Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

5km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Selly Chepyego Kaptich KENYAKEN 16:14
2 Lucy Wangui Kabuu KENYAKEN 16:14
3 Mercy Jerotich Kibarus KENYAKEN 16:14
4 Mary Wacera Ngugi KENYAKEN 16:14
5 Gladys Cherono KENYAKEN 16:14
6 Hirut Alemayehu ETHIOPIAETH 16:15
7 Tsehay Desalegn ETHIOPIAETH 16:15
8 Genet Yalew ETHIOPIAETH 16:15
9 Mame Feyisa ETHIOPIAETH 16:15
10 Netsanet Gudeta ETHIOPIAETH 16:15
11 Christelle Daunay FRANCEFRA 16:15
12 Letekidan Gebreaman ERITREAERI 16:15
13 Valeria Straneo ITALYITA 16:15
14 Chieko Kido JAPANJPN 16:15
15 Luula Berhane ERITREAERI 16:15
16 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 16:16
17 Lisa Christina Stublic CROATIACRO 16:17
18 Reia Iwade JAPANJPN 16:18
19 Lauren Kleppin UNITED STATESUSA 16:18
20 Risa Takenaka JAPANJPN 16:19
21 Krisztina Papp HUNGARYHUN 16:20
22 Linet Chebet UGANDAUGA 16:20
23 Annie Bersagel UNITED STATESUSA 16:23
24 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NORWAYNOR 16:23
25 Gladys Tejeda PERUPER 16:24
26 Elvan Abeylegesse TURKEYTUR 16:26
27 Yingying Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 16:26
28 Sayo Nomura JAPANJPN 16:27
29 Alyson Dixon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:27
30 Isabellah Andersson SWEDENSWE 16:28
31 Barkahoum Drici ALGERIAALG 16:32
32 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:40
33 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 16:40
34 Lavinia Haitope NAMIBIANAM 16:40
35 Veronica Inglese ITALYITA 16:40
36 Rina Yamazaki JAPANJPN 16:40
37 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:46
38 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 16:46
39 Chaofeng Jia PR OF CHINACHN 16:46
40 Clara Santucci UNITED STATESUSA 16:52
41 Nadia Ejjafini ITALYITA 16:53
42 Alexandra Louison FRANCEFRA 16:53
43 Fatna Maraoui ITALYITA 16:54
44 Mattie Suver UNITED STATESUSA 16:55
45 Cornelia Joubert SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:59
46 Wendy Thomas UNITED STATESUSA 17:00
47 Chao Yue PR OF CHINACHN 17:02
48 Meixia Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 17:02
49 Verónica Pérez SPAINESP 17:04
50 Jessica Draskau-Petersson DENMARKDEN 17:14
51 Corinne Herbreteau FRANCEFRA 17:19
52 Lena Eliasson SWEDENSWE 17:19
53 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 17:19
54 Jenna Leigh Challenor SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:21
55 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 17:22
56 Leila Luik ESTONIAEST 17:22
57 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NORWAYNOR 17:23
58 Rocío Cántara PERUPER 17:34
59 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 17:34
60 Liliana Maria Danci ROMANIAROU 17:38
61 Tonya Nero TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 17:38
62 Luminita Georgiana Achim ROMANIAROU 17:38
63 Marthe Katrine Myhre NORWAYNOR 17:40
64 Aline Camboulives FRANCEFRA 17:40
65 Nicolasa Condori PERUPER 17:46
66 Volha Krautsova BELARUSBLR 17:52
67 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 17:53
68 Claudia Paula Todoran ROMANIAROU 17:54
69 Elena Moaga ROMANIAROU 17:55
70 Louise Langelund Batting DENMARKDEN 18:03
71 Simone Christensen Glad DENMARKDEN 18:03
72 Soumaya Boussaïd TUNISIATUN 18:04
73 Bahar Dogan TURKEYTUR 18:05
74 Nilay Esen TURKEYTUR 18:05
75 Gabriela Traña COSTA RICACRC 18:09
76 Anne Holm Baumeister DENMARKDEN 18:10
77 Arndi Háfdórsdóttir ICELANDISL 18:37
78 Kit Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 18:37
79 Annemette Aagaard DENMARKDEN 18:37
80 Helen Olafsdóttir ICELANDISL 19:16
81 Sandrine Kengue GABONGAB 19:33
82 Irina Moroz UZBEKISTANUZB 19:35
83 Giselle Camilleri MALTAMLT 19:40
84 Martha Ernstsdóttir ICELANDISL 19:40
85 Kathrin Gassner LIECHTENSTEINLIE 21:40
86 Carlie Pipe BARBADOSBAR 21:53
87 Pou I Chan MACAOMAC 22:09
88 Vesna Kiradzieva F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD 22:29
89 Shamha Ahmed MALDIVESMDV 23:01
10km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Selly Chepyego Kaptich KENYAKEN 32:14
2 Lucy Wangui Kabuu KENYAKEN 32:14
3 Gladys Cherono KENYAKEN 32:14
4 Mercy Jerotich Kibarus KENYAKEN 32:14
5 Netsanet Gudeta ETHIOPIAETH 32:15
6 Mary Wacera Ngugi KENYAKEN 32:15
7 Genet Yalew ETHIOPIAETH 32:15
8 Tsehay Desalegn ETHIOPIAETH 32:15
9 Mame Feyisa ETHIOPIAETH 32:15
10 Christelle Daunay FRANCEFRA 32:18
11 Valeria Straneo ITALYITA 32:20
12 Hirut Alemayehu ETHIOPIAETH 32:29
13 Reia Iwade JAPANJPN 32:51
14 Lisa Christina Stublic CROATIACRO 32:51
15 Chieko Kido JAPANJPN 32:51
16 Krisztina Papp HUNGARYHUN 32:51
17 Risa Takenaka JAPANJPN 32:51
18 Letekidan Gebreaman ERITREAERI 32:52
19 Lauren Kleppin UNITED STATESUSA 32:52
20 Sayo Nomura JAPANJPN 33:07
21 Alyson Dixon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 33:07
22 Annie Bersagel UNITED STATESUSA 33:07
23 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 33:07
24 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NORWAYNOR 33:07
25 Gladys Tejeda PERUPER 33:08
26 Luula Berhane ERITREAERI 33:09
27 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 33:23
28 Linet Chebet UGANDAUGA 33:25
29 Veronica Inglese ITALYITA 33:29
30 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 33:29
31 Isabellah Andersson SWEDENSWE 33:29
32 Barkahoum Drici ALGERIAALG 33:32
33 Yingying Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 33:45
34 Chaofeng Jia PR OF CHINACHN 33:50
35 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 33:50
36 Nadia Ejjafini ITALYITA 33:50
37 Clara Santucci UNITED STATESUSA 33:50
38 Fatna Maraoui ITALYITA 33:51
39 Alexandra Louison FRANCEFRA 33:51
40 Rina Yamazaki JAPANJPN 33:51
41 Lavinia Haitope NAMIBIANAM 33:52
42 Elvan Abeylegesse TURKEYTUR 33:58
43 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 34:00
44 Mattie Suver UNITED STATESUSA 34:13
45 Jessica Draskau-Petersson DENMARKDEN 34:21
46 Wendy Thomas UNITED STATESUSA 34:21
47 Verónica Pérez SPAINESP 34:21
48 Meixia Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 34:46
49 Chao Yue PR OF CHINACHN 34:46
50 Jenna Leigh Challenor SOUTH AFRICARSA 34:51
51 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 34:51
52 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 34:51
53 Leila Luik ESTONIAEST 34:51
54 Lena Eliasson SWEDENSWE 34:51
55 Corinne Herbreteau FRANCEFRA 34:58
56 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NORWAYNOR 35:01
57 Cornelia Joubert SOUTH AFRICARSA 35:16
58 Rocío Cántara PERUPER 35:25
59 Volha Krautsova BELARUSBLR 35:45
60 Liliana Maria Danci ROMANIAROU 35:45
61 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 35:46
62 Nicolasa Condori PERUPER 35:46
63 Luminita Georgiana Achim ROMANIAROU 35:46
64 Tonya Nero TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 35:49
65 Louise Langelund Batting DENMARKDEN 36:00
66 Simone Christensen Glad DENMARKDEN 36:01
67 Aline Camboulives FRANCEFRA 36:01
68 Marthe Katrine Myhre NORWAYNOR 36:03
69 Soumaya Boussaïd TUNISIATUN 36:04
70 Anne Holm Baumeister DENMARKDEN 36:12
71 Bahar Dogan TURKEYTUR 36:13
72 Nilay Esen TURKEYTUR 36:18
73 Claudia Paula Todoran ROMANIAROU 36:32
74 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 36:33
75 Elena Moaga ROMANIAROU 36:41
76 Gabriela Traña COSTA RICACRC 36:57
77 Annemette Aagaard DENMARKDEN 37:20
78 Arndi Háfdórsdóttir ICELANDISL 37:29
79 Kit Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 37:30
80 Helen Olafsdóttir ICELANDISL 39:06
81 Irina Moroz UZBEKISTANUZB 39:12
82 Giselle Camilleri MALTAMLT 39:13
83 Martha Ernstsdóttir ICELANDISL 39:28
84 Sandrine Kengue GABONGAB 39:43
85 Carlie Pipe BARBADOSBAR 44:00
86 Kathrin Gassner LIECHTENSTEINLIE 44:01
87 Pou I Chan MACAOMAC 44:58
88 Vesna Kiradzieva F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD 45:50
89 Shamha Ahmed MALDIVESMDV 46:34
15km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Selly Chepyego Kaptich KENYAKEN 48:08
2 Gladys Cherono KENYAKEN 48:08
3 Mary Wacera Ngugi KENYAKEN 48:08
4 Lucy Wangui Kabuu KENYAKEN 48:08
5 Genet Yalew ETHIOPIAETH 48:19
6 Netsanet Gudeta ETHIOPIAETH 48:23
7 Mercy Jerotich Kibarus KENYAKEN 48:30
8 Christelle Daunay FRANCEFRA 48:38
9 Tsehay Desalegn ETHIOPIAETH 48:38
10 Valeria Straneo ITALYITA 48:43
11 Mame Feyisa ETHIOPIAETH 48:59
12 Risa Takenaka JAPANJPN 49:39
13 Krisztina Papp HUNGARYHUN 49:39
14 Hirut Alemayehu ETHIOPIAETH 49:39
15 Lauren Kleppin UNITED STATESUSA 49:41
16 Lisa Christina Stublic CROATIACRO 49:43
17 Reia Iwade JAPANJPN 49:46
18 Sayo Nomura JAPANJPN 49:47
19 Alyson Dixon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 49:47
20 Annie Bersagel UNITED STATESUSA 49:49
21 Chieko Kido JAPANJPN 49:54
22 Gladys Tejeda PERUPER 50:12
23 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 50:12
24 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NORWAYNOR 50:14
25 Veronica Inglese ITALYITA 50:27
26 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 50:27
27 Luula Berhane ERITREAERI 50:36
28 Letekidan Gebreaman ERITREAERI 50:36
29 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 50:36
30 Linet Chebet UGANDAUGA 50:55
31 Isabellah Andersson SWEDENSWE 50:55
32 Chaofeng Jia PR OF CHINACHN 50:57
33 Nadia Ejjafini ITALYITA 50:57
34 Fatna Maraoui ITALYITA 50:58
35 Alexandra Louison FRANCEFRA 50:58
36 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 51:03
37 Clara Santucci UNITED STATESUSA 51:05
38 Barkahoum Drici ALGERIAALG 51:14
39 Mattie Suver UNITED STATESUSA 51:29
40 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 51:31
41 Yingying Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 51:31
42 Jessica Draskau-Petersson DENMARKDEN 51:34
43 Rina Yamazaki JAPANJPN 51:34
44 Lavinia Haitope NAMIBIANAM 51:41
45 Verónica Pérez SPAINESP 51:54
46 Wendy Thomas UNITED STATESUSA 52:09
47 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 52:35
48 Leila Luik ESTONIAEST 52:35
49 Meixia Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 52:35
50 Jenna Leigh Challenor SOUTH AFRICARSA 52:35
51 Lena Eliasson SWEDENSWE 52:35
52 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 52:37
53 Chao Yue PR OF CHINACHN 52:40
54 Elvan Abeylegesse TURKEYTUR 52:52
55 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NORWAYNOR 52:54
56 Corinne Herbreteau FRANCEFRA 53:08
57 Rocío Cántara PERUPER 53:28
58 Soumaya Boussaïd TUNISIATUN 53:47
59 Cornelia Joubert SOUTH AFRICARSA 53:53
60 Louise Langelund Batting DENMARKDEN 54:04
61 Simone Christensen Glad DENMARKDEN 54:04
62 Nicolasa Condori PERUPER 54:07
63 Liliana Maria Danci ROMANIAROU 54:08
64 Luminita Georgiana Achim ROMANIAROU 54:08
65 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 54:26
66 Volha Krautsova BELARUSBLR 54:30
67 Bahar Dogan TURKEYTUR 54:33
68 Anne Holm Baumeister DENMARKDEN 54:33
69 Tonya Nero TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 54:35
70 Marthe Katrine Myhre NORWAYNOR 54:39
71 Aline Camboulives FRANCEFRA 54:43
72 Nilay Esen TURKEYTUR 55:33
73 Claudia Paula Todoran ROMANIAROU 55:39
74 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 55:46
75 Gabriela Traña COSTA RICACRC 56:06
76 Annemette Aagaard DENMARKDEN 56:07
77 Elena Moaga ROMANIAROU 56:14
78 Kit Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 56:39
79 Arndi Háfdórsdóttir ICELANDISL 56:39
80 Irina Moroz UZBEKISTANUZB 59:05
81 Giselle Camilleri MALTAMLT 59:17
82 Helen Olafsdóttir ICELANDISL 59:34
83 Martha Ernstsdóttir ICELANDISL 59:38
84 Sandrine Kengue GABONGAB 1:00:06
85 Carlie Pipe BARBADOSBAR 1:06:03
86 Kathrin Gassner LIECHTENSTEINLIE 1:06:03
87 Pou I Chan MACAOMAC 1:07:58
88 Shamha Ahmed MALDIVESMDV 1:10:40
Vesna Kiradzieva F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD
20km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gladys Cherono KENYAKEN 1:04:04
2 Mary Wacera Ngugi KENYAKEN 1:04:15
3 Selly Chepyego Kaptich KENYAKEN 1:04:16
4 Lucy Wangui Kabuu KENYAKEN 1:04:48
5 Netsanet Gudeta ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:05
6 Mercy Jerotich Kibarus KENYAKEN 1:05:06
7 Christelle Daunay FRANCEFRA 1:05:15
8 Valeria Straneo ITALYITA 1:05:19
9 Genet Yalew ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:25
10 Tsehay Desalegn ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:25
11 Mame Feyisa ETHIOPIAETH 1:06:34
12 Annie Bersagel UNITED STATESUSA 1:06:34
13 Lauren Kleppin UNITED STATESUSA 1:06:35
14 Hirut Alemayehu ETHIOPIAETH 1:06:35
15 Krisztina Papp HUNGARYHUN 1:06:35
16 Risa Takenaka JAPANJPN 1:06:37
17 Sayo Nomura JAPANJPN 1:06:43
18 Alyson Dixon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:06:52
19 Reia Iwade JAPANJPN 1:07:07
20 Lisa Christina Stublic CROATIACRO 1:07:18
21 Veronica Inglese ITALYITA 1:07:21
22 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NORWAYNOR 1:07:21
23 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 1:07:21
24 Chieko Kido JAPANJPN 1:07:30
25 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 1:07:36
26 Gladys Tejeda PERUPER 1:07:36
27 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:08:03
28 Chaofeng Jia PR OF CHINACHN 1:08:19
29 Nadia Ejjafini ITALYITA 1:08:19
30 Alexandra Louison FRANCEFRA 1:08:20
31 Letekidan Gebreaman ERITREAERI 1:08:21
32 Clara Santucci UNITED STATESUSA 1:08:33
33 Isabellah Andersson SWEDENSWE 1:08:33
34 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 1:08:33
35 Luula Berhane ERITREAERI 1:08:46
36 Barkahoum Drici ALGERIAALG 1:08:51
37 Fatna Maraoui ITALYITA 1:08:54
38 Mattie Suver UNITED STATESUSA 1:08:54
39 Jessica Draskau-Petersson DENMARKDEN 1:09:03
40 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:09:27
41 Linet Chebet UGANDAUGA 1:09:29
42 Yingying Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 1:09:34
43 Verónica Pérez SPAINESP 1:09:40
44 Wendy Thomas UNITED STATESUSA 1:10:12
45 Rina Yamazaki JAPANJPN 1:10:13
46 Lavinia Haitope NAMIBIANAM 1:10:22
47 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 1:10:29
48 Leila Luik ESTONIAEST 1:10:29
49 Meixia Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 1:10:29
50 Jenna Leigh Challenor SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:10:30
51 Lena Eliasson SWEDENSWE 1:10:30
52 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NORWAYNOR 1:10:39
53 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:10:57
54 Soumaya Boussaïd TUNISIATUN 1:11:27
55 Corinne Herbreteau FRANCEFRA 1:11:34
56 Chao Yue PR OF CHINACHN 1:11:41
57 Elvan Abeylegesse TURKEYTUR 1:11:50
58 Rocío Cántara PERUPER 1:11:56
59 Louise Langelund Batting DENMARKDEN 1:12:15
60 Nicolasa Condori PERUPER 1:12:40
61 Luminita Georgiana Achim ROMANIAROU 1:12:44
62 Bahar Dogan TURKEYTUR 1:12:57
63 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 1:13:01
64 Cornelia Joubert SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:13:01
65 Volha Krautsova BELARUSBLR 1:13:02
66 Simone Christensen Glad DENMARKDEN 1:13:09
67 Anne Holm Baumeister DENMARKDEN 1:13:09
68 Marthe Katrine Myhre NORWAYNOR 1:13:23
69 Liliana Maria Danci ROMANIAROU 1:13:42
70 Aline Camboulives FRANCEFRA 1:13:43
71 Tonya Nero TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 1:14:01
72 Annemette Aagaard DENMARKDEN 1:14:44
73 Nilay Esen TURKEYTUR 1:14:59
74 Claudia Paula Todoran ROMANIAROU 1:15:03
75 Gabriela Traña COSTA RICACRC 1:15:17
76 Arndi Háfdórsdóttir ICELANDISL 1:15:58
77 Kit Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 1:16:14
78 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 1:16:16
79 Elena Moaga ROMANIAROU 1:18:01
80 Irina Moroz UZBEKISTANUZB 1:19:29
81 Giselle Camilleri MALTAMLT 1:19:41
82 Martha Ernstsdóttir ICELANDISL 1:19:58
83 Helen Olafsdóttir ICELANDISL 1:20:13
84 Sandrine Kengue GABONGAB 1:20:27
85 Carlie Pipe BARBADOSBAR 1:28:19
86 Kathrin Gassner LIECHTENSTEINLIE 1:31:16
87 Pou I Chan MACAOMAC 1:31:38
88 Shamha Ahmed MALDIVESMDV 1:36:21
Vesna Kiradzieva F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD