details 12 253 Constantina Dita ROUROU 1:11:22
5km
16:28 15
10km
33:20 14
15km
50:18 14
20km
1:07:41 11
Details 13 242 Margaret Okayo KENKEN 1:11:29
5km
16:25 6
10km
33:25 15
15km
50:25 15
20km
1:07:52 13
Details 14 223 Derartu Tulu ETHETH 1:11:33
5km
17:23 43
10km
32:56 9
15km
50:15 13
20km
1:07:55 14
Details 15 216 Ana Isabel Alonso ESPESP 1:11:38
5km
16:38 27
10km
33:41 20
15km
51:05 21
20km
1:07:58 15
Details 16 256 Cristiana Pomacu ROUROU 1:11:45
5km
16:29 19
10km
33:30 17
15km
50:38 17
20km
1:08:06 18
Details 17 237 Satomi Matsuo JPNJPN 1:11:48
5km
16:30 20
10km
33:30 16
15km
50:36 16
20km
1:08:05 17
Details 18 267 Lyudmila Petrova RUSRUS 1:11:53
5km
16:28 13
10km
33:08 12
15km
50:10 12
20km
1:07:58 16
Details 19 234 Agata Balsamo ITAITA 1:11:58
5km
16:32 25
10km
33:41 21
15km
50:43 20
20km
1:08:17 19
Details 20 246 Jane Omoro KENKEN 1:12:10
5km
16:55 35
10km
34:11 25
15km
51:29 24
20km
1:08:36 20
Details 21 277 Olivera Jevtic SCGSCG 1:12:32
5km
16:25 5
10km
33:11 13
15km
50:40 18
20km
1:08:46 21
Details 22 228 Marian Sutton GBRGBR 1:12:36
5km
16:30 21
10km
33:42 22
15km
51:08 22
20km
1:08:53 22
Details 23 235 Rosaria Console ITAITA 1:12:46
5km
17:22 41
10km
34:30 30
15km
51:46 25
20km
1:09:03 23
Details 24 215 María Abel ESPESP 1:13:08
5km
16:29 18
10km
33:30 18
15km
50:42 19
20km
1:09:07 24
Details 25 265 Lyubov Morgunova RUSRUS 1:13:25
5km
16:39 29
10km
34:11 24
15km
52:06 27
20km
1:09:45 26
Details 26 239 Ritsuko Sasaki JPNJPN 1:13:26
5km
16:29 17
10km
33:43 23
15km
51:15 23
20km
1:09:31 25
Details 27 233 Florinda Andreucci ITAITA 1:13:33
5km
17:15 40
10km
34:37 31
15km
51:47 26
20km
1:09:49 27
Details 28 221 Tereza Yohannes ETHETH 1:13:38
5km
16:31 24
10km
34:20 26
15km
52:11 30
20km
1:09:58 29
Details 29 227 Birhan Dagne GBRGBR 1:13:41
5km
16:38 28
10km
34:27 27
15km
52:06 28
20km
1:09:57 28
Details 30 224 Fatima Hajjami FRAFRA 1:13:55
5km
16:55 34
10km
34:27 28
15km
52:50 31
20km
1:10:04 30
Details 31 251 Gabrielle O'Rourke NZLNZL 1:14:12
5km
17:24 46
10km
35:06 38
15km
52:58 35
20km
1:10:31 32
Details 32 214 Gitte Karlshøj DENDEN 1:14:15
5km
16:52 33
10km
34:29 29
15km
52:50 32
20km
1:10:23 31
Details 33 232 Lucilla Andreucci ITAITA 1:15:05
5km
17:04 38
10km
34:46 34
15km
52:07 29
20km
1:10:56 33
Details 34 201 Susan Michelsson AUSAUS 1:15:07
5km
17:23 44
10km
35:07 39
15km
52:52 34
20km
1:11:22 35
Details 35 217 Mónica Pont ESPESP 1:15:12
5km
16:39 30
10km
34:39 32
15km
52:51 33
20km
1:11:17 34
Details 36 222 Alemitu Bekele ETHETH 1:15:27
5km
16:52 32
10km
35:05 36
15km
53:14 36
20km
1:11:37 37
Details 37 208 Marlene Fortunato BRABRA 1:15:29
5km
17:22 42
10km
35:09 40
15km
53:21 37
20km
1:11:37 36
Details 38 220 Teyba Erkesso ETHETH 1:15:48
5km
16:37 26
10km
34:50 35
15km
53:30 40
20km
1:11:52 38
Details 39 272 Michelle Byrne USAUSA 1:15:55
5km
17:34 51
10km
35:36 43
15km
54:12 43
20km
1:12:02 39
Details 40 269 Lynn Fitzsimmons USAUSA 1:16:14
5km
17:31 50
10km
35:27 42
15km
53:32 41
20km
1:12:14 40
Details 41 271 Christine McNamara USAUSA 1:16:18
5km
16:56 37
10km
35:10 41
15km
53:29 39
20km
1:12:22 41
Details 42 273 Marie Boyd USAUSA 1:16:37
5km
17:45 55
10km
35:57 46
15km
54:16 44
20km
1:12:41 43
Details 43 213 Annemette Jensen DENDEN 1:16:47
5km
16:56 36
10km
35:05 37
15km
54:08 42
20km
1:12:40 42
Details 44 219 Asegedech Gizaw ETHETH 1:16:53
5km
16:47 31
10km
34:42 33
15km
53:26 38
20km
1:12:41 44
Details 45 202 Silvana Trampuz AUSAUS 1:17:12
5km
17:35 52
10km
35:54 45
15km
54:34 46
20km
1:13:29 46
Details 46 204 Stefanija Statkuviené BELBEL 1:17:30
5km
17:31 49
10km
35:59 47
15km
54:50 48
20km
1:13:34 47
Details 47 259 Theresa du Toit RSARSA 1:17:33
5km
17:24 47
10km
35:44 44
15km
54:33 45
20km
1:13:15 45
Details 48 226 Joanna Lodge GBRGBR 1:17:36
5km
16:30 22
10km
36:32 54
15km
54:49 47
20km
1:13:39 48
Details 49 252 Krystyna Pieczulis POLPOL 1:18:02
5km
17:42 54
10km
36:08 48
15km
55:00 49
20km
1:14:07 49
Details 50 260 Azwindini Lukhwareni RSARSA 1:18:28
5km
17:07 39
10km
36:16 50
15km
55:12 50
20km
1:14:33 50
Details 51 258 Carlien Cornelissen RSARSA 1:18:37
5km
17:56 61
10km
36:10 49
15km
55:58 52
20km
1:14:43 51
Details 52 250 Shireen Crumpton NZLNZL 1:19:21
5km
17:40 53
10km
36:30 53
15km
56:42 53
20km
1:15:23 53
Details 53 270 Kelly Keane USAUSA 1:19:23
5km
17:58 62
10km
36:20 51
15km
55:47 51
20km
1:14:59 52
Details 54 231 Nili Abramski ISRISR 1:20:20
5km
17:48 57
10km
36:39 55
15km
57:13 54
20km
1:16:25 54
Details 55 229 Yeoryía Abatzídou GREGRE 1:20:45
5km
18:21 65
10km
38:27 60
15km
1:01:15 58
20km
1:16:42 55
Details 56 268 Dana Janecková SVKSVK 1:21:28
5km
16:29 16
10km
37:26 58
15km
57:34 57
20km
1:17:27 57
Details 57 278 Vesna Stevanovic SCGSCG 1:21:34
5km
17:54 60
10km
37:01 56
15km
57:14 55
20km
1:17:08 56
Details 58 261 Sarah Mahlangu RSARSA 1:22:01
5km
17:53 59
10km
37:50 59
15km
1:01:15 59
20km
1:17:47 58
Details 59 248 Margarita Cabello MEXMEX 1:22:28
5km
17:47 56
10km
37:16 57
15km
57:18 56
20km
1:18:02 59
Details 60 212 Tijana Pavicic CROCRO 1:25:58
5km
18:45 66
10km
39:44 61
15km
1:04:02 61
20km
1:22:06 61
Details 61 210 Slavica Brcic CROCRO 1:25:59
5km
19:13 67
10km
40:43 62
15km
1:01:50 60
20km
1:21:54 60
Details 62 276 Irina Matrosova UZBUZB 1:28:25
5km
19:13 68
10km
40:55 63
15km
1:04:15 62
20km
1:23:57 62
Details 63 211 Kristinka Markovic CROCRO 1:30:24
5km
20:15 70
10km
42:26 64
15km
1:06:20 63
20km
1:26:04 63
Details 64 230 Gina Coello HONHON 1:30:27
5km
19:59 69
10km
42:34 65
15km
1:06:26 64
20km
1:26:12 64
Details 65 274 Yuliya Arfipova UZBUZB 1:35:45
5km
20:55 71
10km
43:57 66
15km
1:06:26 65
20km
1:30:27 65
Details 66 275 Aleksandra Rodigina UZBUZB 1:35:45
5km
21:10 72
10km
43:57 67
15km
1:06:26 66
20km
1:30:28 66
Details 255 Florina Pana ROUROU DQ
Details 209 Milka Mikhaylova BULBUL DNF
5km
17:25 48
10km
36:25 52
Details 254 Iulia Olteanu ROUROU DNF
5km
16:31 23
Details 236 Sonia Maccioni ITAITA DNF
5km
17:24 45
Details 205 Sonja Deckers BELBEL DNF
5km
18:01 64
Details 203 Carolyn Schuwalow AUSAUS DNF
5km
17:51 58
Details 225 Annick Michon-Clouvel FRAFRA DNF
5km
18:01 63
Details 279 Mable Chiwama ZAMZAM DNS
Details 249 Valentina Enaki MDAMDA DNS