Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

01 OCT 2005 13:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 65 Constantina Dita ROUROU 1:09:17 SB
5Km
16:05 1
10Km
32:07 1
15Km
48:42 1
20Km
1:05:39 1
Details 2 55 Lornah Kiplagat NEDNED 1:10:19 SB
5Km
16:07 4
10Km
32:25 3
15Km
49:23 3
20Km
1:06:47 3
Details 3 47 Susan Chepkemei KENKEN 1:10:20
5Km
16:06 3
10Km
32:25 2
15Km
49:23 2
20Km
1:06:46 2
Details 4 66 Galina Bogomolova RUSRUS 1:10:34 PB
5Km
16:25 8
10Km
33:01 6
15Km
49:56 4
20Km
1:07:08 4
Details 5 60 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROUROU 1:10:36 SB
5Km
16:28 16
10Km
33:12 9
15Km
50:10 8
20Km
1:07:09 5
Details 6 53 Madaí Pérez MEXMEX 1:10:37 PB
5Km
16:26 9
10Km
33:02 7
15Km
49:57 6
20Km
1:07:10 6
Details 7 67 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUSRUS 1:11:01 SB
5Km
16:10 6
10Km
32:54 5
15Km
49:57 7
20Km
1:07:15 7
Details 8 62 Nuta Olaru ROUROU 1:11:07
5Km
16:28 15
10Km
33:31 13
15Km
50:32 9
20Km
1:07:34 9
Details 9 16 Merima Hashim ETHETH 1:11:09 PB
5Km
16:05 2
10Km
32:45 4
15Km
49:56 5
20Km
1:07:31 8
Details 10 63 Adriana Nelson ROUROU 1:11:10
5Km
16:30 17
10Km
33:31 14
15Km
50:37 12
20Km
1:07:45 10
Details 11 70 Irina Timofeeva RUSRUS 1:11:30
5Km
16:26 11
10Km
33:20 10
15Km
50:32 10
20Km
1:07:54 11
Details 12 42 Terumi Asoshina JPNJPN 1:11:45
5Km
16:11 7
10Km
33:09 8
15Km
50:33 11
20Km
1:08:11 12
Details 13 44 Hiromi Ominami JPNJPN 1:11:57
5Km
16:54 22
10Km
33:42 16
15Km
50:48 14
20Km
1:08:18 13
Details 14 46 Yoko Yagi JPNJPN 1:12:00
5Km
16:59 23
10Km
33:58 20
15Km
51:06 17
20Km
1:08:23 14
Details 15 20 Derartu Tulu ETHETH 1:12:12
5Km
16:09 5
10Km
33:20 11
15Km
50:49 15
20Km
1:08:40 16
Details 16 48 Caroline Cheptanui Kilel KENKEN 1:12:13 SB
5Km
16:26 10
10Km
33:23 12
15Km
50:43 13
20Km
1:08:34 15
Details 17 45 Akane Taira JPNJPN 1:12:23
5Km
16:46 19
10Km
33:42 18
15Km
51:04 16
20Km
1:08:46 17
Details 18 29 Mara Yamauchi GBRGBR 1:12:40
5Km
16:45 18
10Km
33:58 21
15Km
51:29 19
20Km
1:08:58 18
Details 19 19 Letay Negash ETHETH 1:12:43
5Km
16:28 14
10Km
33:42 17
15Km
51:14 18
20Km
1:09:06 19
Details 20 56 Nina Rillstone NZLNZL 1:13:03
5Km
17:10 29
10Km
34:35 26
15Km
52:12 23
20Km
1:09:34 21
Details 21 8 Lioudmila Kortchaguina CANCAN 1:13:15
5Km
16:59 25
10Km
34:14 24
15Km
51:45 22
20Km
1:09:28 20
Details 22 18 Sisay Measo ETHETH 1:13:35 PB
5Km
16:27 12
10Km
33:45 19
15Km
51:43 21
20Km
1:09:55 22
Details 23 38 Deborah Toniolo ITAITA 1:13:36
5Km
17:12 32
10Km
34:51 31
15Km
52:27 28
20Km
1:10:00 23
Details 24 25 Hayley Haining GBRGBR 1:13:39
5Km
17:20 36
10Km
34:46 28
15Km
52:24 26
20Km
1:10:07 25
Details 25 28 Susan Partridge GBRGBR 1:13:49
5Km
17:22 38
10Km
34:50 30
15Km
52:27 27
20Km
1:10:08 26
Details 26 51 Zivilé Balciünaité LTULTU 1:13:54
5Km
16:47 20
10Km
33:42 15
15Km
52:12 24
20Km
1:10:09 27
Details 27 64 Luminita Talpos ROUROU 1:14:01
5Km
16:50 21
10Km
34:02 23
15Km
51:38 20
20Km
1:10:05 24
Details 28 10 Nicole Stevenson CANCAN 1:14:26
5Km
17:00 26
10Km
34:35 27
15Km
52:31 31
20Km
1:10:45 30
Details 29 2 Nastassia Padalinskaya BLRBLR 1:14:26 PB
5Km
17:27 42
10Km
35:16 37
15Km
53:04 34
20Km
1:10:52 31
Details 30 68 Alina Ivanova RUSRUS 1:14:27
5Km
16:59 24
10Km
34:35 25
15Km
52:28 30
20Km
1:10:42 28
Details 31 37 Vincenza Sicari ITAITA 1:14:33
5Km
17:11 30
10Km
34:47 29
15Km
52:27 29
20Km
1:10:43 29
Details 32 1 Lauren Shelley AUSAUS 1:14:36
5Km
17:28 43
10Km
35:12 36
15Km
53:03 33
20Km
1:10:57 32
Details 33 9 Tara Quinn-Smith CANCAN 1:14:58
5Km
17:09 28
10Km
34:59 33
15Km
52:56 32
20Km
1:11:12 34
Details 34 73 Josephine Deemay TANTAN 1:15:07
5Km
16:27 13
10Km
33:58 22
15Km
52:13 25
20Km
1:11:11 33
Details 35 22 Christelle Daunay FRAFRA 1:15:27
5Km
17:13 33
10Km
34:57 32
15Km
53:08 35
20Km
1:11:37 35
Details 36 24 Carmen Oliveras FRAFRA 1:15:42
5Km
17:20 35
10Km
35:07 34
15Km
53:16 36
20Km
1:11:53 36
Details 37 35 Ivana Iozzia ITAITA 1:15:46
5Km
17:17 34
10Km
35:08 35
15Km
53:16 37
20Km
1:11:54 37
Details 38 80 Laura Turner USAUSA 1:16:11
5Km
17:25 39
10Km
35:17 38
15Km
53:43 39
20Km
1:12:16 38
Details 39 6 Tina Connelly CANCAN 1:16:12
5Km
17:27 40
10Km
35:17 39
15Km
53:37 38
20Km
1:12:23 39
Details 40 13 María Luisa Larraga ESPESP 1:16:12
5Km
17:28 44
10Km
35:31 43
15Km
53:57 42
20Km
1:12:30 40
Details 41 15 María Dolores Pulido ESPESP 1:16:19
5Km
17:28 45
10Km
35:31 42
15Km
53:52 40
20Km
1:12:31 41
Details 42 5 Rosângela Faria BRABRA 1:16:28
5Km
17:40 49
10Km
35:46 48
15Km
54:12 45
20Km
1:12:46 42
Details 43 79 Jenny Spangler USAUSA 1:16:41
5Km
17:30 46
10Km
35:43 46
15Km
54:09 43
20Km
1:12:50 43
Details 44 4 Rosa Barbosa BRABRA 1:16:48
5Km
17:40 50
10Km
35:47 49
15Km
54:12 44
20Km
1:12:54 44
Details 45 14 Maria José Pueyo ESPESP 1:16:50
5Km
17:41 51
10Km
35:45 47
15Km
54:13 46
20Km
1:13:01 45
Details 46 76 Stephanie Bylander USAUSA 1:16:58
5Km
17:27 41
10Km
35:20 41
15Km
53:54 41
20Km
1:13:02 46
Details 47 12 Yesenia Centeno ESPESP 1:17:48
5Km
17:12 31
10Km
35:32 44
15Km
54:16 47
20Km
1:13:38 47
Details 48 78 Dorothy McMahan USAUSA 1:18:44
5Km
18:14 53
10Km
36:58 52
15Km
56:00 52
20Km
1:14:59 49
Details 49 7 Lisa Harvey CANCAN 1:19:03
5Km
17:22 37
10Km
35:32 45
15Km
54:44 49
20Km
1:14:58 48
Details 50 71 Alla Zhilyaeva RUSRUS 1:19:25
5Km
17:02 27
10Km
35:19 40
15Km
54:45 50
20Km
1:15:00 50
Details 51 36 Marcella Mancini ITAITA 1:19:30
5Km
17:51 52
10Km
36:35 51
15Km
55:49 51
20Km
1:15:23 52
Details 52 27 Debbie Mason GBRGBR 1:19:32
5Km
17:40 48
10Km
35:47 50
15Km
54:43 48
20Km
1:15:02 51
Details 53 77 Michelle LaFleur USAUSA 1:20:36
5Km
18:20 54
10Km
37:18 53
15Km
56:42 53
20Km
1:16:33 53
Details 54 58 Lourdes Cruz PURPUR 1:22:04
5Km
19:02 56
10Km
38:40 54
15Km
58:31 55
20Km
1:18:11 54
Details 55 34 Nili Abramski ISRISR 1:22:34
5Km
19:24 60
10Km
39:01 57
15Km
58:26 54
20Km
1:18:20 55
Details 56 33 Feri Marince Subnafeu INAINA 1:23:41 NR
5Km
19:18 58
10Km
39:05 58
15Km
59:04 56
20Km
1:19:31 56
Details 57 59 Yolanda Mercado PURPUR 1:25:09
5Km
19:20 59
10Km
39:37 59
15Km
1:00:15 58
20Km
1:21:00 57
Details 58 50 Kerstin Mennenga-Metzler LIELIE 1:25:29
5Km
20:02 61
10Km
40:21 60
15Km
1:00:45 59
20Km
1:21:15 58
Details 59 72 Vivian Tang SINSIN 1:26:50 NR
5Km
20:38 62
10Km
41:18 61
15Km
1:01:58 60
20Km
1:22:44 59
Details 60 82 Mable Chiwama ZAMZAM 1:28:45
5Km
18:50 55
10Km
38:45 55
15Km
1:00:07 57
20Km
1:23:40 60
Details 61 41 Tamica Thomas JAMJAM 1:31:41 NR
5Km
20:53 65
10Km
42:54 64
15Km
1:05:02 61
20Km
1:27:14 61
Details 62 39 Merrecia James JAMJAM 1:31:54 PB
5Km
20:38 63
10Km
42:54 63
15Km
1:05:03 62
20Km
1:27:42 62
Details 63 52 Fong Leng Chao MACMAC 1:35:08 NR
5Km
22:58 67
10Km
45:59 66
15Km
1:08:54 64
20Km
1:30:50 63
Details 64 11 Mona Mahmoud Mohamed Ali EGYEGY 1:36:55
5Km
20:49 64
10Km
42:46 62
15Km
1:06:05 63
20Km
1:31:39 64
Details 17 Eyerusalem Kuma ETHETH DNF
Details 49 Salina Jebet Kosgei KENKEN DNF
5Km
17:31 47
Details 40 Arieta Martin JAMJAM DNF
5Km
21:35 66
10Km
45:03 65
15Km
1:08:56 65
Details 23 Hafida Gadi FRAFRA DNF
5Km
19:02 57
10Km
38:51 56
Details 21 Zahia Dahmani FRAFRA DNF
Details 81 Zuleima Amaya VENVEN DNS
Details 54 Selenge Avdiigerel MGLMGL DNS