Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

12 NOV 2000 09:30

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 46 Antoni Peña SPAINESP 1:03:14 1:01:48
Details 2 120 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 1:00:05 1:00:05
Details 3 37 Ivica Škopac CROATIACRO 1:11:40 1:07:46
Details 4 32 Leonardo Guedes BRAZILBRA 1:11:49 1:11:49
Details 5 59 Mohamed Serbouti FRANCEFRA 1:03:19 1:02:44
Details 6 18 Guy Fays BELGIUMBEL 1:06:21 1:02:23
Details 7 14 Andrew Letherby AUSTRALIAAUS 1:07:38 1:03:17
Details 8 96 Faustino Reynoso MEXICOMEX 1:05:34 1:02:46
Details 9 7 Hayk Khojumyan ARMENIAARM 1:04:21
Details 10 119 Siphesihle Mdluli SWAZILANDSWZ 1:10:43 1:05:51
Details 11 106 Aaron Gabonewe SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:00 1:02:00
Details 12 58 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRANCEFRA 1:03:02 1:03:02
Details 13 143 Arkadii Nikitin KIRGHIZISTANKGZ
Details 14 90 Abdelhadi Habassa MOROCCOMAR 1:08:16 1:01:21
Details 15 118 Antoine Simon Labiche SEYCHELLESSEY 1:14:15 1:07:24
Details 16 55 Abdellah Béhar FRANCEFRA 1:01:30 1:01:30
Details 17 92 David Galván MEXICOMEX 1:03:00
Details 18 20 Christian Nemeth BELGIUMBEL 1:06:33 1:03:47
Details 19 62 Matthew Vaux-Harvey GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:09:20 1:04:28
Details 20 109 Bethuel Netshifhefhe SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:57 1:01:57
Details 21 133 Evgeniy Nujdin UZBEKISTANUZB 1:08:03
Details 22 4 Amar Dehbi ALGERIAALG 1:08:17 1:03:40
Details 23 5 Azzeddine Sakhri ALGERIAALG 1:02:51
Details 24 47 Iván Sánchez SPAINESP 1:04:23 1:03:31
Details 25 97 Fidencio Torres MEXICOMEX 1:07:15 1:03:48
Details 26 78 Joseph Kimani KENYAKEN 1:03:52 1:00:30
Details 27 128 Gerald Lawson UNITED STATESUSA
Details 28 50 Gemechu Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:36 1:05:36
Details 29 19 Ronny Ligneel BELGIUMBEL 1:06:49 1:04:30
Details 30 23 Uladzimir Tzyamchyk BELARUSBLR 1:10:41 1:04:43
Details 31 49 Tesfaye Jifar ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:50 1:00:04
Details 32 29 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 1:06:37 1:03:33
Details 33 65 Juan Eulogio Ramos GUATEMALAGUA 1:13:02 1:13:02
Details 34 8 Freddy Nystad ARUBAARU 1:17:36 1:08:00
Details 35 41 Manuel Peñaherrera ECUADORECU
Details 36 66 Fermin Sequen GUATEMALAGUA
Details 37 21 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BELARUSBLR 1:08:57 1:04:31
Details 38 88 Rachid Aït Bensalem MOROCCOMAR 1:01:36 1:01:36
Details 39 79 Philip Rugut KENYAKEN 1:00:00 59:53
Details 40 108 George Mofokeng SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:42 1:01:42
Details 41 82 Tau Khotso LESOTHOLES 1:14:54 1:09:10
Details 42 2 Abdelkrim Benzai ALGERIAALG 1:10:21 1:10:21
Details 43 45 Oscar Fernández SPAINESP 1:03:28 1:02:21
Details 44 15 Scott Westcott AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:03 1:03:03
Details 45 6 Vahagn Hovanesyan ARMENIAARM 1:06:58
Details 46 42 Nestor Quinapanta ECUADORECU
Details 47 110 Dieudonné Disi RWANDARWA 1:11:52 59:32
Details 48 132 Vasiliy Medvedev UZBEKISTANUZB 1:19:40 1:06:59
Details 49 72 Marco Mazza ITALYITA 1:02:12 1:00:24
Details 50 44 Ronald Arias EL SALVADORESA 1:12:04 1:07:15
Details 51 139 Mohammed Al-Khawlani REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 1:18:36 1:10:11
Details 52 64 Gonzalo Iquite Saban GUATEMALAGUA 1:16:50 1:16:50
Details 53 13 Shaun Creighton AUSTRALIAAUS 1:08:12 1:03:34
Details 54 52 Ibrahim Seid ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:19 1:00:31
Details 55 25 Marco Ivan Condori BOLIVIABOL 1:05:39
Details 56 100 Simón Alvarado PANAMAPAN 1:13:30 1:08:00
Details 57 57 Stéphane Hannot FRANCEFRA 1:03:23 1:03:23
Details 58 123 Chokirjon Irmatov TAJIKISTANTJK 1:30:35 1:09:25
Details 59 125 Sergey Zabavski TAJIKISTANTJK 1:22:25 1:07:49
Details 60 134 Hasanboy Rahimov UZBEKISTANUZB 1:18:19 1:06:54
Details 61 54 Jussi Utriainen FINLANDFIN 1:05:47 1:02:50
Details 62 70 Daniele Caimmi ITALYITA 1:07:38 1:01:35
Details 63 80 David Ruto KENYAKEN 1:03:59 1:02:24
Details 64 68 Giuliano Battocletti ITALYITA 1:01:59 1:00:47
Details 65 34 Alvaro Neuta COLOMBIACOL 1:09:47 1:09:47
Details 66 129 Teddy Mitchell UNITED STATESUSA 1:09:48 1:08:39
Details 67 53 Janne Holmén FINLANDFIN 1:07:32 1:02:35
Details 68 39 Nedeljko Ravic CROATIACRO 1:16:35 1:06:20
Details 69 138 Khaled Al-Atashi REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 1:17:11 1:13:33
Details 70 35 Herder Vásquez COLOMBIACOL 1:07:55 1:01:29
Details 71 48 Mohammed Awol Ibrahim ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:51 1:05:51
Details 72 63 Nick Wetheridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:04:09 1:04:03
Details 73 94 Andrés Espinosa MEXICOMEX 1:08:23 1:06:05
Details 74 142 Denis Bagrev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:06:37
Details 75 141 Ernest Ndjissipou CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLICCAF 1:10:13 1:06:35
Details 76 43 Franklin Tenorio ECUADORECU 1:03:31 1:03:31
Details 77 22 Andrei Gordeev BELARUSBLR 1:13:52 1:03:46
Details 78 12 Patrick Carroll AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:52 1:01:11
Details 79 3 Noureddine Betim ALGERIAALG 1:04:40 1:03:05
Details 80 104 Edwin Medina PUERTO RICOPUR 1:15:25 1:11:11
Details 81 33 Diego Colorado COLOMBIACOL 1:06:27 1:03:09
Details 82 71 Denis Curzi ITALYITA 1:02:24 1:02:24
Details 83 73 Toshiyuki Hayata JAPANJPN 1:01:57 1:01:29
Details 84 75 Tatsumi Morimasa JAPANJPN 1:01:49 1:01:38
Details 85 105 Makhosonke Fika SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:23 1:01:58
Details 86 103 João Lopes PORTUGALPOR 1:06:33 1:02:05
Details 87 84 Percy Sephoda LESOTHOLES 1:13:42 1:13:42
Details 88 61 Nicholas Jones GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:03:12 1:03:12
Details 89 83 Thabiso Paul Moqhali LESOTHOLES 1:09:46 1:09:46
Details 90 74 Satoshi Irifune JAPANJPN 1:01:36 1:01:36
Details 91 131 Clinton Verran UNITED STATESUSA 1:04:53 1:04:50
Details 92 77 John Gwako KENYAKEN 1:01:33 1:01:00
Details 93 1 Saïd Belhout ALGERIAALG 1:08:46 1:02:40
Details 94 127 Jeffrey Campbell UNITED STATESUSA 1:12:06 1:04:24
Details 95 30 Israel dos Anjos BRAZILBRA
Details 96 91 Elarbi Khattabi MOROCCOMAR 1:06:43 1:01:19
Details 97 40 Jiri Hnilicka CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:03:51 1:03:51
Details 98 56 Brahim El Ghazali FRANCEFRA 1:03:22 1:03:22
Details 99 69 Migidio Bourifa ITALYITA 1:02:35 1:02:35
Details 100 144 Leonid Pykhteyev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:15:12 1:15:12
Details 101 76 Jun Shida JAPANJPN 1:03:16 1:03:16
Details 102 126 Parahatgeldi Kurtgeldiev TURKMENISTANTKM 1:17:04 1:09:36
Details 103 99 Dale Warrender NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:08:31 1:02:51
Details 104 24 Marco Antonio Condori BOLIVIABOL 1:11:21 1:05:10
Details 105 10 Kim Reynierse ARUBAARU 1:15:58 1:03:06
Details 106 67 Kar Lun Lee HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 1:18:11 1:13:49
Details 107 140 Fuad Obad REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 1:09:00 1:09:00
Details 108 16 Koen Allaert BELGIUMBEL 1:05:41 1:02:26
Details 109 124 Djamched Rasulov TAJIKISTANTJK 1:20:04 1:08:25
Details 110 107 Motsehi Moeketsana SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:22 1:01:22
Details 111 11 Richard Rodriguez ARUBAARU 1:24:32 1:13:12
Details 112 17 Frederic Collignon BELGIUMBEL 1:04:59 1:04:19
Details 113 114 Joseph Nsengiyumva RWANDARWA 1:04:09
Details 114 93 Enrique Montiel MEXICOMEX 1:05:06
Details 115 38 Drago Paripovic CROATIACRO 1:13:28 1:03:47
Details 116 121 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TANZANIATAN 1:00:50 1:00:50
Details 117 9 Alvin Ras ARUBAARU 1:15:36
Details 118 130 Todd Reeser UNITED STATESUSA 1:09:52 1:05:18
Details 119 31 Elisvaldo Rodrigues de Carvalho BRAZILBRA 1:13:27 1:13:27
Details 120 89 Mostafa Errebbah MOROCCOMAR 1:02:19 1:02:19
Details 121 81 Paul Tergat KENYAKEN 1:03:47 59:17
Details 122 36 Johnny Loria COSTA RICACRC 1:09:58 1:09:58