Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 07 MAR 2014 12:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 220 Homiyu Tesfaye GERGER 3:47.07 Q
Details 2 154 Jakub Holuša CZECZE 3:47.20 Q
Details 3 181 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETHETH 3:47.22
Details 4 401 Lopez Lomong USAUSA 3:48.06
Details 5 194 Lee Emanuel GBRGBR 3:48.09
Details 6 360 Omar Mohamed Abdi SOMSOM 3:56.52 PB
Details 333 Ioan Zaizan ROUROU DQ R163.2

Split times

200m
32.19
Ioan Zaizan
ROMANIA ROU
400m
1:04.68
Ioan Zaizan
ROMANIA ROU
600m
1:37.52
Ioan Zaizan
ROMANIA ROU
800m
2:09.13
Omar Mohamed Abdi
SOMALIA SOM
1000m
2:39.09
Lee Emanuel
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
1200m
3:08.09
Lee Emanuel
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
1400m
3:34.00
Homiyu Tesfaye
GERMANY GER

Heat 2 07 MAR 2014 12:34

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 162 Ayanleh Souleiman DJIDJI 3:38.94 Q
Details 2 298 Nicholas Willis NZLNZL 3:39.14 Q
Details 3 265 Silas Kiplagat KENKEN 3:39.70
Details 4 205 Chris O'Hare GBRGBR 3:40.06
Details 5 106 Andreas Vojta AUTAUT 3:42.10
Details 6 128 Nathan Brannen CANCAN 3:42.51
Details 7 359 Mitja Krevs SLOSLO 3:43.22 NIR
Details 8 305 Wesam Almassri PLEPLE 3:53.84 NIR

Split times

200m
29.48
Ayanleh Souleiman
DJIBOUTI DJI
400m
59.18
Ayanleh Souleiman
DJIBOUTI DJI
600m
1:29.14
Ayanleh Souleiman
DJIBOUTI DJI
800m
1:59.29
Ayanleh Souleiman
DJIBOUTI DJI
1000m
2:29.35
Ayanleh Souleiman
DJIBOUTI DJI
1200m
2:59.03
Chris O'Hare
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
1400m
3:25.94
Nicholas Willis
NEW ZEALAND NZL

Heat 3 07 MAR 2014 12:43

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 184 Aman Wote ETHETH 3:36.75 Q
Details 2 273 Abdalaati Iguider MARMAR 3:37.83 Q SB
Details 3 400 Will Leer USAUSA 3:38.02 q
Details 4 263 Bethwell Birgen KENKEN 3:38.56 q
Details 5 376 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TURTUR 3:39.31 q
Details 6 236 David McCarthy IRLIRL 3:39.46
Details 7 169 Adel Mechaal ESPESP 3:41.27
Details 8 222 Aitor Gomez GIBGIB 4:07.34 NIR

Split times

200m
29.27
Ilham Tanui Özbilen
TURKEY TUR
400m
58.66
Aman Wote
ETHIOPIA ETH
600m
1:28.09
Aman Wote
ETHIOPIA ETH
800m
1:57.89
Aman Wote
ETHIOPIA ETH
1000m
2:27.11
Aman Wote
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
2:56.03
Aman Wote
ETHIOPIA ETH
1400m
3:23.40
Aman Wote
ETHIOPIA ETH