Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

11 OCT 2009 09:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 217 Zersenay Tadese ERIERI 59:35 CR
5 Km
14:27 2
10 Km
28:30 1
15 Km
42:20 1
20 Km
56:23 1
Details 2 257 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENKEN 59:59
5 Km
14:28 12
10 Km
28:31 8
15 Km
42:35 4
20 Km
56:47 3
Details 3 300 Dathan Ritzenhein USAUSA 1:00:00 PB
5 Km
14:27 7
10 Km
28:30 4
15 Km
42:29 3
20 Km
56:48 4
Details 4 256 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KENKEN 1:00:08
5 Km
14:27 4
10 Km
28:30 5
15 Km
42:35 5
20 Km
56:52 5
Details 5 219 Samuel Tsegay ERIERI 1:00:17 PB
5 Km
14:27 6
10 Km
28:30 2
15 Km
42:28 2
20 Km
56:43 2
Details 6 254 Wilson Kwambai Chebet KENKEN 1:00:59
5 Km
14:28 9
10 Km
28:31 7
15 Km
42:48 6
20 Km
57:33 6
Details 7 255 Kenneth Kimutai Kiplimo KENKEN 1:01:31 SB
5 Km
14:27 3
10 Km
28:30 6
15 Km
43:06 7
20 Km
58:07 7
Details 8 276 Stephen Mokoka RSARSA 1:01:36
5 Km
14:30 24
10 Km
29:05 13
15 Km
43:52 12
20 Km
58:15 8
Details 9 267 Juan Carlos Romero MEXMEX 1:01:48 PB
5 Km
14:30 27
10 Km
29:15 21
15 Km
43:52 14
20 Km
58:26 9
Details 10 258 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KENKEN 1:01:59
5 Km
14:27 1
10 Km
28:33 9
15 Km
43:17 8
20 Km
58:29 10
Details 11 226 Tilahun Regassa ETHETH 1:02:08 SB
5 Km
14:28 11
10 Km
28:30 3
15 Km
43:50 9
20 Km
58:43 11
Details 12 227 Dereje Tesfaye ETHETH 1:02:09
5 Km
14:28 8
10 Km
29:05 12
15 Km
43:52 10
20 Km
58:49 13
Details 13 262 Rachid Kisri MARMAR 1:02:11 PB
5 Km
14:28 10
10 Km
29:09 17
15 Km
43:52 11
20 Km
58:45 12
Details 14 224 Abebe Negewo ETHETH 1:02:25 PB
5 Km
14:28 14
10 Km
29:05 14
15 Km
43:52 13
20 Km
58:56 15
Details 15 288 Fabiano Joseph TANTAN 1:02:25 SB
5 Km
14:28 15
10 Km
29:05 15
15 Km
43:57 17
20 Km
58:55 14
Details 16 287 Marco Joseph TANTAN 1:02:41 PB
5 Km
14:29 19
10 Km
29:05 11
15 Km
43:57 16
20 Km
59:00 16
Details 17 209 Marilson dos Santos BRABRA 1:02:41 SB
5 Km
14:29 18
10 Km
29:14 20
15 Km
44:25 21
20 Km
59:17 18
Details 18 246 Daniele Meucci ITAITA 1:02:43 PB
5 Km
14:35 37
10 Km
29:40 29
15 Km
44:37 31
20 Km
59:27 19
Details 19 215 Adhanom Abraha ERIERI 1:02:47 PB
5 Km
14:27 5
10 Km
28:54 10
15 Km
43:53 15
20 Km
59:16 17
Details 20 297 Andrew Carlson USAUSA 1:02:50
5 Km
14:36 40
10 Km
29:40 28
15 Km
44:37 29
20 Km
59:30 22
Details 21 251 Yukihiro Kitaoka JPNJPN 1:02:50
5 Km
14:35 35
10 Km
29:40 32
15 Km
44:38 35
20 Km
59:31 24
Details 22 230 Fouad Larhiouch FRAFRA 1:02:55 PB
5 Km
14:34 33
10 Km
29:40 30
15 Km
44:37 32
20 Km
59:32 25
Details 23 233 James Kibocha Theuri FRAFRA 1:02:55
5 Km
14:28 17
10 Km
29:10 18
15 Km
44:12 19
20 Km
59:28 21
Details 24 295 Martin Toroitich UGAUGA 1:02:55 SB
5 Km
14:28 16
10 Km
29:11 19
15 Km
44:09 18
20 Km
59:28 20
Details 25 249 Ryosuke Fukuyama JPNJPN 1:03:00
5 Km
14:38 47
10 Km
29:41 33
15 Km
44:37 33
20 Km
59:30 23
Details 26 235 Andrew Lemoncello GBRGBR 1:03:03 PB
5 Km
14:36 39
10 Km
29:41 35
15 Km
44:37 34
20 Km
59:36 28
Details 27 292 Moses Aliwa UGAUGA 1:03:06
5 Km
14:29 22
10 Km
29:20 23
15 Km
44:26 22
20 Km
59:35 27
Details 28 252 Yoshinori Oda JPNJPN 1:03:09
5 Km
14:30 25
10 Km
29:47 40
15 Km
44:37 27
20 Km
59:51 31
Details 29 275 Olebogeng Masire RSARSA 1:03:13
5 Km
14:34 32
10 Km
29:40 31
15 Km
44:37 28
20 Km
59:32 26
Details 30 263 Mourad Marofit MARMAR 1:03:22 SB
5 Km
14:34 31
10 Km
29:55 46
15 Km
44:56 38
20 Km
59:58 33
Details 31 289 Gitimi Shamba TANTAN 1:03:23 SB
5 Km
14:30 23
10 Km
29:29 26
15 Km
44:29 25
20 Km
59:45 29
Details 32 253 Atsushi Sato JPNJPN 1:03:25
5 Km
14:36 42
10 Km
29:41 34
15 Km
44:43 36
20 Km
1:00:00 34
Details 33 293 Jackson Kiprop UGAUGA 1:03:31
5 Km
14:29 20
10 Km
29:16 22
15 Km
44:18 20
20 Km
59:46 30
Details 34 231 Simon Munyutu FRAFRA 1:03:33
5 Km
14:29 21
10 Km
29:21 25
15 Km
44:29 24
20 Km
59:56 32
Details 35 228 Solomon Tsige ETHETH 1:03:33 SB
5 Km
14:54 60
10 Km
30:19 52
15 Km
45:21 47
20 Km
1:00:13 36
Details 36 277 Mbongeni Ngxazozo RSARSA 1:03:47
5 Km
14:31 28
10 Km
29:20 24
15 Km
44:37 30
20 Km
1:00:11 35
Details 37 280 Sylvain Rukundo RWARWA 1:03:59 SB
5 Km
14:34 29
10 Km
29:43 39
15 Km
44:57 39
20 Km
1:00:25 39
Details 38 298 James Carney USAUSA 1:04:00 SB
5 Km
14:38 46
10 Km
29:48 41
15 Km
44:57 40
20 Km
1:00:23 37
Details 39 282 Jean Baptiste Simukeka RWARWA 1:04:02 PB
5 Km
14:34 30
10 Km
29:41 37
15 Km
44:55 37
20 Km
1:00:23 38
Details 40 279 Gervais Hakizimana RWARWA 1:04:04
5 Km
14:34 34
10 Km
29:41 36
15 Km
45:00 41
20 Km
1:00:34 41
Details 41 281 Eric Sebahire RWARWA 1:04:09 PB
5 Km
14:37 43
10 Km
29:49 42
15 Km
45:03 43
20 Km
1:00:35 42
Details 42 274 Jeffrey Gwebu RSARSA 1:04:11
5 Km
14:30 26
10 Km
29:29 27
15 Km
44:27 23
20 Km
1:00:25 40
Details 43 200 Jeff Hunt AUSAUS 1:04:16
5 Km
14:38 49
10 Km
29:54 45
15 Km
45:18 45
20 Km
1:00:47 44
Details 44 216 Tesfahiwet Gebretnsae ERIERI 1:04:17 PB
5 Km
14:41 54
10 Km
29:42 38
15 Km
45:00 42
20 Km
1:00:41 43
Details 45 206 Giomar da Silva BRABRA 1:04:20
5 Km
14:37 45
10 Km
29:53 44
15 Km
45:14 44
20 Km
1:00:47 45
Details 46 236 Mark Miles GBRGBR 1:04:21
5 Km
14:49 59
10 Km
30:19 53
15 Km
45:38 53
20 Km
1:00:54 46
Details 47 218 Yemane Teame ERIERI 1:04:23 PB
5 Km
14:41 55
10 Km
29:59 49
15 Km
45:36 49
20 Km
1:00:54 47
Details 48 247 Giovanni Ruggiero ITAITA 1:04:24
5 Km
14:58 74
10 Km
30:19 55
15 Km
45:38 51
20 Km
1:00:55 48
Details 49 261 Ahmed Baday MARMAR 1:04:42
5 Km
14:37 44
10 Km
29:49 43
15 Km
45:19 46
20 Km
1:01:09 49
Details 50 264 Abdellah Tagharrafet MARMAR 1:04:46
5 Km
14:35 36
10 Km
29:55 47
15 Km
45:31 48
20 Km
1:01:10 50
Details 51 220 Miguel Ángel Gamonal ESPESP 1:04:47
5 Km
14:48 58
10 Km
30:20 59
15 Km
45:38 55
20 Km
1:01:13 51
Details 52 245 Denis Curzi ITAITA 1:04:51 SB
5 Km
14:56 70
10 Km
30:19 56
15 Km
45:38 54
20 Km
1:01:14 52
Details 53 270 Jhon Cusi PERPER 1:04:56
5 Km
15:24 80
10 Km
31:03 76
15 Km
46:26 67
20 Km
1:01:34 56
Details 54 240 Joseph McAlister IRLIRL 1:04:57 PB
5 Km
15:12 76
10 Km
30:47 70
15 Km
46:09 64
20 Km
1:01:30 55
Details 55 210 Matt Loiselle CANCAN 1:04:59
5 Km
14:56 69
10 Km
30:20 58
15 Km
45:38 52
20 Km
1:01:18 53
Details 56 243 Francesco Bona ITAITA 1:05:01
5 Km
14:57 73
10 Km
30:32 66
15 Km
46:08 62
20 Km
1:01:30 54
Details 57 265 Arturo Regules MEXMEX 1:05:09
5 Km
14:39 50
10 Km
30:22 62
15 Km
46:03 60
20 Km
1:01:39 59
Details 58 266 Sergio Reyes MEXMEX 1:05:11 PB
5 Km
14:44 56
10 Km
30:20 61
15 Km
46:03 59
20 Km
1:01:37 57
Details 59 269 Jaime Caldúa PERPER 1:05:16
5 Km
15:23 79
10 Km
31:03 75
15 Km
46:26 68
20 Km
1:01:39 58
Details 60 238 Philip Wicks GBRGBR 1:05:18
5 Km
14:40 52
10 Km
30:09 50
15 Km
45:55 57
20 Km
1:01:42 61
Details 61 232 David Ramard FRAFRA 1:05:23
5 Km
14:56 67
10 Km
30:20 60
15 Km
45:55 58
20 Km
1:01:45 62
Details 62 244 Daniele Caimmi ITAITA 1:05:23 SB
5 Km
14:56 68
10 Km
30:19 57
15 Km
45:54 56
20 Km
1:01:42 60
Details 63 234 Andrew Jones GBRGBR 1:05:37
5 Km
14:55 61
10 Km
30:33 67
15 Km
46:15 66
20 Km
1:02:03 63
Details 64 299 Brett Gotcher USAUSA 1:05:43
5 Km
14:38 48
10 Km
30:24 65
15 Km
46:11 65
20 Km
1:02:05 64
Details 65 273 Cristinel Irimia ROUROU 1:05:51
5 Km
14:57 71
10 Km
30:23 64
15 Km
46:09 63
20 Km
1:02:07 65
Details 66 204 Keineetse Moswasi BOTBOT 1:05:59 SB
5 Km
14:56 65
10 Km
30:51 74
15 Km
46:39 72
20 Km
1:02:37 74
Details 67 250 Tomomi Itakura JPNJPN 1:06:00
5 Km
14:40 53
10 Km
29:56 48
15 Km
45:37 50
20 Km
1:02:14 66
Details 68 229 Benoit Holzerny FRAFRA 1:06:00
5 Km
14:57 72
10 Km
30:34 68
15 Km
46:27 69
20 Km
1:02:18 67
Details 69 271 Constantino León PERPER 1:06:05
5 Km
15:24 81
10 Km
31:03 77
15 Km
46:42 75
20 Km
1:02:27 68
Details 70 296 Scott Bauhs USAUSA 1:06:07 SB
5 Km
14:39 51
10 Km
30:19 54
15 Km
46:04 61
20 Km
1:02:35 73
Details 71 205 Godiraone Nthompe BOTBOT 1:06:07 PB
5 Km
14:56 64
10 Km
30:47 72
15 Km
46:39 73
20 Km
1:02:30 70
Details 72 201 Ndabili Bashingili BOTBOT 1:06:08 SB
5 Km
14:55 62
10 Km
30:47 71
15 Km
46:39 74
20 Km
1:02:30 69
Details 73 202 Rapula Diphoko BOTBOT 1:06:12 PB
5 Km
14:55 63
10 Km
30:47 73
15 Km
46:39 71
20 Km
1:02:31 71
Details 74 222 Pablo Villalobos ESPESP 1:06:17
5 Km
14:47 57
10 Km
30:37 69
15 Km
46:29 70
20 Km
1:02:32 72
Details 75 237 Gareth Raven GBRGBR 1:06:51
5 Km
15:13 77
10 Km
31:12 79
15 Km
47:12 78
20 Km
1:03:12 75
Details 76 203 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTBOT 1:07:10 SB
5 Km
14:56 66
10 Km
31:03 78
15 Km
47:10 77
20 Km
1:03:23 76
Details 77 211 Shiwei Wu CHNCHN 1:07:14
5 Km
15:31 83
10 Km
31:52 84
15 Km
47:45 81
20 Km
1:03:40 77
Details 78 208 João de Lima BRABRA 1:07:14
5 Km
15:47 87
10 Km
31:52 83
15 Km
47:39 80
20 Km
1:03:41 78
Details 79 207 Franck de Almeida BRABRA 1:07:44
5 Km
15:47 85
10 Km
31:53 85
15 Km
48:02 83
20 Km
1:04:07 80
Details 80 301 Daglas Mashili ZAMZAM 1:07:56 SB
5 Km
14:35 38
10 Km
30:22 63
15 Km
46:51 76
20 Km
1:04:01 79
Details 81 223 Taivo Püi ESTEST 1:07:58 PB
5 Km
15:25 82
10 Km
31:33 80
15 Km
47:49 82
20 Km
1:04:16 81
Details 82 272 Edmundo Torres PERPER 1:08:12
5 Km
15:41 84
10 Km
31:54 87
15 Km
48:12 84
20 Km
1:04:29 82
Details 83 213 José Francisco Chaves CRCCRC 1:08:41 PB
5 Km
15:47 86
10 Km
31:53 86
15 Km
48:15 85
20 Km
1:04:50 83
Details 84 214 César Lizano CRCCRC 1:09:08 PB
5 Km
15:52 90
10 Km
32:19 88
15 Km
48:55 87
20 Km
1:05:17 85
Details 85 278 Xolisa Tyali RSARSA 1:09:12
5 Km
14:36 41
10 Km
30:14 51
15 Km
47:16 79
20 Km
1:05:09 84
Details 86 239 Ka Ho Chan HKGHKG 1:10:17 SB
5 Km
16:17 94
10 Km
33:14 90
15 Km
49:59 89
20 Km
1:06:43 88
Details 87 221 Fernando Rey ESPESP 1:10:18
5 Km
15:04 75
10 Km
31:45 81
15 Km
48:51 86
20 Km
1:06:42 86
Details 88 259 Marcel Tschopp LIELIE 1:10:28 SB
5 Km
16:06 93
10 Km
33:15 91
15 Km
49:59 88
20 Km
1:06:43 87
Details 89 291 Ronnie Holassie TTOTTO 1:11:18 SB
5 Km
15:48 88
10 Km
32:46 89
15 Km
50:02 90
20 Km
1:07:21 89
Details 90 284 Gaylord Silly SEYSEY 1:11:57
5 Km
16:17 95
10 Km
33:31 95
15 Km
50:49 93
20 Km
1:08:15 91
Details 91 283 Antoine Simon Labiche SEYSEY 1:12:01 SB
5 Km
16:03 92
10 Km
33:20 92
15 Km
50:49 91
20 Km
1:08:15 90
Details 92 212 Mengi Patou CODCOD 1:12:17 PB
5 Km
16:01 91
10 Km
33:21 93
15 Km
50:49 92
20 Km
1:08:19 92
Details 93 294 Andrew Pollando UGAUGA 1:14:00 PB
5 Km
15:52 89
10 Km
33:28 94
15 Km
51:39 94
20 Km
1:09:45 93
Details 94 260 Chan Kit Chan MACMAC 1:28:04 SB
5 Km
18:28 97
10 Km
38:36 97
15 Km
59:43 95
20 Km
1:23:02 94
Details 285 Mohamed Isak SOMSOM DNF
Details 241 Gary Murray IRLIRL DNF
5 Km
15:14 78
10 Km
31:45 82
Details 290 Perhat Annagylyjov TKMTKM DNF
5 Km
16:17 96
10 Km
34:21 96
15 Km
1:00:29 96
Details 225 Hailu Mekonnen ETHETH DNF
5 Km
14:28 13
10 Km
29:08 16
15 Km
44:35 26
Details 286 Damian Paul Chopa TANTAN DNS