Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

13 JUL 2012 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 190 Eider Arévalo COLCOL 40:09.74 WJL
Details 2 769 Aleksandr Ivanov RUSRUS 40:12.90 PB
Details 3 182 Guanyu Su CHNCHN 40:16.87 PB
8000m
32:45.54 1
9000m
36:31.28 1
Details 4 550 Takumi Saito JPNJPN 40:19.10 NJ
2000m
8:14.52 1
4000m
16:28.58 1
5km
20:34.07 1
7000m
28:49.63 1
Details 5 262 Álvaro Martín ESPESP 40:35.52 PB
Details 6 639 Jesús Tadeo Vega MEXMEX 41:05.59 PB
Details 7 361 Nils Brembach GERGER 41:19.12
Details 8 890 Igor Liaschenko UKRUKR 41:21.60 SB
3000m
12:20.52 1
6000m
24:43.29 1
Details 9 543 Yusuke Kimura JPNJPN 41:41.52 PB
Details 10 91 Marco Antonio Rodríguez BOLBOL 42:05.91 NJ
Details 11 775 Pavel Parshin RUSRUS 42:10.25
Details 12 499 Vito Minei ITAITA 42:51.79 PB
Details 13 939 Tyler Sorensen USAUSA 42:53.60 SB
Details 14 888 Andriy Hrechkovskyi UKRUKR 43:01.58 PB
Details 15 611 Marius Šavelskis LTULTU 43:03.27 SB
Details 16 194 Kenny Martín Pérez COLCOL 43:04.02 SB
Details 17 42 Blake Steele AUSAUS 43:04.81 PB
Details 18 406 Konstadínos Dedópoulos GREGRE 43:07.11
Details 19 696 Paolo Yurivilca PERPER 43:10.15 PB
Details 20 605 Edgars Gjacs LATLAT 43:10.59 PB
Details 21 632 Erwin González MEXMEX 43:11.21
Details 22 484 Francesco Fortunato ITAITA 43:13.27
Details 23 444 Neeraj Neeraj INDIND 43:27.92 PB
Details 24 879 Sahin Senoduncu TURTUR 43:29.28 NJ
Details 25 90 Yauhen Zaleski BLRBLR 44:09.05 SB
Details 26 230 Óscar Villavicencio ECUECU 44:25.12
Details 27 746 Adrian Ionut Dragomir ROUROU 44:29.12
Details 28 87 Barys Sharhar BLRBLR 44:32.68
Details 29 279 Marc Tur ESPESP 44:42.41
Details 30 730 Samuel Pereira PORPOR 45:06.34
Details 31 229 Brian Pintado ECUECU 45:13.84 SB
Details 32 414 Luis Angel Sanchez GUAGUA 45:36.65
Details 33 9 Tewfik Yesref ALGALG 45:38.36 PB
Details 34 442 Kuldeep Kuldeep INDIND 45:40.65
Details 35 826 Peter Tichý SVKSVK 47:21.63
Details 36 680 Joakim Saelen NORNOR 48:50.80 PB
Details 23 Brad Aiton AUSAUS DQ
Details 185 Jiaxing Yin CHNCHN DQ
Details 157 Benjamin Thorne CANCAN DQ
1000m
4:06.97 1
Details 118 Bruno Fidelis BRABRA DNF
Details 579 Byeongho Choe KORKOR DNS

Split times

1000m
4:06.97
Benjamin Thorne
CANADA CAN
2000m
8:14.52
Takumi Saito
JAPAN JPN
3000m
12:20.52
Igor Liaschenko
UKRAINE UKR
4000m
16:28.58
Takumi Saito
JAPAN JPN
5km
20:34.07
Takumi Saito
JAPAN JPN
6000m
24:43.29
Igor Liaschenko
UKRAINE UKR
7000m
28:49.63
Takumi Saito
JAPAN JPN
8000m
32:45.54
Guanyu Su
PR OF CHINA CHN
9000m
36:31.28
Guanyu Su
PR OF CHINA CHN