Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2004 17:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 531 Abdalaati Iguider MARMAR 3:43.96 Q
Details 2 511 Anter Zerguelaine ALGALG 3:46.07 Q
Details 3 469 Benson Marrianyi Esho KENKEN 3:46.46 Q
Details 4 224 Hailu Dinku ETHETH 3:48.12
Details 5 866 Russell Brown USAUSA 3:49.02
Details 6 351 Adónios Koutríkis GREGRE 3:49.78
Details 7 336 Moritz Waldmann GERGER 3:50.51
Details 8 201 Juan Diego Bote ESPESP 3:54.22
Details 9 277 Gary Davenport GBRGBR 3:58.84
Details 10 588 Hamidou Garba Alley NIGNIG 4:01.99 SB
Details 11 183 Abdillahi Waberi Robleh DJIDJI 4:15.30
Details 412 Gilio Iannone ITAITA DQ
Details 618 Yousef Abukwaik PLEPLE DNS

Split times

400m
59.26
Benson Marrianyi Esho
KENYA KEN
800m
2:02.60
Benson Marrianyi Esho
KENYA KEN
1200m
3:03.65
Abdalaati Iguider
MOROCCO MAR

Heat 2 13 JUL 2004 17:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 470 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KENKEN 3:42.08 Q
Details 2 664 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATQAT 3:42.31 Q
Details 3 290 Thomas Lancashire GBRGBR 3:42.48 Q PB
Details 4 127 Michael Woods CANCAN 3:42.49 q PB
Details 5 208 Víctor Montaner ESPESP 3:45.23 q PB
Details 6 219 Nikolai Vedehin ESTEST 3:46.60 NJR
Details 7 633 Lukasz Parszczynski POLPOL 3:47.08
Details 8 394 Colin Costello IRLIRL 3:49.42
Details 9 226 Solomon Tsege ETHETH 3:50.12 PB
Details 10 264 Romain Maquin FRAFRA 3:50.68
Details 11 304 Stefan Eberhardt GERGER 3:53.40
Details 735 Aunese Curreen SAMSAM DQ

Split times

400m
56.92
Brimin Kiprop Kipruto
KENYA KEN
800m
1:57.35
Brimin Kiprop Kipruto
KENYA KEN
1200m
2:59.50
Brimin Kiprop Kipruto
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 13 JUL 2004 17:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 534 Mohamed Moustaoui MARMAR 3:45.43 Q
Details 2 365 Barnabás Bene HUNHUN 3:45.82 Q
Details 3 7 Aïssa Dahmar ALGALG 3:46.13 Q PB
Details 4 903 David Torrence USAUSA 3:46.60 q PB
Details 5 395 Danny Darcy IRLIRL 3:47.75 PB
Details 6 545 Isaias Haro MEXMEX 3:49.51
Details 7 258 Victor Gras FRAFRA 3:51.96
Details 8 625 Adrian Danilewicz POLPOL 3:54.75
Details 9 119 Kurtis Benninger CANCAN 3:54.82
Details 10 760 Abdalla Abdelgadir SUDSUD 4:10.61 SB
Details 11 357 Derek Mandell GUMGUM 4:27.27
Details 12 578 Ben Martin Wieczorek NFINFI 4:28.05 NJR

Split times

400m
1:03.04
Kurtis Benninger
CANADA CAN
800m
2:04.71
Kurtis Benninger
CANADA CAN
1200m
3:03.06
Mohamed Moustaoui
MOROCCO MAR