Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 31 JUL 1998 17:35

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
Details 1 Yousef El Nasri SPAINESP 3:38.76 3:38.07
Details 2 Cheng Pisey CAMBODIACAM 4:40.80 4:40.80
Details 3 Kiyoharu Sato JAPANJPN 3:43.62 3:38.49
Details 4 Gabriel Jennings UNITED STATESUSA 3:43.94 3:35.21
Details 5 Florent Lacasse FRANCEFRA 3:45.56 3:42.63
Details 6 Franek Haschke GERMANYGER 3:47.10 3:36.99
Details 7 Lucky Hadebe SOUTH AFRICARSA 3:58.37 3:44.03
Details 8 Colm Mc Clean IRELANDIRL 3:44.79 3:44.79
Details 9 Sidi Mohamed Bidsel MAURITANIAMTN 4:13.46 4:13.46
Details 10 Paul Fenn AUSTRALIAAUS 3:44.56
Details 11 Daniel Moham Lekunutu LESOTHOLES 3:58.53 3:58.53
Details 12 Maurizio Bobbato ITALYITA 3:54.14 3:40.75

Heat 2 31 JUL 1998 17:43

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
Details 1 Alastair Stevenson AUSTRALIAAUS 3:45.39 3:37.49
Details 2 Mechal Gebreab ETHIOPIAETH 3:52.57 3:52.57
Details 3 Hicham Lamalem MOROCCOMAR 3:45.71 3:45.71
Details 4 Hamish Thorpe NEW ZEALANDNZL 3:51.80 3:51.80
Details 5 Nacer Benzine ALGERIAALG 3:53.46 3:53.46
Details 6 Slavko Petrovic CROATIACRO 3:54.17 3:44.69
Details 7 Filipe Pedro PORTUGALPOR 3:55.09 3:43.70
Details 8 Daniel Abicht GERMANYGER 3:58.70 3:58.70
Details 9 Enos Matalane SOUTH AFRICARSA 3:55.42 3:55.42
Details 10 Benjamin Kipkurui KENYAKEN 3:35.35 3:30.67
Details 11 Mohammed S.M. Albayed PALESTINEPLE 3:56.03 3:52.10

Heat 3 31 JUL 1998 17:51

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
Details 1 Kesang Dorji BHUTANBHU 4:59.11 4:59.11
Details 2 Michael Ohman SWEDENSWE 3:47.04 3:47.04
Details 3 Kamardin Andriantambezina MADAGASCARMAD 3:59.13 3:59.13
Details 4 Ivan Heshko UKRAINEUKR 3:46.71 3:30.33
Details 5 Daniel Zegeye ETHIOPIAETH 3:46.45 3:36.33
Details 6 Chris Bolt GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 3:52.10 3:42.36
Details 7 Lema Abera UGANDAUGA
Details 8 Nelson Birgen KENYAKEN 3:45.42 3:45.42
Details 9 Robert Witt POLANDPOL 3:40.93 3:40.93
Details 10 Adil Kaouch MOROCCOMAR 3:36.57 3:31.10
Details 11 Steven Barrus UNITED STATESUSA 3:50.04 3:50.04
Details 12 Roberto Castro SPAINESP 3:53.89 3:53.89