Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2004 18:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 678 Asli Çakir Alptekin TURTUR 10:08.87 Q CR
Details 2 586 Yuliya Mochalova RUSRUS 10:09.83 Q
Details 3 79 Zenaide Vieira BRABRA 10:10.66 Q AJR
Details 4 537 Ancuta Bobocel ROUROU 10:13.30 q NJR
Details 5 186 Teresa Urbina ESPESP 10:26.89 q NJR
Details 6 722 Amber Harper USAUSA 10:32.96
Details 7 235 Clémence Orhant FRAFRA 10:58.76
Details 8 96 Claire Percival CANCAN 11:02.86 PB
Details 9 520 Angelika Stanek POLPOL 11:07.80
Details 10 524 Laura Azevedo PORPOR 11:11.60
Details 11 348 Valentina Ghiazza ITAITA 11:15.20 PB
Details 12 640 Jana Styková SVKSVK 11:20.31
Details 13 189 Tatjana Jatsenko ESTEST 11:53.30
Details 14 9 Ivana Sánchez ARGARG 12:13.28
Details 323 Judit Wágenhoffer HUNHUN DNF

Split times

1000m
3:14.49
Yuliya Mochalova
RUSSIA RUS
2000m
6:40.86
Yuliya Mochalova
RUSSIA RUS

Heat 2 13 JUL 2004 18:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 417 Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KENKEN 10:13.25 Q
Details 2 542 Catalina Oprea ROUROU 10:26.16 Q SB
Details 3 574 Olga Dereveva RUSRUS 10:31.25 Q
Details 4 511 Katarzyna Kowalska POLPOL 10:35.22
Details 5 29 Pippa Hendon AUSAUS 10:41.24
Details 6 742 Selina Sekulic USAUSA 10:50.03
Details 7 448 Sana Achahbar MARMAR 10:52.46
Details 8 528 Andreia Santos PORPOR 10:52.67 NJR
Details 9 95 Meredith McGregor CANCAN 10:54.17 NJR
Details 10 308 Ánna Thalassinoú GREGRE 10:56.53
Details 11 341 Paola Bernardi Locatelli ITAITA 11:12.64
Details 12 184 Wanda Sánchez ESPESP 11:12.68
Details 13 211 Saara Skyttä FINFIN 11:21.11 PB
Details 14 554 Mapaseka Makhanya RSARSA 11:44.70 SB
Details 15 155 Evgenia Korkokiou CYPCYP 11:54.72

Split times

1000m
3:17.35
Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi
KENYA KEN
2000m
6:43.72
Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 13 JUL 2004 18:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 421 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KENKEN 10:16.70 Q
Details 2 607 Biljana Jovic SCGSCG 10:18.26 Q NJR
Details 3 264 Verena Dreier GERGER 10:19.52 Q
Details 4 15 Aleisha Anderson AUSAUS 10:27.44 q
Details 5 49 Selien de Schryder BELBEL 10:28.52
Details 6 555 Masello Moekoa RSARSA 10:38.77
Details 7 236 Emilie Paumard FRAFRA 10:52.90
Details 8 325 Linda Byrne IRLIRL 10:59.34 NJR
Details 9 78 Sabine Heitling BRABRA 11:01.09
Details 10 318 Viktória Madarász HUNHUN 11:05.55
Details 11 449 Laïla Daoud MARMAR 11:10.36
Details 12 618 Mojca Lindic SLOSLO 11:13.05 PB
Details 13 674 Dudu Karakaya TURTUR 11:16.25
Details 14 207 Marja-Leena Kurki FINFIN 11:22.31
Details 15 100 Isabel Lobos CHICHI 12:03.62

Split times

1000m
3:13.89
Aleisha Anderson
AUSTRALIA AUS
2000m
6:48.61
Verena Dreier
GERMANY GER