Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

01 OCT 2005 11:30

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 2 Brett Cartwright AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:29 1:03:02
Details 2 4 Jean-Paul Niyonsaba BURUNDIBDI
Details 2 3 Egide Manirazika BURUNDIBDI 1:09:19 1:05:25
Details 3 5 Ndabili Bashingili BOTSWANABOT 1:06:47 1:04:18
Details 3 6 Kabo Gabaseme BOTSWANABOT 1:09:56 1:04:12
Details 3 8 Keineetse Moswasi BOTSWANABOT 1:04:42 1:03:21
Details 3 7 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTSWANABOT 1:05:58 1:05:58
Details 4 10 Elson Alex Gracioli BRAZILBRA 1:05:24
Details 4 11 José Souza BRAZILBRA 1:05:24 1:05:24
Details 4 9 José Eloy BRAZILBRA 1:05:50 1:05:50
Details 5 12 Ernest Ndjissipou CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLICCAF 1:10:01 1:06:35
Details 6 13 Roath Ban CAMBODIACAM 1:30:05 1:30:05
Details 7 17 Matthew McInnes CANADACAN 1:06:28 1:04:54
Details 7 14 Mark Bomba CANADACAN 1:06:47 1:06:47
Details 7 15 Ryan Day CANADACAN 1:06:54 1:06:54
Details 7 16 Jeremy Deere CANADACAN 1:06:19 1:05:17
Details 7 18 Andrew Smith CANADACAN 1:06:20 1:05:14
Details 8 20 Carlos Jaramillo CHILECHI 1:05:30 1:04:57
Details 8 21 Raúl Mora CHILECHI 1:06:20 1:06:20
Details 8 22 Leonidas Rivadeneira CHILECHI 1:05:24 1:05:24
Details 9 107 Eric Quiros COSTA RICACRC
Details 10 25 Róbert Štefko CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:03:34 1:00:29
Details 11 26 Lindson Lynch Commonwealth of DOMINICADMA 1:17:00 1:17:00
Details 12 27 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGYPTEGY 1:15:03 1:06:50
Details 13 30 Samson Kiflemariam ERITREAERI 1:02:11 1:00:52
Details 13 31 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 1:03:08 1:03:08
Details 13 29 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 1:01:13 59:30
Details 13 28 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI 1:02:44 1:00:28
Details 14 36 Fernando Rey SPAINESP 1:03:51 1:02:26
Details 14 33 Francisco Javier Cortés SPAINESP 1:02:52 1:02:02
Details 14 35 Antoni Peña SPAINESP 1:02:38 1:01:48
Details 14 34 Miguel Ángel Gamonal SPAINESP 1:02:59 1:02:59
Details 15 40 Lishan Yegezu ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:42 1:01:42
Details 15 37 Abebe Dinkesa ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:53 1:00:03
Details 15 39 Solomon Tsege ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:37 1:01:37
Details 15 38 Sileshi Sihine ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:14 1:01:14
Details 15 106 Abebe Mekonnen ETHIOPIAETH
Details 16 41 El Hassan Lahssini FRANCEFRA 1:02:28
Details 17 47 Seteng Ayele ISRAELISR 1:04:21 1:03:43
Details 17 48 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 1:08:58 1:04:30
Details 17 46 Mukat Derba ISRAELISR 1:09:36 1:07:34
Details 17 45 Asaf Bimro ISRAELISR 1:07:46 1:04:47
Details 18 49 Fabio Mascheroni ITALYITA 1:04:56 1:04:22
Details 19 50 Rupert Green JAMAICAJAM 1:12:59 1:12:59
Details 19 52 Gregory McKenzie JAMAICAJAM 1:13:27 1:13:27
Details 19 51 Andrew Gutzmore JAMAICAJAM 1:14:56 1:14:56
Details 20 57 Yoshihiro Yamamoto JAPANJPN 1:02:51 1:02:03
Details 20 54 Toshihiro Iwasa JAPANJPN 1:01:36 1:01:36
Details 20 55 Takayuki Matsumiya JAPANJPN 1:01:32 1:01:32
Details 20 53 Kazuo Ietani JAPANJPN 1:01:38 1:01:30
Details 20 56 Takanobu Otsubo JAPANJPN 1:01:55 1:01:55
Details 21 59 Julius Kibet Koskei KENYAKEN 1:03:50 1:01:17
Details 21 61 Gilbert Okari KENYAKEN 1:04:17 1:01:26
Details 21 60 James Mwangi Macharia KENYAKEN 1:00:42 1:00:34
Details 21 58 Paul Kimaiyo Kimugul KENYAKEN 1:00:15 1:00:15
Details 22 63 Marcel Tschopp LIECHTENSTEINLIE 1:13:53 1:07:51
Details 23 105 Sio Pan Kun MACAOMAC 1:17:42 1:14:36
Details 24 64 Odilón Cuahutle MEXICOMEX 1:04:49 1:03:59
Details 24 65 Julio César Pérez MEXICOMEX 1:04:49 1:04:49
Details 25 66 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:08:12 1:05:56
Details 26 69 Osama S. Mabrouk PALESTINEPLE 1:10:58 1:10:58
Details 27 70 Luis Collazo PUERTO RICOPUR 1:06:15 1:03:34
Details 27 71 Cesar Lam PUERTO RICOPUR 1:06:30 1:06:30
Details 28 72 Frederic Burquier FRENCH POLYNESIAPYF 1:11:30 1:11:30
Details 29 73 Ahmed Jumah Jaber QATARQAT 1:03:00 1:02:08
Details 29 77 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATARQAT 1:03:31 1:03:31
Details 29 76 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATARQAT 1:01:09 1:00:47
Details 29 74 Nicholas Kemboi QATARQAT 1:02:10 1:01:07
Details 29 75 Ali Dawoud Sedam QATARQAT 1:00:39
Details 30 80 Sylvester Moleko SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:04:33 1:02:26
Details 30 81 Coolboy Ngamole SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:03:20 1:02:11
Details 30 79 Jeffrey Gwebu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:41 1:02:20
Details 30 82 Jan Simons SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:33 1:02:33
Details 30 78 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:24 1:02:24
Details 31 85 Anuradha Cooray SRI LANKASRI 1:05:35 1:05:35
Details 32 88 Fabiano Joseph TANZANIATAN 1:01:00 59:56
Details 32 87 John Yuda Msuri TANZANIATAN 1:00:25 1:00:12
Details 33 89 Michael Alexander TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 1:24:07 1:24:07
Details 33 91 Richard Jones TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 1:17:30 1:09:44
Details 33 90 Curtis Cox TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 1:14:52 1:14:51
Details 34 93 Nicholas Kiprono UGANDAUGA 1:05:13 1:00:25
Details 34 92 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGANDAUGA 1:01:39 1:01:39
Details 34 95 Alex Malinga UGANDAUGA 1:03:41
Details 34 94 James Kibet UGANDAUGA 1:08:36 1:02:07
Details 35 96 Matt Downin UNITED STATESUSA 1:04:53 1:04:53
Details 35 100 Ryan Shay UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:13 1:03:13
Details 35 99 Mike Morgan UNITED STATESUSA 1:04:48 1:02:56
Details 35 98 Jason Lehmkuhle UNITED STATESUSA 1:04:08 1:02:32
Details 35 97 Jason Hartmann UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:32 1:03:32
Details 36 102 Linos Chintali ZAMBIAZAM 1:10:11 1:10:11