Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2004 19:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 585 Ekaterina Sharmina RUSRUS 2:05.94 Q SB
Details 2 452 Halima Hachlaf MARMAR 2:06.44 Q PB
Details 3 683 Olena Bondar UKRUKR 2:06.81 q
Details 4 488 Marte Elden NORNOR 2:07.55 SB
Details 5 432 Linda Feldberga LATLAT 2:07.63 SB
Details 6 739 Trisa Nickoley USAUSA 2:09.66
Details 150 Diosmely Peña CUBCUB DNS

Split times

400m
1:02.54
Ekaterina Sharmina
RUSSIA RUS

Heat 2 13 JUL 2004 20:01

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 66 Natallia Kareiva BLRBLR 2:07.68 Q SB
Details 2 253 Charlotte Moore GBRGBR 2:07.93 Q
Details 3 425 Anna Kliushkina KGZKGZ 2:08.22
Details 4 562 Angela Wagner RSARSA 2:08.27
Details 5 638 Marjolein Terwiel SUISUI 2:09.26
Details 6 25 Katherine Katsanevakis AUSAUS 2:09.36
Details 7 439 Moleboheng Mafata LESLES 2:21.15 PB

Split times

400m
1:03.32
Charlotte Moore
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 3 13 JUL 2004 20:07

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Binnaz Uslu TURTUR 2:05.46 Q SB
Details 2 Élodie Guégan FRAFRA 2:05.49 Q
Details 3 LaTavia Thomas USAUSA 2:07.17 q PB
Details 4 Yuriko Kobayashi JPNJPN 2:07.56
Details 5 Tatsiana Suprun BLRBLR 2:08.42
Details 6 Marlyse Nsourou GABGAB 2:14.73 NJR
Details 7 Nadia Gomes CPVCPV 2:32.58 SB

Split times

400m
1:02.45
Élodie Guégan
FRANCE FRA

Heat 4 13 JUL 2004 20:13

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 536 Simona Barcau ROUROU 2:04.30 Q SB
Details 2 597 Mariya Shapaeva Zhuravleva RUSRUS 2:04.31 Q SB
Details 3 262 Diana Dienel GERGER 2:04.34 q PB
Details 4 391 Kay-Ann Thompson JAMJAM 2:06.11 q
Details 5 36 Brooke Simpson AUSAUS 2:06.71 q
Details 6 422 Lydia Nasimiyu Wafula KENKEN 2:07.39 q
Details 7 39 Julia Baier AUTAUT 2:10.08

Split times

400m
58.21
Kay-Ann Thompson
JAMAICA JAM

Heat 5 13 JUL 2004 20:19

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 246 Laura Finucane GBRGBR 2:07.10 Q
Details 2 534 Larisa Arcip ROUROU 2:07.32 Q SB
Details 3 224 Marie-Noëlle Gaudin FRAFRA 2:07.93
Details 4 692 Nataliia Lupu UKRUKR 2:09.30
Details 5 400 Akari Kishikawa JPNJPN 2:09.38
Details 6 365 Anna Chiara Spigarolo ITAITA 2:10.85
Details 7 419 Jane Mwikali Muia KENKEN 2:12.04

Split times

400m
1:03.47
Laura Finucane
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR