Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 14 JUL 2004 10:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 737 Ivan Jankovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 9:06.98 9:06.98
Details 2 677 Zolile Bhitane SOUTH AFRICARSA 8:52.51 8:52.51
Details 3 275 Mark Buckingham GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8:51.93 8:38.34
Details 4 9 Rabia Makhloufi ALGERIAALG 8:57.35 8:23.56
Details 5 902 Derek Scott UNITED STATESUSA 9:03.06 8:31.52
Details 6 371 Balázs Ott HUNGARYHUN 8:52.36 8:35.04
Details 7 530 Saïd El Medouli MOROCCOMAR 8:38.47 8:38.47
Details 8 516 Valerijs Žolnerovics LATVIALAT 8:55.87 8:31.70
Details 9 246 Timothée Bommier FRANCEFRA 8:57.90 8:37.80
Details 10 661 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto QATARQAT 8:18.52 8:18.52
Details 11 473 Nathan Kibet Naibei KENYAKEN 8:30.77 8:30.77

Heat 2 14 JUL 2004 10:17

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 838 Barnabas Kimwogo UGANDAUGA 8:37.23 8:37.23
Details 2 419 Devis Licciardi ITALYITA 9:11.04 9:11.04
Details 3 41 Jayden Russ AUSTRALIAAUS 9:06.06 8:56.78
Details 4 690 Mandla Maseko SOUTH AFRICARSA 8:46.87 8:43.26
Details 5 659 Musa Amer Obaid QATARQAT 8:07.18 8:07.18
Details 6 762 Yousif Idriss Musa SUDANSUD 8:49.4 8:34.13
Details 7 126 Chris Winter CANADACAN 8:54.94 8:28.46
Details 8 624 Marcin Chabowski POLANDPOL 8:37.28 8:25.90
Details 9 862 Kyle Alcorn UNITED STATESUSA 8:54.97 8:20.86
Details 10 266 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRANCEFRA 9:01.01 8:02.09
Details 11 708 Petr Ivanenko RUSSIARUS 9:04.08 8:31.18

Heat 3 14 JUL 2004 10:34

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 368 Albert Minczér HUNGARYHUN 9:00.59 8:27.49
Details 2 474 Ronald Kipchumba Rutto KENYAKEN 8:18.51 8:16.69
Details 3 537 Saïd Tbibi MOROCCOMAR 8:37.76 8:34.96
Details 4 225 Ezkyas Sisay ETHIOPIAETH 8:39.12 8:39.12
Details 5 288 Luke Gunn GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8:54.56 8:28.48
Details 6 634 Hubert Pokrop POLANDPOL 8:50.10 8:24.04
Details 7 60 Dieudonné Gahungu BURUNDIBDI 8:46.20 8:41.46
Details 8 8 Brahim Labsari ALGERIAALG 9:01.40 9:01.40
Details 9 749 Cene Šubic SLOVENIASLO 9:06.54 9:04.64
Details 10 671 Stefan Pâtru ROMANIAROU 8:48.18 8:48.18
Details 11 121 Alex Genest CANADACAN 8:55.19 8:19.33