Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 2.18 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 17 JUL 2002 18:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2002 PB
Details 1 196 Kyriakos Ioannou CYPRUSCYP 2.15 2.35
Details 2 760 Manjula Kumara Wijesekara SRI LANKASRI 2.18 2.27
Details 3 389 Panayiotis Filippopoulos GREECEGRE 2.14 2.14
Details 4 199 Jaroslav Bába CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.27 2.36
Details 5 94 Aliaksandr Plisko BELARUSBLR 2.18 2.20
Details 6 656 Michal Bieniek POLANDPOL 2.24 2.36
Details 7 865 Jesse Williams UNITED STATESUSA 2.21 2.37
Details 8 172 Wannan Zhu PR OF CHINACHN 2.23 2.23
Details 9 538 Jong-pyo Kim KOREAKOR 2.17 2.21
Details 10 777 Thomas Bipella SWEDENSWE 2.20 2.22
Details 11 533 Michael Reiher KIRIBATI Rep ofKIR 1.78 1.92
Details 12 330 Mark Crowley GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2.16 2.16
Details 13 772 Peter Horák SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 2.21 2.28
Details 14 717 Pavel Chetvertakov RUSSIARUS 2.21 2.21
Details 15 463 Olutola Fakehinde JAMAICAJAM 2.15 2.15
Details 16 823 Artem Kozbanov UKRAINEUKR 2.20 2.25
Details 17 371 Tim Riedel GERMANYGER 2.14 2.26
Details 18 311 Mickael Hanany FRANCEFRA 2.15 2.32
Details 19 454 Andrea Lemmi ITALYITA 2.14 2.25

Group B 17 JUL 2002 18:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2002 PB
Details 1 329 Martyn Bernard GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2.21 2.30
Details 2 718 Aleksey Dmitrik RUSSIARUS 2.26 2.36
Details 3 674 Wojciech Sibiga POLANDPOL 2.18 2.18
Details 4 140 Mark Dillon CANADACAN 2.15 2.25
Details 5 849 Andra Manson UNITED STATESUSA 2.31 2.35
Details 6 91 Siarhei Ivanou BELARUSBLR 2.20 2.25
Details 7 542 Jun-hwan Park KOREAKOR 2.18 2.20
Details 8 269 Rainer Piirimets ESTONIAEST 2.18 2.24
Details 9 315 Hervé Paris FRANCEFRA 2.15 2.23
Details 10 360 Stefan Häfner GERMANYGER 2.14 2.22
Details 11 205 Stanislav Sajdok CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.15 2.20
Details 12 493 Yu Inoue JAPANJPN 2.10 2.19
Details 13 781 Linus Thörnblad SWEDENSWE 2.19 2.34
Details 14 476 Germaine Mason JAMAICAJAM 2.27 2.34
Details 15 755 Davorin Sluga SLOVENIASLO 2.14 2.14
Details 16 75 Damon Thompson BARBADOSBAR 2.20 2.20
Details 17 169 Weiqiang Xu PR OF CHINACHN 2.21 2.24
Details 18 195 Marios Iacovou CYPRUSCYP 2.14 2.20
Details 19 51 James Watson AUSTRALIAAUS 2.16 2.21