Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

12 OCT 2008 09:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 34 Zersenay Tadese ERIERI 59:56 CR
5 Km
14:06 1
10 Km
27:55 1
15 Km
42:02 1
20 Km
56:45 1
Details 2 61 Patrick Makau Musyoki KENKEN 1:01:54
5 Km
14:07 11
10 Km
28:23 3
15 Km
43:41 5
20 Km
58:47 2
Details 3 70 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QATQAT 1:01:57 SB
5 Km
14:06 4
10 Km
28:24 4
15 Km
43:34 2
20 Km
58:48 4
Details 4 57 Stephen Kipkoech Kibiwott KENKEN 1:01:58
5 Km
14:07 12
10 Km
28:23 2
15 Km
43:38 3
20 Km
58:47 3
Details 5 55 Yusei Nakao JPNJPN 1:02:05
5 Km
14:18 20
10 Km
29:05 13
15 Km
43:50 8
20 Km
58:52 5
Details 6 85 Dieudonné Disi RWARWA 1:03:03
5 Km
14:06 6
10 Km
28:44 8
15 Km
43:47 7
20 Km
59:38 7
Details 7 42 Abebe Dinkesa ETHETH 1:03:04
5 Km
14:06 7
10 Km
28:43 7
15 Km
43:39 4
20 Km
59:37 6
Details 8 23 Marilson dos Santos BRABRA 1:03:14
5 Km
14:17 19
10 Km
29:10 14
15 Km
44:28 12
20 Km
59:56 9
Details 9 58 Joseph Maregu KENKEN 1:03:32
5 Km
14:06 3
10 Km
28:32 5
15 Km
43:44 6
20 Km
59:56 8
Details 10 72 Essa Ismail Rashed QATQAT 1:03:57 PB
5 Km
14:06 5
10 Km
28:57 11
15 Km
44:19 10
20 Km
1:00:21 10
Details 11 87 Sylvain Rukundo RWARWA 1:04:02 SB
5 Km
14:15 17
10 Km
29:05 12
15 Km
44:19 9
20 Km
1:00:29 11
Details 12 36 Michael Tesfay ERIERI 1:04:04 SB
5 Km
14:13 15
10 Km
29:22 15
15 Km
45:03 14
20 Km
1:00:48 12
Details 13 44 Eshetu Wendimu ETHETH 1:04:11
5 Km
14:07 9
10 Km
28:48 10
15 Km
44:19 11
20 Km
1:00:48 13
Details 14 40 Raji Assefa ETHETH 1:04:32
5 Km
14:07 10
10 Km
28:44 9
15 Km
44:29 13
20 Km
1:00:52 14
Details 15 37 Ignacio Cáceres ESPESP 1:04:39
5 Km
14:52 36
10 Km
30:08 30
15 Km
45:41 22
20 Km
1:01:22 17
Details 16 12 Michael Shelley AUSAUS 1:04:44
5 Km
14:52 35
10 Km
30:08 29
15 Km
45:21 18
20 Km
1:01:19 16
Details 17 106 Pedro Mora VENVEN 1:04:45 SB
5 Km
14:43 29
10 Km
29:47 21
15 Km
45:12 15
20 Km
1:01:13 15
Details 18 41 Dereje Tesfaye ETHETH 1:04:57
5 Km
14:07 8
10 Km
29:28 16
15 Km
45:21 17
20 Km
1:01:34 19
Details 19 73 Ali Dawoud Sedam QATQAT 1:04:58 SB
5 Km
14:21 22
10 Km
29:44 19
15 Km
45:22 19
20 Km
1:01:32 18
Details 20 19 Giomar da Silva BRABRA 1:05:07 SB
5 Km
14:52 44
10 Km
30:18 39
15 Km
45:59 29
20 Km
1:01:50 21
Details 21 103 Jason Lehmkuhle USAUSA 1:05:17
5 Km
14:52 38
10 Km
30:14 33
15 Km
45:53 26
20 Km
1:01:50 22
Details 22 79 Tshamano Setone RSARSA 1:05:20
5 Km
14:28 25
10 Km
29:45 20
15 Km
45:13 16
20 Km
1:01:37 20
Details 23 82 Anatoliy Rybakov RUSRUS 1:05:38
5 Km
15:26 63
10 Km
30:53 47
15 Km
46:39 38
20 Km
1:02:19 26
Details 24 49 James Kibocha Theuri FRAFRA 1:05:38
5 Km
14:28 24
10 Km
29:55 25
15 Km
45:59 28
20 Km
1:02:12 24
Details 25 32 Mogos Ahferom ERIERI 1:05:40 PB
5 Km
14:17 18
10 Km
29:48 24
15 Km
45:45 23
20 Km
1:02:19 25
Details 26 39 Iván Galán ESPESP 1:05:42
5 Km
14:53 47
10 Km
30:14 34
15 Km
46:00 30
20 Km
1:02:20 27
Details 27 21 João de Lima BRABRA 1:05:46
5 Km
14:35 28
10 Km
29:56 26
15 Km
45:37 21
20 Km
1:02:08 23
Details 28 20 Franck de Almeida BRABRA 1:05:52 SB
5 Km
14:52 42
10 Km
30:18 38
15 Km
45:59 27
20 Km
1:02:20 29
Details 29 35 Yemane Teame ERIERI 1:05:56 PB
5 Km
14:43 31
10 Km
29:48 22
15 Km
45:46 24
20 Km
1:02:20 28
Details 30 83 Yevgeny Rybakov RUSRUS 1:05:59
5 Km
15:26 62
10 Km
30:53 46
15 Km
46:39 37
20 Km
1:02:29 31
Details 31 24 Andrew Smith CANCAN 1:06:10
5 Km
14:52 37
10 Km
30:14 32
15 Km
45:53 25
20 Km
1:02:24 30
Details 32 54 Yukihiro Kitaoka JPNJPN 1:06:26
5 Km
14:52 41
10 Km
30:14 35
15 Km
46:15 32
20 Km
1:02:54 33
Details 33 81 Mikhail Lemaev RUSRUS 1:06:35
5 Km
14:43 30
10 Km
29:48 23
15 Km
45:36 20
20 Km
1:02:48 32
Details 34 38 Javier Díaz ESPESP 1:06:37
5 Km
14:57 48
10 Km
30:20 40
15 Km
46:25 35
20 Km
1:03:02 34
Details 35 102 Radwan Koborsi USAUSA 1:06:46
5 Km
15:01 50
10 Km
30:55 50
15 Km
46:52 40
20 Km
1:03:20 36
Details 36 74 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATQAT 1:06:50 SB
5 Km
14:13 16
10 Km
30:15 36
15 Km
46:52 41
20 Km
1:03:20 37
Details 37 52 Kazuo Ietani JPNJPN 1:06:57
5 Km
14:52 40
10 Km
30:17 37
15 Km
46:29 36
20 Km
1:03:14 35
Details 38 18 Keineetse Moswasi BOTBOT 1:07:08 SB
5 Km
14:29 27
10 Km
30:01 27
15 Km
46:21 34
20 Km
1:03:29 40
Details 39 76 Jeffrey Gwebu RSARSA 1:07:08
5 Km
14:20 21
10 Km
29:44 18
15 Km
46:05 31
20 Km
1:03:25 39
Details 40 71 Felix Kikwai Kibore QATQAT 1:07:10 PB
5 Km
14:12 14
10 Km
29:43 17
15 Km
46:20 33
20 Km
1:03:24 38
Details 41 17 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTBOT 1:07:12 SB
5 Km
14:45 32
10 Km
30:41 43
15 Km
46:49 39
20 Km
1:03:35 41
Details 42 67 Jorge Cabrera PARPAR 1:07:26 SB
5 Km
14:58 49
10 Km
30:53 48
15 Km
47:19 46
20 Km
1:03:51 42
Details 43 84 Dmitriy Semenov RUSRUS 1:07:40
5 Km
15:26 65
10 Km
31:02 52
15 Km
47:00 43
20 Km
1:04:05 44
Details 44 46 Fabrice Jaouen FRAFRA 1:07:41
5 Km
14:52 34
10 Km
30:35 42
15 Km
47:04 44
20 Km
1:04:03 43
Details 45 86 Gervais Hakizimana RWARWA 1:07:57
5 Km
14:52 43
10 Km
30:42 44
15 Km
47:09 45
20 Km
1:04:13 45
Details 46 75 Cristinel Irimia ROUROU 1:08:11
5 Km
15:26 64
10 Km
30:54 49
15 Km
47:22 49
20 Km
1:04:29 46
Details 47 27 Jesper Faurschou DENDEN 1:08:14
5 Km
15:17 60
10 Km
31:32 60
15 Km
48:09 53
20 Km
1:04:51 50
Details 48 69 Artur Kozlowski POLPOL 1:08:24
5 Km
15:07 58
10 Km
30:56 51
15 Km
47:21 47
20 Km
1:04:44 47
Details 49 56 Tetsuo Nishimura JPNJPN 1:08:34
5 Km
15:02 51
10 Km
31:04 54
15 Km
47:34 50
20 Km
1:04:54 51
Details 50 31 Edison Vladimir Guerra ECUECU 1:08:36
5 Km
15:41 73
10 Km
32:01 68
15 Km
48:14 55
20 Km
1:04:58 52
Details 51 22 Ivanildo dos Anjos BRABRA 1:08:38
5 Km
15:03 53
10 Km
31:06 55
15 Km
47:44 52
20 Km
1:04:49 48
Details 52 80 Moorosi Soke RSARSA 1:08:41
5 Km
14:29 26
10 Km
30:11 31
15 Km
46:59 42
20 Km
1:04:51 49
Details 53 104 Steve Sundell USAUSA 1:08:47
5 Km
14:52 45
10 Km
30:53 45
15 Km
47:40 51
20 Km
1:05:00 53
Details 54 60 Lameck Mokono Mosoti KENKEN 1:08:49
5 Km
14:22 23
10 Km
30:25 41
15 Km
47:22 48
20 Km
1:05:02 54
Details 55 10 Ulises Sanguinetti ARGARG 1:09:08
5 Km
15:34 68
10 Km
31:42 61
15 Km
48:31 59
20 Km
1:05:32 55
Details 56 14 Rolando Pillco BOLBOL 1:09:51 PB
5 Km
15:31 67
10 Km
31:46 63
15 Km
48:26 56
20 Km
1:06:01 56
Details 57 88 Stéphane Joly SUISUI 1:09:56 PB
5 Km
15:41 72
10 Km
32:08 69
15 Km
48:50 60
20 Km
1:06:15 57
Details 58 51 Cleveland Forde GUYGUY 1:10:20 PB
5 Km
16:02 80
10 Km
32:33 73
15 Km
49:32 68
20 Km
1:06:36 59
Details 59 15 Kabo Gabaseme BOTBOT 1:10:33 SB
5 Km
15:02 52
10 Km
31:16 56
15 Km
48:29 57
20 Km
1:06:24 58
Details 60 29 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECUECU 1:10:34 PB
5 Km
15:43 75
10 Km
32:10 70
15 Km
49:11 66
20 Km
1:06:46 62
Details 61 108 Didimo Sánchez VENVEN 1:10:36
5 Km
15:04 55
10 Km
31:23 57
15 Km
48:30 58
20 Km
1:06:45 61
Details 62 47 Julien Moreau FRAFRA 1:10:40
5 Km
15:07 56
10 Km
31:52 65
15 Km
49:09 63
20 Km
1:06:57 63
Details 63 90 Siphesihle Mdluli SWZSWZ 1:10:47 SB
5 Km
14:53 46
10 Km
31:03 53
15 Km
48:10 54
20 Km
1:06:37 60
Details 64 99 Andrés Zamora URUURU 1:11:01 SB
5 Km
15:42 74
10 Km
32:13 71
15 Km
49:33 69
20 Km
1:07:15 64
Details 65 98 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRUKR 1:11:12
5 Km
15:27 66
10 Km
31:45 62
15 Km
49:08 62
20 Km
1:07:19 65
Details 66 105 Oswaldo Belandria VENVEN 1:11:23
5 Km
15:17 59
10 Km
31:58 67
15 Km
49:10 64
20 Km
1:07:23 66
Details 67 77 Stephen Mokoka RSARSA 1:11:45
5 Km
14:46 33
10 Km
31:46 64
15 Km
49:11 65
20 Km
1:07:37 67
Details 68 11 Wilson Videla ARGARG 1:11:53
5 Km
15:56 77
10 Km
32:42 74
15 Km
50:09 73
20 Km
1:08:06 68
Details 69 13 Mark Tucker AUSAUS 1:12:04 SB
5 Km
15:07 57
10 Km
31:52 66
15 Km
49:33 70
20 Km
1:08:16 69
Details 70 64 Julio César Pérez MEXMEX 1:12:42 SB
5 Km
14:52 39
10 Km
31:25 58
15 Km
49:27 67
20 Km
1:08:33 70
Details 71 94 Richard Jones TTOTTO 1:13:01 SB
5 Km
16:27 83
10 Km
33:44 80
15 Km
51:14 76
20 Km
1:09:16 72
Details 72 30 Paulo Buenaño ECUECU 1:13:02
5 Km
15:37 69
10 Km
32:15 72
15 Km
50:01 71
20 Km
1:08:56 71
Details 73 100 Patrick Gildea USAUSA 1:14:06
5 Km
15:56 78
10 Km
33:10 78
15 Km
51:14 77
20 Km
1:09:49 73
Details 74 7 Gustavo Comba ARGARG 1:14:35
5 Km
16:02 81
10 Km
33:08 77
15 Km
51:04 75
20 Km
1:10:34 75
Details 75 48 Thibaud Naël FRAFRA 1:14:50
5 Km
15:37 70
10 Km
32:49 75
15 Km
50:43 74
20 Km
1:10:19 74
Details 76 66 Fernando Blanco PANPAN 1:14:50 PB
5 Km
16:46 86
10 Km
34:32 85
15 Km
52:31 79
20 Km
1:10:50 76
Details 77 25 Enjun Wang CHNCHN 1:15:19 PB
5 Km
16:06 82
10 Km
33:51 82
15 Km
52:34 80
20 Km
1:11:28 77
Details 78 68 Gustavo López PARPAR 1:15:33 PB
5 Km
16:45 85
10 Km
35:18 86
15 Km
53:06 82
20 Km
1:11:33 78
Details 79 63 Alejandro Cuahtepitzi MEXMEX 1:16:53 SB
5 Km
15:17 61
10 Km
32:53 76
15 Km
52:53 81
20 Km
1:12:25 80
Details 80 28 Bernardo Jiménez DOMDOM 1:17:39
5 Km
16:53 87
10 Km
35:22 87
15 Km
54:12 85
20 Km
1:13:32 82
Details 81 6 Guido Benedetti ARGARG 1:17:44
5 Km
16:31 84
10 Km
33:48 81
15 Km
52:10 78
20 Km
1:13:19 81
Details 82 107 Deivis Sánchez VENVEN 1:18:02
5 Km
15:04 54
10 Km
31:31 59
15 Km
49:03 61
20 Km
1:12:24 79
Details 83 53 Masato Kihara JPNJPN 1:20:05
5 Km
14:07 13
10 Km
30:02 28
15 Km
50:02 72
20 Km
1:15:37 83
Details 84 101 Ryan Kirkpatrick USAUSA 1:20:50
5 Km
15:59 79
10 Km
34:17 83
15 Km
54:00 84
20 Km
1:15:53 84
Details 85 62 Chan Kit Chan MACMAC 1:25:14
5 Km
18:27 88
10 Km
38:11 88
15 Km
58:30 86
20 Km
1:20:32 85
Details 86 8 Dario Núñez ARGARG 1:28:24
5 Km
15:44 76
10 Km
33:20 79
15 Km
53:33 83
20 Km
1:22:27 86
Details 43 Deriba Merga ETHETH DNF
5 Km
14:06 2
10 Km
28:40 6
Details 65 Timothy Rogers NFINFI DNF
5 Km
20:41 89
10 Km
43:52 89
Details 78 Lindihaya Mthangayi RSARSA DNF
5 Km
15:39 71
10 Km
34:26 84
Details 59 Mekubo Mogusu KENKEN DNF
Details 45 Jussi Utriainen FINFIN DNS
Details 33 Samson Kiflemariam ERIERI DNS